Club Vice Presidents

King’s is both proud of and grateful to those who have helped shape its past and those who continue to contribute on an ongoing basis, notably its Vice Presidents. The VPs and a brief synopsis of their contribution to King's Rugby is provided below:-

Chris Abbott – Services to the Club
Juan-Paul Accorsi – Player
Anthony Allen – Player & Donor
Sir Robert Andrew – Governor KCS
Robin Bannister – Player & Services to the Club
Mike Barron – Committee Member
Robert Beaby – Player & Services to the Club
Chris Berry – Services to the Club (Minis)
Marcus Blackburn – Staff KCS
Andy Boucher – Player & Services to the Club
Philip Brooks – Services to the Club
Darran Browne – Club Captain
Mike Bruce - Player & Committee
Nicholas Burberry – Club Captain
David Burdett – Services to the Club
Paul Calaminus – Player, Committee & Coach (Minis)
Duncan Campbell – Player
Steve Campbell – Player
Dave Champion – Player
Mrs Libby Charlton – Services to the Club (Minis)
Mark Charlton – Services to the Club (Minis)
Darran Clark – Player
Geoff Clarke – Services to the Club
Ken Cobley – Services to the Club
Pete Coleman – Services to the Club
Chris Cottrell – Player
Mrs Katherine Cowherd – Committee & Services to the Club
Sid Cowherd – Committee & Services to the Club
Ben Curtis – Player & Services to the Club (Minis)
Richard Dale – Sponsor & Services to the Club (Minis)
Christopher Day – Staff KCS
Stuart Davidson – Player
Robert Dembitz – Player & Committee
Andrew Dennis – Services to the Club (referees & Minis)
Chris Diacon – Club Captain, Committee & Services to the Club
Angus Donaldson – Player & Committee
Richie Duncan – Services to the Club
Andre du Toit – Player, Coach & Services to the Club
Frank Dwan – Services to the Club (Juniors)
Andy Egerton – Player & Coach
Paul Elkington – Services to the Club
Peter Espenhahn – Committee
Giles Fallowfield – Player & Services to the Club
Marcel Fenez – Services to the Club & Donor
Matthew Ferraby – Player & Services to the Club
John Forster – Services to the Club (website)
Charlie Gadd – Services to the Club
Neil Grover – Donor & Services to the Club
Alan Hancock – Club Captain
Ian Hay – Player & Services to the Club
Anthony Hein – Staff KCS
Arthur Hickman – Committee & Services to the Club
Steven Hockaday – Committee & Services to the Club (Minis)
John Hole – Committee
John Hopper – Club Captain
Fraser Houlder – Player, Committee & Coach (Minis)
Mike Humphries – Coach (Minis) & Services to the Club
Alan Jackson – Services to the Club (Minis & Juniors)
Glen James – Governor KCS
Nigel Jeffery – Services to the Club (Juniors)
Ronan Kelly – Player
Micky King – Governor KCS
Julian Lamb – Player, Coach & Services to the Club
Eddie Landsberg – Player
Michael Mallett – Player
Roger Mathews – Governor KCS
Grant MacFarlane – Player
Eddie Milne – Player
Doug Mobsby MBE – Services to the Club
Mrs Sally North – Committee & Services to the Club (Minis)
Will Obbard – Club Captain
Colin Osbourne – Services to the Club
Anthony Parrack – Player
Tim Parrack – Club Captain
Mrs Sally Parrack – Committee & Services to the Club (Minis)
Graham Phillips – Committee
John Pomeroy – Club Captain
Mark Prior – Club Captain
Mrs Lizzie Ralston – Services to the Club
Paddy Ralston – Club Captain & Services to the Club
Mrs Heather Ramsey – Committee & Services to the Club (Minis)
Richard Ramsey – coach & Services to the Club
Mrs Louise Ramshaw – Services to the Club (Minis & Juniors)
Mrs Julia Rawlinson – Sponsor, Committee, Services to the Club
Lindsey Reid – Player
Trevor Reid – Donor
Iain Richards – Club Captain
Matthew Roberts – Club Captain
Mrs Collette Scott - Services to the Club
Richard Shinn – Club Captain
Paddy Smith – Club Captain
Brian Stokes - Governor KCS
Tony Stokes – Services to the Club (refereeing)
Ian Taylor – Donor & Services to the Club
Mark Taylor – Player
Sean Temple – Player
Steven Tester – Services to the Club
Andy Todd – Player & Services to the Club
Pierre Tucker – Services to the Club
Kevin Watkiss – Services to the Club (Minis)
Simon Wells – Player
William Weston – Services to the Club
John Woods – Services to the Club
Declan Williams – Services to the Club (Minis and Juniors)
Pete Wilson – Donor
David Wingate – Player & Committee
Trevor Wingate – Player & Committee
Robert York – Player

Affiliations

Club sponsors