H&D Club Calendar 2017

4 years ago By Steve Chiverton

Here's The Best Way To Find Out What's Going On At The Club During The Next Few Months as we move into 2017.

JUNE

Thu 1st JuneLymington 2s vs H&D U13s6.30pmWoodside
Sat 3rd JuneH&D 1st XI vs Portsmouth S/Sea1pmJones Lane
Sat 3rd JuneCBBEA vs H&D 2nd XI2pmBH9 1BX
Sat 3rd JuneWinton II vs H&D 3rd XI2pmBH22 9EN
Sat 3rd JuneH&D 4th XI vs Bransgore III2pmThornberry Av
Sun 4th JuneCup ~ H&D U11s vs New Milton10.30pmJones Lane
Sun 4th JuneTW Cup ~ H&D Sun 2nd XI vs Sway2.30pmJones Lane
Mon 5th JuneNF Cup ~ H&D 1st XI vs New Milton6.15pmJones Lane
Thu 8th JuneNF Cup ~ Hyde vs H&D U13s6.30pmSP6 2QL
Fri 9th JuneNF Cup ~ Pylewell Park vs H&D U9s6.30pmSO41 5SJ
Sat 10th JuneCup ~ H&D U11s vs New Milton10amJones Lane
Sat 10th JuneShrewton vs H&D 1st XI1pmSP3 4JU
Sat 10th JuneH&D 2nd XI vs Burley2pmJones Lane
Sat 10th JuneH&D 3rd XI vs Parley II2pmThornberry Av
Sat 10th JuneHordle Village vs H&D 4th XI2pmSO41 0FP
Sun 11th JuneH&D U11s vs Lyndhurst10.30pmJones Lane
Sun 11th JuneLymington vs H&D U16s10.30pmSports Ground
Sun 11th JuneBraishfield vs H&D Sun XI20pmGower Est
Sun 11th JuneTW Cup ~ H&D Sun 2nd XI vs Fawley2.30pmJones Lane
Mon 12th JuneNF Stone Cup ~ H&D 2nd XI vs Brockenhurst6.15pmJones Lane
Thu 15th JuneNF Presidents Cup ~ H&D 1st XI vs New Milton6.15pmJones Lane
Fri 16th JuneH&D XI vs Eastbourne Downs (Sussex)2pmJones Lane
Fri 16th JuneH&D U9s vs Lymington6.30pmQE2
Sat 17th JuneH&D 1st XI vs Ropley1pmJones Lane
Sat 17th JuneBournemouth III vs H&D 2nd XI2pmBH23 6RD
Sat 17th JuneMudeford II vs H&D 3rd XI2pmBH23 3LB
Sat 17th JuneH&D 4th XI vs Burley II2pmThornberry Av
Sun 18th JuneH&D U16s vs New Milton10.30pmJones Lane
Sun 18th JuneNew Milton vs H&D U11s10.30pmBH25 5ST
Sun 18th JuneBraishfield vs H&D Sun XI20pmGower Est
Sun 18th JuneH&D Sun XI vs Gosport Borough2pmJones Lane
Mon 19th JuneNF Presidents Cup S ~F6.15pmTBC
Thu 22nd JuneLymington 2s vs H&D U13s6.30pmWoodside
Fri 23rd JunePylewell Park vs H&D U9s6.30pmSO41 5SJ
Sat 24th JuneBishops Waltham vs H&D 1st XI1pmSO32 1BY
Sat 24th JuneH&D 2nd XI vs Ampfield & NB2pmJones Lane
Sat 24th JuneLyndhurst & Ashurst vs H&D 3rd XI2pmS043 7NL
Sat 24th JuneH&D 4th XI vs Burley II2pmThornberry Av
Sun 25th JuneH&D U11s vs Lymington 3s10.30pmJones Lane
Sun 25th JuneBeaulieu vs H&D U16s10.30pmSO42 7YG
Sun 25th JuneH&D Ladies vs To Be Confirmed2pmJones Lane
Sun 25th JuneHospital Services vs H&D Sunday XI2.30pmBH24 2RR
Mon 26th JuneNF Stone Cup S~Finals vs Sway6.15pmJones Lane
Tues 27th JuneH&D XI vs Tatsfield Village(Sussex)2pmJones Lane
Fri 30th JuneH&D U9s vs Brockenhurst6.30pmJones Lane


JULY

Sat 1st JulyH&D 1st XI vs Fareham & Crofton1pmJones Lane
Sat 1st JulyPylewell Park vs H&D 2nd XI2pmSO41 5SJ
Sat 1st JulyBramshaw 2s vs H&D 3rd XI2pmRoundhills
Sat 1st JulyH&D 4th XI vs Ellingham 3s2pmThornberry Av
Sun 2nd JulyH&D U16s vs Beaulieu10.30pmJones Lane
Sun 2nd JulyLymington 3s vs H&D U11s10.30pmWoodside
Sun 2nd JulyH&D Sun XI vs Exbury2pmJones Lane
Tues 4th JulyH&D XI vs Binfield (Herts)2pmJones Lane
Thu 6th JulyFawley vs H&D U13s6.30pmNF Academy
Fri 7th JulyFawley vs H&D U9s6.30pmSO45 2PA
Sat 8th JulyVentnor 2s vs H&D 1st XI1pmPO38 1UF
Sat 8th JulyH&D 2nd XI vs Stockbridge2pmJones Lane
Sat 8th JulyBransgore 3s vs H&D 3rd XI2pmBH23 4JE
Sun 9th JulyBrockenhurst vs H&D U11s10.30pmSO42 7ZB
Sun 9th JulyTW ~ Sway vs H&D Sun 2nd XI2.30pmPennington
Sun 9th JulyH&D Ladies Festival1pmJones Lane
Fri 14th JulyH&D U9s vs Lyndhurst6.30pmJones Lane
Fri 14th JulyNew Forest Stone Cup Final6.15pmPylewell Park
Sat 15th JulyH&D 1st XI vs Ryde1pmJones Lane
Sat 15th JulyVerwood vs H&D 2nd XI2pmPotterne Pk
Sat 15th JulyH&D 3rd XI vs Christchurch2pmThornberry Av
Sat 15th JulyBashley Rydal V vs H&D 4th XI2pmBH25 5SU
Sun 16th JulyH&D U11s vs Pylewell Park10.30pmJones Lane
Sun 16th JulyBashley Rydal vs H&D U16s10.30pmBH25 5RY
Sun 16th JulyH&D Sun XI vs Merlin2pmJones Lane
Sun 18th JulyT20 ~ H&D XI vs Sway6.15pmJones Lane
Sat 22nd JulyO.T's & Romsey 2s vs H&D 1st XI1pmRomsey SG
Sat 22nd JulyH&D 2nd XI vs Ellingham 2S2pmJones Lane
Sat 22nd JulyBreamore vs H&D 3rd XI2pmSP6 2EF
Sat 22nd JulyH&D 4th XI vs Sway IV2pmThornberry Av
Sun 23rd JulyH&D XI Sun XI vs Phoenix2pmJones Lane
Wed 26th JulyT20 ~ H&D XI vs Pennington2pmJones Lane
Sat 29th JulyH&D 1st XI vs Burridge 2s1pmJones Lane
Sat 29th JulyAmesbury vs H&D 2nd XI2pmSP4 7XX
Sat 29th JulyGodshill vs H&D 3rd XI2pmSP6 2LN
Sat 29th JulyH&D 4th XI vs Lymington IV2pmWoodside
Sun 30th JulyH&D Sun XI vs Lyndhurst2pmJones Lane


AUGUST

Sat 5th AugSt.Cross Syms 3s vs H&D 1st XI1pmSO23 9SD
Sat 5th AugH&D 2nd XI vs Soton Travs1.30pmJones Lane
Sat 5th AugH&D 3rd XI vs Bashley Rydal 4s2pmThornberry Av
Sat 5th AugCadnam 3s vs H&D 4th XI2pmSO43 7FR
Sun 6th AugH&D Sun XI vs DACD2pmJones Lane
Sat 12th AugH&D 1st XI vs Sarisbury Ath 2s1pmJones Lane
Sat 12th AugLangley Manor 2 vs H&D 2nd XI2pmSO40 7EB
Sat 12th AugH&D 4th XI vs Parley 3s2pmThornberry Av
Sun 13th AugH&D Sun XI vs Peartree2pmJones Lane
Sat 19th AugRowledge vs H&D 1st XI1pmGU34 4PB
Sat 19th AugH&D 2nd XI vs Parley 2s2pmJones Lane
Sat 19th AugH&D 3rd XI vs Lymington 3s2pmThornberry Av
Sat 19th AugLymington 4s vs H&D 4th XI2pmSO41 8FP
Sun 20th AugH&D Sun XI vs Vagabounds1.30pmJones Lane


SEPTEMBER

Sat 2nd SeptTBC1pmJones Lane
Sun 3rd SeptH&D XI vs Singh XI1pmJones Lane
Sat 9th SeptH&D XI vs Woodgreen1pmJones Lane
Sun 10th SeptH&D XI vs Braishfield1pmJones Lane
Sun 17th SeptH&D Sun XI vs Burley1pmJones Lane
Sun 24th SeptLyndhurst vs H&D Sun XI1pmBoltons Bench

Updated 22:43 - 15 Jun 2017 by Steve Chiverton

Where next?

Selection Headache Once Again For Skippers Week 4 of the league season sees Hythe 1st XI vs Woodgreen, Hythe 2nd XIs @ VTCC. Hythe 4s vs Burley II @ Thornberry but the unavailability continues
Whose In The 1,000 Runs & 100 Wicket Club Hythe's leading run makers & wicket takers since 2000. Have you joined the 1,000 run or 100 wicket club.

Comments

Loading comments
Fixtures
Sun 25 Jun
h
Under 11s Lymington 3s
League 10:30
a
Under 16s Beaulieu
League 10:30
a
Sunday & Midweek XI Hospital Services
Friendly 14:30
Thu 29 Jun
h
Under 13s New Milton
League 18:30
Fri 30 Jun
h
Under 9s Brockenhurst
League 18:30
Sat 1 Jul
h
League 13:00
a
Second XI Pylewell Park
League 14:00
a
Third XI Bramshaw II
League 14:00
h
Fourth XI Ellingham III
League 14:00
Sun 2 Jul
a
Under 11s Lymington 3s
League 10:30
h
Under 16s Beaulieu
League 10:30
h
Sunday & Midweek XI Exbury
Friendly 14:00
a
Sunday & Midweek XI Fawley
Cup 14:30
Tue 4 Jul
h
Sunday & Midweek XI Binfield (Herts)
Friendly 17:30
Thu 6 Jul
a
Under 13s Fawley
League 18:30
Fri 7 Jul
a
Under 9s Fawley
League 18:30
Sat 8 Jul
a
First XI Ventnor II
League 13:00
h
Second XI Stockbridge
League 14:00
a
Third XI Bransgore II
League 14:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors