Leek Town

Leek Town

July 2014

h Sat 12th, 3:00pm Port Vale Friendly 6 - 1 W
a Tue 15th, 7:45pm Congleton Town Friendly 0 - 2 W
h Fri 18th, 7:30pm Crewe Alexandra Friendly 1 - 1 D
h Sat 26th, 3:00pm Macclesfield Town Friendly 0 - 2 L
h Sun 27th, 2:00pm Leek CSOB Friendly 4 - 3 W
a Tue 29th, 7:45pm Rocester Friendly 1 - 6 W

August 2014

h Sat 2nd, 3:00pm Northwich Victoria Friendly 4 - 2 W
a Tue 5th, 7:30pm Ball Haye Green Friendly 1 - 5 W
a Sat 9th, 3:00pm Buxton Friendly 4 - 2 L
h Sat 16th, 3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare League 6 - 0 W
a Tue 19th, 7:45pm Market Drayton Town League 1 - 2 W
a Sat 23rd, 3:00pm Goole AFC League 0 - 2 W
h Mon 25th, 3:00pm Stafford Rangers League 2 - 0 W
h Sat 30th, 3:00pm Lichfield City Cup 5 - 1 W

September 2014

a Sat 6th, 3:00pm Romulus League 0 - 4 W
h Wed 10th, 7:45pm Stocksbridge Park Steels League 0 - 0 D
h Sat 13th, 3:00pm Stourport Swifts Cup 2 - 1 W
h Sat 20th, 3:00pm Loughborough Dynamo League 1 - 2 L
a Tue 23rd, 7:45pm Tividale League 1 - 2 W
a Sat 27th, 3:00pm Tividale Cup 2 - 2 D

October 2014

h Wed 1st, 7:45pm Tividale Cup 1 - 0 W
a Sat 4th, 3:00pm Mickleover Sports League 5 - 1 L
h Wed 8th, 7:45pm Kidsgrove Athletic League 3 - 1 W
h Sat 11th, 3:00pm Boston United Cup 2 - 0 W
h Sat 18th, 3:00pm Bedworth United Cup 5 - 2 W
h Sat 25th, 3:00pm Blyth Spartans Cup 3 - 4 L
a Tue 28th, 7:45pm Stocksbridge Park Steels League 1 - 4 W

November 2014

h Sat 1st, 3:00pm Spalding United Cup 2 - 2 D
a Tue 4th, 7:45pm Spalding United Cup 1 - 2 W
a Sat 8th, 3:00pm Spalding United League 4 - 1 L
a Tue 11th, 7:45pm Market Drayton Town Cup 1 - 3 W
a Sat 15th, 3:00pm Spennymoor Town Cup 3 - 3 D
h Wed 19th, 7:45pm Spennymoor Town Cup 0 - 1 L
a Sat 22nd, 3:00pm Brigg Town League 0 - 3 W
h Wed 26th, 7:45pm Sutton Coldfield Town League 6 - 1 W
h Sat 29th, 3:00pm Tividale League 2 - 0 W

December 2014

a Tue 2nd, 7:45pm Stourbridge Cup 1 - 1 D
h Wed 10th, 7:45pm Market Drayton Town League 6 - 1 W
a Wed 17th, 7:45pm Brocton Cup 3 - 8 W
h Sat 20th, 3:00pm Carlton Town League P - P P
h Fri 26th, 3:00pm Newcastle Town League
h Sun 28th, 3:00pm Goole AFC League

January 2015

a Thu 1st, 3:00pm Stafford Rangers League
a Sat 3rd, 3:00pm Kidsgrove Athletic League
h Sat 10th, 3:00pm Mickleover Sports League
a Tue 13th, 7:45pm Sutton Coldfield Town Cup
a Sat 17th, 3:00pm Sutton Coldfield Town League
h Sat 24th, 3:00pm Sheffield FC League
a Sat 31st, 3:00pm Loughborough Dynamo League

February 2015

h Sat 7th, 3:00pm Coalville Town League
a Sat 14th, 3:00pm Norton United League
h Sat 28th, 3:00pm Gresley FC League

March 2015

h Sat 7th, 3:00pm Brigg Town League
a Sat 14th, 3:00pm Carlton Town League
a Sat 28th, 3:00pm Rainworth Miners Welfare League

April 2015

h Sat 4th, 3:00pm Romulus League
a Mon 6th, 3:00pm Newcastle Town League
h Sat 11th, 3:00pm Spalding United League
a Sat 18th, 3:00pm Chasetown League
h Sat 25th, 3:00pm Lincoln United League

May 2015

h Sat 30th, 3:00pm Chasetown League P - P P
a Sat 30th, 3:00pm Lincoln United League P - P P
a Sat 30th, 3:00pm Gresley FC League P - P P
a Sat 30th, 7:45pm Coalville Town League P - P P
a Sat 30th, 7:45pm Sheffield FC League P - P P
h Sat 30th, 7:45pm Norton United League P - P P

League Table

Full League Table »

The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier » First Division South

6 Norton United 21 39
7 Gresley FC 21 38
8 Leek Town 16 37
9 Lincoln United 21 37
10 Romulus 25 37

Team Sponsors