Croeso i Glwb Rygbi Llambed - Welcome to the Lampeter Town RFC website!
1st XV vs
League
h
Bynea
18 - 12 W
  • Club sponsor

    Cyfri
 

Recent activity

Membership, 1 week ago

ifan-john davies and Mandy Mc Dowell joined as a supporter

 
Team Selection, 2 months ago
Mark Windos selected the team for:
Sat 4 Oct, 14:30 League
Daryl Davies
1. Daryl Davies
,
Daniel  Doughty
2. Daniel Doughty
,
Rhys  Douglas
3. Rhys Douglas
Match Report, 3 months ago
Sat 9 May, 14:30 League
Lampeter 18-12 Bynea

Lampeter 18-12 Bynea

By Mark Windos

Lampeter dig deep to end on high.

Team Selection, 3 months ago
Mark Windos selected the team for:
Sat 9 May, 14:30 League
Chris Bola Thomas
1. Chris Bola Thomas
,
Aled Jacobs
2. Aled Jacobs
,
Rhys Jones
3. Rhys Jones
Membership, 3 months ago

joe thomas joined as a supporter

Team Selection, 4 months ago
Mark Windos selected the team for:
Wed 6 May, 19:30 League
Jonny Bell
1. Jonny Bell
,
John Heath
2. John Heath
,
Rhys Jones
3. Rhys Jones
Forum Post, 4 months ago
SUPER 6 MAN OF STEEL AWARD
In General Discussion » SUPER 6 MAN OF STEEL AWARD

18- Carpets, GM Eye 16- Joe 14-Ceri,Huw 13-Gaz 12-Jacobs,Kyle,Doggie 9-Arwel,Rhys Prop 6-Bowlar,Gwto,Twin,Meirion, 5- Ronk,Cheese 4-Jihad John,Tits,Joni 3-Captain Yellow Card,Ro... View post »

By Mark Windos
Match Report, 4 months ago
Sat 25 Apr, 14:30 League
Lampeter 45-10 Nantgaredig

Lampeter 45-10 Nantgaredig

By Mark Windos

Lampeter claim bonus point revenge.

Match Report, 4 months ago
Sat 18 Apr, 14:30 League
Lampeter Escape From The Dock!

Lampeter Escape From The Dock!

By Mark Windos

New Dock Stars 22-30 Lampeter

Team Selection, 4 months ago
Mark Windos selected the team for:
Sat 18 Apr, 14:30 League
Chris Bola Thomas
1. Chris Bola Thomas
,
Aled Jacobs
2. Aled Jacobs
,
Rhys Jones
3. Rhys Jones
 

Results

Sat 9 May
h
1st XV Bynea
League 18 – 12
W
Fri 8 May
a
Under 12s Aberystwyth
Friendly 41 – 0
L
Wed 6 May
h
1st XV Llandybie
League 80 – 0
W
Sun 3 May
a
Under 10s New Dock Stars
Friendly 28 – 14
L
WRU Swalec Leagues
Division 3 West A
#
Team
Pts
1
Pontyberem
91
2
Lampeter Town
78
3
Penybanc
66
4
Tumble
58
5
Burry Port
56
6
Trimsaran
54
7
Nantgaredig
50
8
Bynea
47
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsor