Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Leigh Genesis FC app

View
  • Home Of Leigh Genesis

  • Anti Bullying Policy For Football Clubs

  • Child protection

  • Training

  • Team Sponsor

Match centre
Latest results
Sunday 14 October
Under 10 Reactors
TBC, Cup
W
Cherrybrook Juniors U10 Tigers
L
U10 Reactors
Under 10 Reactors lose to Cherrybrook Juniors U10 Tigers
Under 10 Reactors lose to Cherrybrook Juniors U10 Tigers
Visit match centre
Under 10 Storm
TBC, Cup
W
Shevington U10 Sky
L
U10 Storm
Under 10 Storm lose to Shevington U10 Sky
Under 10 Storm lose to Shevington U10 Sky
Visit match centre
Under 11 Meteors
TBC, League
L
Hindley Juniors U11 Rangers
W
U11 Meteors
Under 11 Meteors beat Hindley Juniors U11 Rangers
Under 11 Meteors beat Hindley Juniors U11 Rangers
Visit match centre
Under 11 Turbines
TBC, League
W
U11 Turbines
L
Robin Park U11
Under 11 Turbines beat Robin Park U11
Under 11 Turbines beat Robin Park U11
Visit match centre
Under 13 Protons
TBC, League
2
U13 Protons
1
Astley & Tyldesley U13 Dynamos
Under 13 Protons beat Astley & Tyldesley U13 Dynamos 2 - 1
Under 13 Protons beat Astley & Tyldesley U13 Dynamos 2 - 1
Visit match centre
Under 14 Apollo
TBC, League
0
U14 Apollo
9
Shevington U14 Sky
Under 14 Apollo lose to Shevington U14 Sky 0 - 9
Under 14 Apollo lose to Shevington U14 Sky 0 - 9
Visit match centre
Under 15 Force
TBC, Cup
8
U15 Force
0
Birchwood JFC U15 Rangers
Under 15 Force beat Birchwood JFC U15 Rangers 8 - 0
Under 15 Force beat Birchwood JFC U15 Rangers 8 - 0
Visit match centre
Under 17 Originals
TBC, League
6
U17 Originals
3
Monk JFC U17 Rangers
Under 17 Originals  beat Monk JFC U17 Rangers 6 - 3
Under 17 Originals beat Monk JFC U17 Rangers 6 - 3
Visit match centre
Under 17 Solar
TBC, League
1
Lymm Piranhas U17 Pheonix
2
U17 Solar
Under 17 Solar beat Lymm Piranhas U17 Pheonix 1 - 2
Under 17 Solar beat Lymm Piranhas U17 Pheonix 1 - 2
Visit match centre
First Team
TBC, Cup
1
Hawkley Athletic First Team
4
First Team
First Team beat Hawkley Athletic First Team 1 - 4
First Team beat Hawkley Athletic First Team 1 - 4
Visit match centre
Under 9 Asteroid Girls
TBC, League
W
U9 Asteroid Girls
L
Mossbank JFC U9 Girls
Under 9 Asteroid Girls beat Mossbank JFC U9 Girls
Under 9 Asteroid Girls beat Mossbank JFC U9 Girls
Visit match centre
Under 10 Rockets Girls
TBC, League
W
U10 Rocket Girls
L
Bolton County U10 Girls
Under 10 Rockets Girls  beat Bolton County U10 Girls
Under 10 Rockets Girls beat Bolton County U10 Girls
Visit match centre
Saturday 13 October
Under 8 Transformers
TBC, League
P
U8 Transformers
P
Horwich St Marys U8 Lions
U8 Transformers vs. Horwich St Marys U8 Lions
U8 Transformers vs. Horwich St Marys U8 Lions
Visit match centre
Under 8 Generation
TBC, League
P
U8 Generation
P
Hindley Juniors U8 Bears
U8 Generation vs. Hindley Juniors U8 Bears
U8 Generation vs. Hindley Juniors U8 Bears
Visit match centre
Under 8 Fusion
TBC, League
W
Ladybridge U8 Pumas
L
U8 Fusion
Under 8 Fusion lose to Ladybridge U8 Pumas
Under 8 Fusion lose to Ladybridge U8 Pumas
Visit match centre
Under 9 Neutrons
TBC, Friendly
L
Horwich RMI U9 Diesels
W
U9 Neutrons
Under 9 Neutrons  beat Horwich RMI U9 Diesels
Under 9 Neutrons beat Horwich RMI U9 Diesels
Visit match centre
Under 12 Plasma
TBC, League
P
U12 Plasma
P
Oxford Grove U12 Tigers
U12 Plasma vs. Oxford Grove U12 Tigers
U12 Plasma vs. Oxford Grove U12 Tigers
Visit match centre
Under 13 Creation
TBC, League
P
Adlington JFC U13 Vipers
P
U13 Creation
Adlington JFC U13 Vipers vs. U13 Creation
Adlington JFC U13 Vipers vs. U13 Creation
Visit match centre
Under 14 Galaxy
TBC, League
P
Ramsbottom United JFC U14 Blues
P
U14 Galaxy
Ramsbottom United JFC U14 Blues vs. U14 Galaxy
Ramsbottom United JFC U14 Blues vs. U14 Galaxy
Visit match centre
Under U21 Graphite
TBC, League
3
Pennine Juniors FC U21
3
U21 Graphite
Pennine Juniors FC U21 3 - 3 U21 Graphite
Pennine Juniors FC U21 3 - 3 U21 Graphite
Visit match centre
Under 14 Pheonix Girls
TBC, League
0
Richmond Rovers U14 Girls
1
U14 Pheonix Girls
Under 14 Pheonix Girls beat Richmond Rovers U14 Girls 0 - 1
Under 14 Pheonix Girls beat Richmond Rovers U14 Girls 0 - 1
Visit match centre
Under 14 Sonic Girls
TBC, League
2
U14 Sonic Girls
1
Hindsford Juniors U14 Hurricane Girls
Under 14 Sonic Girls beat Hindsford Juniors U14 Hurricane Girls 2 - 1
Under 14 Sonic Girls beat Hindsford Juniors U14 Hurricane Girls 2 - 1
Visit match centre
Under 16 Comet Girls
TBC, League
1
U16 Comet Girls
4
Tiki Taka U16 PSG Girls
Under 16 Comet Girls lose to Tiki Taka U16 PSG Girls 1 - 4
Under 16 Comet Girls lose to Tiki Taka U16 PSG Girls 1 - 4
Visit match centre
Wednesday 10 October
Veterans
TBC, League
1
Veterans
6
Benteke Fried Chicken
Veterans lose to Benteke Fried Chicken 1 - 6
Veterans lose to Benteke Fried Chicken 1 - 6
Visit match centre
Sunday 7 October
Under 10 Reactors
TBC, League
L
U10 Reactors
W
Astley & Tyldesley U10 Tigers
Under 10 Reactors lose to Astley & Tyldesley U10 Tigers
Under 10 Reactors lose to Astley & Tyldesley U10 Tigers
Visit match centre
Under 10 Storm
TBC, League
L
U10 Storm
W
Appley Bridge U10
Under 10 Storm lose to Appley Bridge U10
Under 10 Storm lose to Appley Bridge U10
Visit match centre
Under 11 Meteors
TBC, League
W
U11 Meteors
L
Ashton Town U11's
Under 11 Meteors beat Ashton Town U11's
Under 11 Meteors beat Ashton Town U11's
Visit match centre
Under 15 Force
TBC, League
3
U15 Force
4
Seneley & Garswood U15 Falcons
Under 15 Force lose to Seneley & Garswood U15 Falcons 3 - 4
Under 15 Force lose to Seneley & Garswood U15 Falcons 3 - 4
Visit match centre
Under 17 Originals
TBC, League
0
U17 Originals
4
Leigh Genesis U17 Solar
Under 17 Originals  lose to Leigh Genesis U17 Solar 0 - 4
Under 17 Originals lose to Leigh Genesis U17 Solar 0 - 4
Visit match centre
Under 17 Solar
TBC, League
0
Leigh Genesis FC U17 Originals
4
U17 Solar
Under 17 Solar beat Leigh Genesis FC U17 Originals 0 - 4
Under 17 Solar beat Leigh Genesis FC U17 Originals 0 - 4
Visit match centre
First Team
TBC, League
5
Wigan Cosmos
1
First Team
First Team lose to Wigan Cosmos 5 - 1
First Team lose to Wigan Cosmos 5 - 1
Visit match centre
Under 9 Asteroid Girls
TBC, League
L
Horwich RMI U9 Girls
W
U9 Asteroid Girls
Under 9 Asteroid Girls beat Horwich RMI U9 Girls
Under 9 Asteroid Girls beat Horwich RMI U9 Girls
Visit match centre
Under 10 Rockets Girls
TBC, League
L
Ramsbottom United JFC U10 Girls
W
U10 Rocket Girls
Under 10 Rockets Girls  beat Ramsbottom United JFC U10 Girls
Under 10 Rockets Girls beat Ramsbottom United JFC U10 Girls
Visit match centre
Saturday 6 October
Under 7 Atoms
TBC, League
W
Funsport U7 Jaguars
L
U7 Atoms
Under 7 Atoms  lose to Funsport U7 Jaguars
Under 7 Atoms lose to Funsport U7 Jaguars
Visit match centre
Under 8 Transformers
TBC, League
L
Leigh Genesis FC U8 Fusion
W
U8 Transformers
Leigh Genesis U8 Fusion V's U8 Transformers
Leigh Genesis U8 Fusion V's U8 Transformers
Read match report
Under 8 Generation
TBC, League
W
U8 Generation
L
Ladybridge U8 Pumas
U8 Generation V's Ladybridge U8 Pumas
U8 Generation V's Ladybridge U8 Pumas
Read match report
Under 8 Fusion
TBC, League
L
U8 Fusion
W
Leigh Genesis FC U8 Transformers
U8 Fusion V's Leigh Genesis U8 Transformers
U8 Fusion V's Leigh Genesis U8 Transformers
Read match report
Under 9 Rays
TBC, League
Ladybridge U9 Tigers
U9 Rays
Ladybridge U9 Tigers V's U9 Rays
Ladybridge U9 Tigers V's U9 Rays
Read match report
Under 9 Neutrons
TBC, League
W
Oxford Grove U9 Jaguars
L
U9 Neutrons
Oxford Grove U9 Jaguars V's U9 Neutrons
Oxford Grove U9 Jaguars V's U9 Neutrons
Read match report
Under 10 Cosmos
TBC, League
L
U10 Cosmos
W
Standish Panthers U10 Cosmos
U10 Cosmos V's Standish Panthers U10 Cosmos
U10 Cosmos V's Standish Panthers U10 Cosmos
Read match report
Under 11 Evolution
TBC, League
L
FC St Helens U11 Celtic
W
U11 Evolution
FC St Helens U11 Celtic V's U11 Evolution
FC St Helens U11 Celtic V's U11 Evolution
Read match report
Under 12 Electrons
TBC, League
5
Atherton Town U12 Lions
0
U12 Electrons
Atherton Town U12 Lions V's U12 Electrons
Atherton Town U12 Lions V's U12 Electrons
Read match report
Under 12 Plasma
TBC, League
W
Oxford Grove U12 Wildcats
L
U12 Plasma
Oxford Grove U12 Wildcats V's U12 Plasma
Oxford Grove U12 Wildcats V's U12 Plasma
Read match report
Under 14 Galaxy
TBC, League
2
Radcliffe Borough U14 Bulls
2
U14 Galaxy
Radcliffe Borough U14 Bulls V's U14 Galaxy
Radcliffe Borough U14 Bulls V's U14 Galaxy
Read match report
Under 15 Resistors
TBC, League
5
U15 Resistors
0
Atherton Town U15 Lightning
U15 Resistors V's Atherton Town U15 Lightning
U15 Resistors V's Atherton Town U15 Lightning
Read match report
Under U21 Graphite
TBC, League
1
Leigh Genesis FC U21 Graphites
3
Moston Juniors U21
U21 Graphite V's Moston Juniors U21
U21 Graphite V's Moston Juniors U21
Read match report
Under 14 Pheonix Girls
TBC, League
1
U14 Pheonix Girls
3
Tiki Taka Wolfsburg U14 Girls
U14 Pheonix Girls V's Tiki Taka U14 Wolfsburg Girls
U14 Pheonix Girls V's Tiki Taka U14 Wolfsburg Girls
Read match report
Under 14 Sonic Girls
TBC, Friendly
1
Unicorn Athletic Magic U14 Girls
3
U14 Sonic Girls
Unicorn Magic U14 Girls V's U14 Sonic Girls
Unicorn Magic U14 Girls V's U14 Sonic Girls
Read match report
Under 16 Comet Girls
TBC, League
1
Stretford Victoria U16 Girls
0
U16 Comet Girls
Stretford Victoria U16 Girls V's U16 Comet Girls
Stretford Victoria U16 Girls V's U16 Comet Girls
Read match report
Coming up
Saturday 20 October
Under 10 Cosmos
TBC, League
U10 Cosmos
Hindley Green U10 Athletic
U10 Cosmos vs. Hindley Green U10 Athletic
U10 Cosmos vs. Hindley Green U10 Athletic
Visit match centre
Under 11 Evolution
TBC, League
U11 Evolution
Seneley & Garswood U11 Eagles
U11 Evolution vs. Seneley & Garswood U11 Eagles
U11 Evolution vs. Seneley & Garswood U11 Eagles
Visit match centre
Under 11 Evolution
TBC, League
U11 Evolution
Seneley & Garswood U11 Eagles
U11 Evolution vs. Seneley & Garswood U11 Eagles
U11 Evolution vs. Seneley & Garswood U11 Eagles
Visit match centre
Under 11 Stars
TBC, Cup
U11 Stars
Oxford Grove U11 Tigers
U11 Stars vs. Oxford Grove U11 Tigers
U11 Stars vs. Oxford Grove U11 Tigers
Visit match centre
Under 12 Electrons
TBC, Friendly
Horwich RMI U12
U12 Electrons
Horwich RMI U12  vs. U12 Electrons
Horwich RMI U12 vs. U12 Electrons
Visit match centre
Under 13 Creation
TBC, League
U13 Creation
Winton U13 Yellows
U13 Creation vs. Winton U13 Yellows
U13 Creation vs. Winton U13 Yellows
Visit match centre
Under 14 Galaxy
TBC, League
U14 Galaxy
AFC Monton U14 Thunder
U14 Galaxy vs. AFC Monton U14 Thunder
U14 Galaxy vs. AFC Monton U14 Thunder
Visit match centre
Under U21 Graphite
TBC, League
U21 Graphite
Pennine Juniors U21
U21 Graphite vs. Pennine Juniors U21
U21 Graphite vs. Pennine Juniors U21
Visit match centre
Under 14 Pheonix Girls
TBC, Cup
Salford United U14 Devils
U14 Pheonix Girls
Salford United U14 Devils vs. U14 Pheonix Girls
Salford United U14 Devils vs. U14 Pheonix Girls
Visit match centre
Under 16 Comet Girls
TBC, League
Golborne U14 Girls
U16 Comet Girls
Golborne U14 Girls vs. U16 Comet Girls
Golborne U14 Girls vs. U16 Comet Girls
Visit match centre
Sunday 21 October
Under 10 Reactors
TBC, League
U10 Reactors
Leigh Genesis U10 Nuclear
U10 Reactors vs. Leigh Genesis U10 Nuclear
U10 Reactors vs. Leigh Genesis U10 Nuclear
Visit match centre
Under 10 Storm
TBC, League
U10 Storm
Highfield Grange U10 Warriors
U10 Storm vs. Highfield Grange U10 Warriors
U10 Storm vs. Highfield Grange U10 Warriors
Visit match centre
Under 10 Nuclear
TBC, League
Leigh Genesis U10 Reactors
U10 Nuclear
Leigh Genesis U10 Reactors vs. U10 Nuclear
Leigh Genesis U10 Reactors vs. U10 Nuclear
Visit match centre
Under 11 Meteors
TBC, League
U11 Meteors
Leigh Genesis U11 Turbines
U11 Meteors vs. Leigh Genesis U11 Turbines
U11 Meteors vs. Leigh Genesis U11 Turbines
Visit match centre
Under 11 Turbines
TBC, League
Leigh Genesis U11 Meteors
U11 Turbines
Leigh Genesis U11 Meteors vs. U11 Turbines
Leigh Genesis U11 Meteors vs. U11 Turbines
Visit match centre
Under 13 Protons
TBC, League
Shevington U13 Navy
U13 Protons
Shevington U13 Navy vs. U13 Protons
Shevington U13 Navy vs. U13 Protons
Visit match centre
Under 14 Apollo
TBC, League
U14 Apollo
Shevington U14 Navy
U14 Apollo vs. Shevington U14 Navy
U14 Apollo vs. Shevington U14 Navy
Visit match centre
Under 15 Force
TBC, Cup
Cherrybrook U15 Celtic
U15 Force
Cherrybrook U15 Celtic vs. U15 Force
Cherrybrook U15 Celtic vs. U15 Force
Visit match centre
Under 17 Originals
TBC, League
Leigh Genesis U17 Solar
U17 Originals
Leigh Genesis U17 Solar vs. U17 Originals
Leigh Genesis U17 Solar vs. U17 Originals
Visit match centre
Under 17 Solar
TBC, League
U17 Solar
Leigh Genesis U17 Originals
U17 Solar vs. Leigh Genesis U17 Originals
U17 Solar vs. Leigh Genesis U17 Originals
Visit match centre
First Team
TBC, Cup
First Team
Halsall
First Team vs. Halsall
First Team vs. Halsall
Visit match centre
Under 8 Supernova Girls
TBC, League
Blackburn U8 Girls
U8 Supernova Girls
Blackburn U8 Girls vs. U8 Supernova Girls
Blackburn U8 Girls vs. U8 Supernova Girls
Visit match centre
Under 9 Asteroid Girls
15:00, League
Bury U9 Girls
U9 Asteroid Girls
Bury U9 Girls vs. U9 Asteroid Girls
Bury U9 Girls vs. U9 Asteroid Girls
Visit match centre
Under 10 Rockets Girls
TBC, League
Haslingden U9 Girls
U10 Rocket Girls
Haslingden U9 Girls vs. U10 Rocket Girls
Haslingden U9 Girls vs. U10 Rocket Girls
Visit match centre

Affiliations

Club sponsors