Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Knaphill Athletic Football Club app

View
Claygate Royals Griffins U17 vs. Knaphill Athletic United U17
U17s - United
this Sunday, 11:45 - Surrey Primary League - Under 17s Championship Division
Sun 18 Nov
Claygate Royals Griffins U17
-
Knaphill Athletic United U17

Welcome

Community focused club based at Waterers Park running adult & youth sides on Saturdays and Sundays.
  • Club Sponsor

Match centre
Latest results
Sunday 11 November
U17s - United
10:00, Cup
3
Knaphill Athletic Football Club
3
Burpham Junior Ospreys U17
U17s - United lose to Burpham Junior Ospreys U17 3 - 3
U17s - United lose to Burpham Junior Ospreys U17 3 - 3
Read match commentary
U10s - Dynamites
10:00, League
3
Knaphill Athletic Football Club
3
Walton Casuals
Knaphill Athletic Football Club 3 - 3 Walton Casuals
Knaphill Athletic Football Club 3 - 3 Walton Casuals
Visit match centre
Saturday 10 November
First Team
14:00, Surrey County Intermediate League (Western) - Division 1
5
Knaphill Athletic
2
Keens Park Rangers
First Team beat Keens Park Rangers 5 - 2
First Team beat Keens Park Rangers 5 - 2
View team selection
Sunday 4 November
U17s - United
10:00, Surrey Primary League - Under 17s Championship Division
2
Knaphill Athletic United U17
2
Byfleet Village U17
Goal for Byfleet Village U17
Goal for Byfleet Village U17
Read match commentary
U13s - Scorpions
09:45, League
1
Knaphill Athletics FC
2
Badshot Lea Youth & colts
U13s - Scorpions lose to Badshot Lea Youth & colts 1 - 2
U13s - Scorpions lose to Badshot Lea Youth & colts 1 - 2
Visit match centre
U13s - Vipers
11:15, League
6
Knaphill Athletic Football Club
1
Twickenham Tigers Orange
U13s - Vipers beat Twickenham Tigers Orange  6 - 1
U13s - Vipers beat Twickenham Tigers Orange 6 - 1
Visit match centre
U10s - Dynamites
11:00, League
Knaphill Athletic Football Club
Elm Grove
Knaphill Athletic Football Club vs. Elm Grove
Knaphill Athletic Football Club vs. Elm Grove
Visit match centre
Saturday 3 November
First Team
13:30, Cup
11
Knaphill Athletic Football Club
1
Ashtead
First Team beat Ashtead 11 - 1
First Team beat Ashtead 11 - 1
View team selection
Coming up
Saturday 17 November
First Team
14:00, Cup
Knaphill Athletic Football Club
Guildford United
Knaphill Athletic Football Club vs. Guildford United
Knaphill Athletic Football Club vs. Guildford United
View team selection
Reserves
14:00, League
Woking & Horsell Reserves
Knaphill Athletic Football Club
Woking & Horsell Reserves vs. Knaphill Athletic Football Club
Woking & Horsell Reserves vs. Knaphill Athletic Football Club
View team selection
Reserves
14:00, Surrey County Intermediate League (Western) - Premier Reserves Division
Woking & Horsell Reserves
Knaphill Athletic Reserves
Woking & Horsell Reserves vs. Knaphill Athletic Reserves
Woking & Horsell Reserves vs. Knaphill Athletic Reserves
Visit match centre
Sunday 18 November
U17s - United
11:45, Surrey Primary League - Under 17s Championship Division
Claygate Royals Griffins U17
Knaphill Athletic United U17
Claygate Royals Griffins U17 vs. Knaphill Athletic United U17
Claygate Royals Griffins U17 vs. Knaphill Athletic United U17
View team selection
U13s - Scorpions
10:00, Cup
Knaphill Athletic Football Club
Kingston FC
Knaphill Athletic Football Club vs. Kingston FC
Knaphill Athletic Football Club vs. Kingston FC
Visit match centre
U10s - Dynamites
10:00, League
Knaphill Athletic Football Club
Worplesdon Rangers
Knaphill Athletic Football Club vs. Worplesdon Rangers
Knaphill Athletic Football Club vs. Worplesdon Rangers
Visit match centre
Saturday 24 November
First Team
14:00, Cup
Knaphill Athletic Football Club
University of Surrey A's
Knaphill Athletic Football Club vs. University of Surrey A's
Knaphill Athletic Football Club vs. University of Surrey A's
Visit match centre
Reserves
14:00, Surrey County Intermediate League (Western) - Premier Reserves Division
Cranleigh Reserves
Knaphill Athletic Reserves
Cranleigh Reserves vs. Knaphill Athletic Reserves
Cranleigh Reserves vs. Knaphill Athletic Reserves
Visit match centre
Sunday 25 November
U17s - United
10:00, Cup
Knaphill Athletic Football Club
Ashtead Colts Rovers U17
Knaphill Athletic Football Club vs. Ashtead Colts Rovers U17
Knaphill Athletic Football Club vs. Ashtead Colts Rovers U17
Visit match centre
U13s - Scorpions
10:00, Friendly
Knaphill Athletic Football Club
Guildford
Knaphill Athletic Football Club vs. Guildford
Knaphill Athletic Football Club vs. Guildford
Visit match centre
U10s - Dynamites
10:00, League
Chobham
Knaphill Athletic Football Club
Chobham vs. Knaphill Athletic Football Club
Chobham vs. Knaphill Athletic Football Club
Visit match centre

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Lightwater United 5 10
2. Windlesham United 3 9
3. Hambledon 4 9
4. Knaphill Athletic 4 7
5. Ottershaw 4 4
6. Chiddingfold 5 3
7. Manorcroft United 3 3
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsor