Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Leigh Genesis FC app

View
  • Home Of Leigh Genesis

  • Anti Bullying Policy For Football Clubs

  • Child protection

  • Training

  • Team Sponsor

Match centre
Latest results
Sunday 21 October
Under 10 Reactors
TBC, League
L
U10 Reactors
W
Leigh Genesis U10 Nuclear
Under 10 Reactors lose to Leigh Genesis U10 Nuclear
Under 10 Reactors lose to Leigh Genesis U10 Nuclear
Visit match centre
Under 10 Storm
TBC, League
L
U10 Storm
W
Highfield Grange U10 Warriors
Under 10 Storm lose to Highfield Grange U10 Warriors
Under 10 Storm lose to Highfield Grange U10 Warriors
Visit match centre
Under 10 Nuclear
TBC, League
L
Leigh Genesis U10 Reactors
W
U10 Nuclear
Under 10 Nuclear  beat Leigh Genesis U10 Reactors
Under 10 Nuclear beat Leigh Genesis U10 Reactors
Visit match centre
Under 11 Meteors
TBC, League
W
U11 Meteors
L
Leigh Genesis U11 Turbines
Under 11 Meteors beat Leigh Genesis U11 Turbines
Under 11 Meteors beat Leigh Genesis U11 Turbines
Visit match centre
Under 11 Turbines
TBC, League
W
Leigh Genesis U11 Meteors
L
U11 Turbines
Under 11 Turbines lose to Leigh Genesis U11 Meteors
Under 11 Turbines lose to Leigh Genesis U11 Meteors
Visit match centre
Under 13 Protons
TBC, League
4
Shevington U13 Navy
6
U13 Protons
Under 13 Protons beat Shevington U13 Navy 4 - 6
Under 13 Protons beat Shevington U13 Navy 4 - 6
Visit match centre
Under 14 Apollo
TBC, League
P
U14 Apollo
P
Shevington U14 Navy
U14 Apollo vs. Shevington U14 Navy
U14 Apollo vs. Shevington U14 Navy
Visit match centre
Under 15 Force
TBC, Cup
2
Cherrybrook U15 Celtic
1
U15 Force
Under 15 Force lose to Cherrybrook U15 Celtic 2 - 1
Under 15 Force lose to Cherrybrook U15 Celtic 2 - 1
Visit match centre
Under 17 Originals
TBC, League
0
Leigh Genesis U17 Solar
2
U17 Originals
Under 17 Originals  beat Leigh Genesis U17 Solar 0 - 2
Under 17 Originals beat Leigh Genesis U17 Solar 0 - 2
Visit match centre
Under 17 Solar
TBC, League
0
U17 Solar
2
Leigh Genesis U17 Originals
Under 17 Solar lose to Leigh Genesis U17 Originals 0 - 2
Under 17 Solar lose to Leigh Genesis U17 Originals 0 - 2
Visit match centre
First Team
TBC, Cup
4
First Team
4
Halsall
First Team beat Halsall 4 - 4
First Team beat Halsall 4 - 4
Visit match centre
Under 9 Asteroid Girls
15:00, League
L
Bury U9 Girls
W
U9 Asteroid Girls
Under 9 Asteroid Girls beat Bury U9 Girls
Under 9 Asteroid Girls beat Bury U9 Girls
Visit match centre
Under 10 Rockets Girls
TBC, League
W
Haslingden U9 Girls
L
U10 Rocket Girls
Under 10 Rockets Girls  lose to Haslingden U9 Girls
Under 10 Rockets Girls lose to Haslingden U9 Girls
Visit match centre
Saturday 20 October
Under 10 Cosmos
TBC, League
W
U10 Cosmos
L
Hindley Green U10 Athletic
Under 10 Cosmos beat Hindley Green U10 Athletic
Under 10 Cosmos beat Hindley Green U10 Athletic
Visit match centre
Under 11 Evolution
TBC, League
W
U11 Evolution
L
Seneley & Garswood U11 Eagles
Under 11 Evolution beat Seneley & Garswood U11 Eagles
Under 11 Evolution beat Seneley & Garswood U11 Eagles
Visit match centre
Under 11 Stars
TBC, Cup
W
U11 Stars
L
Oxford Grove U11 Tigers
Under 11 Stars beat Oxford Grove U11 Tigers
Under 11 Stars beat Oxford Grove U11 Tigers
Visit match centre
Under 12 Electrons
TBC, Friendly
1
Horwich RMI U12
4
U12 Electrons
Under 12 Electrons beat Horwich RMI U12  1 - 4
Under 12 Electrons beat Horwich RMI U12 1 - 4
Visit match centre
Under 13 Creation
TBC, League
5
U13 Creation
4
Winton U13 Yellows
Under 13 Creation beat Winton U13 Yellows 5 - 4
Under 13 Creation beat Winton U13 Yellows 5 - 4
Visit match centre
Under 14 Galaxy
TBC, League
P
U14 Galaxy
P
AFC Monton U14 Thunder
U14 Galaxy vs. AFC Monton U14 Thunder
U14 Galaxy vs. AFC Monton U14 Thunder
Visit match centre
Under U21 Graphite
TBC, League
1
U21 Graphite
2
Pennine Juniors U21
Under U21 Graphite lose to Pennine Juniors U21 1 - 2
Under U21 Graphite lose to Pennine Juniors U21 1 - 2
Visit match centre
Under 14 Pheonix Girls
TBC, Cup
9
Salford United U14 Devils
1
U14 Pheonix Girls
Under 14 Pheonix Girls lose to Salford United U14 Devils 9 - 1
Under 14 Pheonix Girls lose to Salford United U14 Devils 9 - 1
Visit match centre
Under 16 Comet Girls
TBC, League
1
Golborne U14 Girls
0
U16 Comet Girls
Under 16 Comet Girls lose to Golborne U14 Girls 1 - 0
Under 16 Comet Girls lose to Golborne U14 Girls 1 - 0
Visit match centre
Sunday 14 October
Under 10 Reactors
TBC, Cup
W
Cherrybrook Juniors U10 Tigers
L
U10 Reactors
Under 10 Reactors lose to Cherrybrook Juniors U10 Tigers
Under 10 Reactors lose to Cherrybrook Juniors U10 Tigers
Visit match centre
Under 10 Storm
TBC, Cup
W
Shevington U10 Sky
L
U10 Storm
Under 10 Storm lose to Shevington U10 Sky
Under 10 Storm lose to Shevington U10 Sky
Visit match centre
Under 11 Meteors
TBC, League
L
Hindley Juniors U11 Rangers
W
U11 Meteors
Under 11 Meteors beat Hindley Juniors U11 Rangers
Under 11 Meteors beat Hindley Juniors U11 Rangers
Visit match centre
Under 11 Turbines
TBC, League
W
U11 Turbines
L
Robin Park U11
Under 11 Turbines beat Robin Park U11
Under 11 Turbines beat Robin Park U11
Visit match centre
Under 13 Protons
TBC, League
2
U13 Protons
1
Astley & Tyldesley U13 Dynamos
Under 13 Protons beat Astley & Tyldesley U13 Dynamos 2 - 1
Under 13 Protons beat Astley & Tyldesley U13 Dynamos 2 - 1
Visit match centre
Under 14 Apollo
TBC, League
0
U14 Apollo
9
Shevington U14 Sky
Under 14 Apollo lose to Shevington U14 Sky 0 - 9
Under 14 Apollo lose to Shevington U14 Sky 0 - 9
Visit match centre
Under 15 Force
TBC, Cup
8
U15 Force
0
Birchwood JFC U15 Rangers
Under 15 Force beat Birchwood JFC U15 Rangers 8 - 0
Under 15 Force beat Birchwood JFC U15 Rangers 8 - 0
Visit match centre
Under 17 Originals
TBC, League
6
U17 Originals
3
Monk JFC U17 Rangers
Under 17 Originals  beat Monk JFC U17 Rangers 6 - 3
Under 17 Originals beat Monk JFC U17 Rangers 6 - 3
Visit match centre
Under 17 Solar
TBC, League
1
Lymm Piranhas U17 Pheonix
2
U17 Solar
Under 17 Solar beat Lymm Piranhas U17 Pheonix 1 - 2
Under 17 Solar beat Lymm Piranhas U17 Pheonix 1 - 2
Visit match centre
First Team
TBC, Cup
1
Hawkley Athletic First Team
4
First Team
First Team beat Hawkley Athletic First Team 1 - 4
First Team beat Hawkley Athletic First Team 1 - 4
Visit match centre
Under 9 Asteroid Girls
TBC, League
W
U9 Asteroid Girls
L
Mossbank JFC U9 Girls
Under 9 Asteroid Girls beat Mossbank JFC U9 Girls
Under 9 Asteroid Girls beat Mossbank JFC U9 Girls
Visit match centre
Under 10 Rockets Girls
TBC, League
W
U10 Rocket Girls
L
Bolton County U10 Girls
Under 10 Rockets Girls  beat Bolton County U10 Girls
Under 10 Rockets Girls beat Bolton County U10 Girls
Visit match centre
Saturday 13 October
Under 8 Transformers
TBC, League
P
U8 Transformers
P
Horwich St Marys U8 Lions
U8 Transformers vs. Horwich St Marys U8 Lions
U8 Transformers vs. Horwich St Marys U8 Lions
Visit match centre
Under 8 Generation
TBC, League
P
U8 Generation
P
Hindley Juniors U8 Bears
U8 Generation vs. Hindley Juniors U8 Bears
U8 Generation vs. Hindley Juniors U8 Bears
Visit match centre
Under 8 Fusion
TBC, League
W
Ladybridge U8 Pumas
L
U8 Fusion
Under 8 Fusion lose to Ladybridge U8 Pumas
Under 8 Fusion lose to Ladybridge U8 Pumas
Visit match centre
Under 9 Neutrons
TBC, Friendly
L
Horwich RMI U9 Diesels
W
U9 Neutrons
Under 9 Neutrons  beat Horwich RMI U9 Diesels
Under 9 Neutrons beat Horwich RMI U9 Diesels
Visit match centre
Under 12 Plasma
TBC, League
P
U12 Plasma
P
Oxford Grove U12 Tigers
U12 Plasma vs. Oxford Grove U12 Tigers
U12 Plasma vs. Oxford Grove U12 Tigers
Visit match centre
Under 13 Creation
TBC, League
P
Adlington JFC U13 Vipers
P
U13 Creation
Adlington JFC U13 Vipers vs. U13 Creation
Adlington JFC U13 Vipers vs. U13 Creation
Visit match centre
Under 14 Galaxy
TBC, League
P
Ramsbottom United JFC U14 Blues
P
U14 Galaxy
Ramsbottom United JFC U14 Blues vs. U14 Galaxy
Ramsbottom United JFC U14 Blues vs. U14 Galaxy
Visit match centre
Under U21 Graphite
TBC, League
3
Pennine Juniors FC U21
3
U21 Graphite
Pennine Juniors FC U21 3 - 3 U21 Graphite
Pennine Juniors FC U21 3 - 3 U21 Graphite
Visit match centre
Under 14 Pheonix Girls
TBC, League
0
Richmond Rovers U14 Girls
1
U14 Pheonix Girls
Under 14 Pheonix Girls beat Richmond Rovers U14 Girls 0 - 1
Under 14 Pheonix Girls beat Richmond Rovers U14 Girls 0 - 1
Visit match centre
Under 14 Sonic Girls
TBC, League
2
U14 Sonic Girls
1
Hindsford Juniors U14 Hurricane Girls
Under 14 Sonic Girls beat Hindsford Juniors U14 Hurricane Girls 2 - 1
Under 14 Sonic Girls beat Hindsford Juniors U14 Hurricane Girls 2 - 1
Visit match centre
Under 16 Comet Girls
TBC, League
1
U16 Comet Girls
4
Tiki Taka U16 PSG Girls
Under 16 Comet Girls lose to Tiki Taka U16 PSG Girls 1 - 4
Under 16 Comet Girls lose to Tiki Taka U16 PSG Girls 1 - 4
Visit match centre

Affiliations

Club sponsors