Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Leigh Genesis FC app

View
Leigh Genesis News Letter 11
Club News,
The FA Respect: We Only Do Positive
Sponsored Content,
U9 Rockets Girls into BBDFL Girls Cup Final...
Under 10 Rockets Girls ,
Up your game with easyfundraising
Sponsored Content,
Calling All Girls This April....
Club News,
View more activity
  • Home Of Leigh Genesis

  • Anti Bullying Policy For Football Clubs

  • Child protection

  • Training

  • Team Sponsor

Match centre
Latest results
Sunday 16 September
Under 10 Reactors
TBC, League
W
Highfield Grange U10 Athletic
L
U10 Reactors
Highfield Grange U10 Athletic V's Leigh Genesis U10 Reactors
Highfield Grange U10 Athletic V's Leigh Genesis U10 Reactors
Read match report
Under 10 Storm
TBC, League
W
Shevington U10 Navy
L
U10 Storm
Shevington U10 Navy V's Leigh Genesis U10 Storm
Shevington U10 Navy V's Leigh Genesis U10 Storm
Read match report
Under 10 Nuclear
TBC, League
W
Aspull Juniors U10 Athletic
L
U10 Nuclear
Aspull Juniors U10 Athletic V's Leigh Genesis U10 Nuclear
Aspull Juniors U10 Athletic V's Leigh Genesis U10 Nuclear
Read match report
Under 11 Meteors
TBC, League
W
Hawkley U11
L
U11 Meteors
Hawkley U11's V's Leigh Genesis U11 Meteors
Hawkley U11's V's Leigh Genesis U11 Meteors
Read match report
Under 11 Turbines
TBC, League
W
U11 Turbines
L
Standish Panthers U11 Evolve
Leigh Genesis U11 Turbines V's Standish Panthers U11 Evolve
Leigh Genesis U11 Turbines V's Standish Panthers U11 Evolve
Read match report
Under 13 Protons
TBC, League
10
U13 Protons
2
Standish Panthers U13 Gladiators
Leigh Genesis U13 Protons V's Standish Panthers U13 Gladiators
Leigh Genesis U13 Protons V's Standish Panthers U13 Gladiators
Read match report
Under 15 Force
TBC, Cup
9
U15 Force
0
Highfield Grange FC U15 Athletic
Leigh Genesis U15 Force V's Highfield Grange FC U15 Athletic
Leigh Genesis U15 Force V's Highfield Grange FC U15 Athletic
Read match report
Under 17 Originals
TBC, League
0
Weston Point JFC U17 Warriors
6
U17 Originals
Weston Point JFC U17 Warriors V's Leigh Genesis U17 Originals
Weston Point JFC U17 Warriors V's Leigh Genesis U17 Originals
Read match report
Under 17 Solar
TBC, League
1
U17 Solar
4
Monk JFC U17 Rangers
Leigh Genesis U17 Solar V's Monk JFC U17 Rangers
Leigh Genesis U17 Solar V's Monk JFC U17 Rangers
Read match report
First Team
TBC, League
6
Town Green Athletic JFC First Team
1
First Team
Town Green Athletic JFC First Team V's Leigh Genesis FC First Team
Town Green Athletic JFC First Team V's Leigh Genesis FC First Team
Read match report
Under 9 Asteroid Girls
TBC, League
W
U9 Asteroid Girls
L
Radcliffe Juniors U9 Girls
Leigh Genesis U9 Asteroid Girls V's Radcliffe Juniors U9 Girls
Leigh Genesis U9 Asteroid Girls V's Radcliffe Juniors U9 Girls
Read match report
Under 10 Rockets Girls
TBC, League
U10 Rocket Girls
Westbury U9 Girls
Leigh Genesis U10 Rocket Girls V's Westbury U9 Girls
Leigh Genesis U10 Rocket Girls V's Westbury U9 Girls
Read match report
Saturday 15 September
Under 7 Atoms
TBC, League
L
U7 Atoms
W
Oxford Grove U7 Wildcats
Leigh Genesis U7 Atoms V's Oxford Grove U7 Wildcats
Leigh Genesis U7 Atoms V's Oxford Grove U7 Wildcats
Read match report
Under 8 Transformers
TBC, League
W
U8 Transformers
L
Hindley Juniors U8 Bears
Leigh Genesis U8 Transformers V's Hindley Juniors U8 Bears
Leigh Genesis U8 Transformers V's Hindley Juniors U8 Bears
Read match report
Under 8 Generation
TBC, League
L
Farnworth Hurricanes U8 Reds
W
U8 Generation
Leigh Genesis U8 Generation V's Farnworth Hurricanes U8 Reds
Leigh Genesis U8 Generation V's Farnworth Hurricanes U8 Reds
Read match report
Under 8 Fusion
TBC, League
W
U8 Fusion
L
Ladybridge U8 Dynamites
Leigh Genesis U8 Fusion V's Ladybridge U8 Dynamites
Leigh Genesis U8 Fusion V's Ladybridge U8 Dynamites
Read match report
Under 9 Rays
TBC, League
W
Oxford Grove U9 Jaguars
L
U9 Rays
Oxford Grove U9 Jaguars V's Leigh Genesis U9 Rays
Oxford Grove U9 Jaguars V's Leigh Genesis U9 Rays
Read match report
Under 10 Cosmos
TBC, League
W
U10 Cosmos
L
Ladybridge U10 Lions
Leigh Genesis U10 Cosmos V's Ladybridge U10 Lions
Leigh Genesis U10 Cosmos V's Ladybridge U10 Lions
Read match report
Under 11 Evolution
TBC, League
W
U11 Evolution
L
East Leigh JFC U11 Comets
Leigh Genesis U11 Evolution V's East Leigh JFC U11 Comets
Leigh Genesis U11 Evolution V's East Leigh JFC U11 Comets
Read match report
Under 11 Stars
TBC, League
W
North Walkden U11 Eagles
L
U11 Stars
North Walkden U11 Eagles V's Leigh Genesis U11 Stars
North Walkden U11 Eagles V's Leigh Genesis U11 Stars
Read match report
Under 12 Electrons
TBC, League
4
Horwich RMi U12 Blues
3
U12 Electrons
Horwich RMi U12 Blues V's Leigh Genesis U12 Electrons
Horwich RMi U12 Blues V's Leigh Genesis U12 Electrons
Read match report
Under 12 Plasma
TBC, League
1
U12 Plasma
10
Eagley FC U12
Leigh Genesis U12 Plasma V's Eagley FC U12
Leigh Genesis U12 Plasma V's Eagley FC U12
Read match report
Under 13 Creation
TBC, League
8
U13 Creation
2
Astley Bridge U13 Thunder
U13 Creation V's Astley Bridge U13 Thunder
U13 Creation V's Astley Bridge U13 Thunder
Read match report
Under 14 Galaxy
TBC, League
1
U14 Galaxy
7
Ladybridge FC U14 Pumas
U14 Galaxy V's Ladybridge FC U14 Pumas
U14 Galaxy V's Ladybridge FC U14 Pumas
Read match report
Under 15 Resistors
TBC, League
P
Prestwich & Whitefield YFC U15
P
Leigh Genesis FC U15 Resistors
Prestwich & Whitefield YFC U15 vs. Leigh Genesis FC U15 Resistors
Prestwich & Whitefield YFC U15 vs. Leigh Genesis FC U15 Resistors
Visit match centre
Under U21 Graphite
TBC, League
P
Pennine Juniors U21
P
Leigh Genesis FC U21 Graphite
Pennine Juniors U21 vs. Leigh Genesis FC U21 Graphite
Pennine Juniors U21 vs. Leigh Genesis FC U21 Graphite
Visit match centre
Under U21 Graphite
TBC, League
P
U18 Graphite
P
Salford United U21
U18 Graphite vs. Salford United U21
U18 Graphite vs. Salford United U21
Visit match centre
Under 14 Pheonix Girls
TBC, League
1
Signol Athletic JFC U14 Girls
4
U14 Pheonix Girls
Signol Athletic JFC U14 Girls V's Leigh Genesis U14 Phoenix Girls
Signol Athletic JFC U14 Girls V's Leigh Genesis U14 Phoenix Girls
Read match report
Under 16 Comet Girls
TBC, League
3
Altrincham FC Juniors U16 Finches Girls
4
U16 Comet Girls
Altrincham JFC Girls U16 Finches V's leigh Genesis U16 Comet Girls
Altrincham JFC Girls U16 Finches V's leigh Genesis U16 Comet Girls
Read match report
Monday 10 September
Open Age Atomic
TBC, League
0
Leigh Genesis FC Atomic
1
Jim Stones FC
Open Age Atomic  lose to Jim Stones FC 0 - 1
Open Age Atomic lose to Jim Stones FC 0 - 1
Visit match centre
Sunday 9 September
Under 10 Storm
TBC, League
L
Leigh Genesis FC U10 Storm
W
Cherrybrook Juniors U10 Sharks
U10 Reactors V's Cherrybrook Juniors U10 Sharks
U10 Reactors V's Cherrybrook Juniors U10 Sharks
Read match report
Under 11 Meteors
TBC, League
W
Leigh Genesis FC U11 Meteors
L
Robin Park U11's
Under 11 Meteors V's Robin Park U11's
Under 11 Meteors V's Robin Park U11's
Read match report
Under 11 Turbines
TBC, League
W
U11 Turbines
L
Ashton Town U11's
Under 11 Turbines V's Ashton Town U11's
Under 11 Turbines V's Ashton Town U11's
Read match report
Under 13 Protons
TBC, League
10
U13 Protons
1
Standish Panthers U13 Athletic
Under 13 Protons beat Standish Panthers U13 Athletic 10 - 1
Under 13 Protons beat Standish Panthers U13 Athletic 10 - 1
Visit match centre
Under 15 Force
TBC, League
3
Newton Le Willows U15 Broncos
7
U15 Force
Under 15 Force beat Newton Le Willows U15 Broncos 3 - 7
Under 15 Force beat Newton Le Willows U15 Broncos 3 - 7
Visit match centre
Under 17 Originals
TBC, League
7
U17 Originals
1
Blackbrook U17 Rangers
Under 17 Originals  beat Blackbrook U17 Rangers 7 - 1
Under 17 Originals beat Blackbrook U17 Rangers 7 - 1
Visit match centre
Under 9 Asteroid Girls
TBC, Friendly
W
Pennington U9 Girls
L
U9 Asteroid Girls
Pennington U9 Girls V's U9 Asteroid Girls
Pennington U9 Girls V's U9 Asteroid Girls
Read match report
Under 10 Rockets Girls
TBC, League
L
Moss Bank U10 Girls
W
U10 Rocket Girls
Moss Bank U10 Girls V's U10 Rocket Girls
Moss Bank U10 Girls V's U10 Rocket Girls
Read match report
Saturday 8 September
Under 8 Transformers
TBC, League
W
Ladybridge U8 Puma's
L
Leigh Genesis FC U8 Transformers
Ladybridge U8 Puma's V's Leigh Genesis U8 Transformers
Ladybridge U8 Puma's V's Leigh Genesis U8 Transformers
Read match report
Under 8 Generation
TBC, League
L
Leigh Genesis FC U8 Generation
W
Oxford Grove U8 Wild Cats
Under 8 Generation lose to Oxford Grove U8 Wild Cats
Under 8 Generation lose to Oxford Grove U8 Wild Cats
Visit match centre
Under 8 Fusion
TBC, League
L
U8 Fusion
W
Farnworth Hurricanes U8 Reds
U8 Fusion V's Farnworth Hurricanes U8 Reds
U8 Fusion V's Farnworth Hurricanes U8 Reds
Read match report
Under 9 Rays
TBC, League
L
Ladybridge U9 Puma's
W
U9 Rays
Ladybridge U9 Pums's V's U9 Rays
Ladybridge U9 Pums's V's U9 Rays
Read match report
Under 11 Evolution
TBC, League
2
Ashton Park JFC U11 Reds
3
Leigh Genesis FC U11 Evolution
Ashton Park U11 V's Leigh Genesis U11 Evolution
Ashton Park U11 V's Leigh Genesis U11 Evolution
Read match report
Under 11 Stars
TBC, League
W
U11 Stars
L
Ladybridge FC U11 Tigers
Leigh Genesis U11 Stars V's Ladybridge FC U11 Tigers
Leigh Genesis U11 Stars V's Ladybridge FC U11 Tigers
Read match report
Under 12 Plasma
TBC, League
5
Bolton County U12 Terriers
0
Leigh Genesis FC U12 Plasma
Bolton County U12 Terriers V's Leigh Genesis U12 Plasma
Bolton County U12 Terriers V's Leigh Genesis U12 Plasma
Read match report
Under 14 Galaxy
TBC, League
1
Horwich RMI U14 Shunters Blues
6
Leigh Genesis FC U14 Galaxy
Under 14 Galaxy beat Horwich RMI U14 Shunters Blues 1 - 6
Under 14 Galaxy beat Horwich RMI U14 Shunters Blues 1 - 6
Visit match centre
Under 15 Resistors
TBC, League
5
U15 Resistors
3
North Walkden U15 Rangers
Under 15 Resistors beat North Walkden U15 Rangers 5 - 3
Under 15 Resistors beat North Walkden U15 Rangers 5 - 3
Visit match centre
Under 14 Pheonix Girls
TBC, League
0
AFC Urmston Meadowside U14 Lightening Girls
2
U14 Pheonix Girls
Under 14 Pheonix Girls beat AFC Urmston Meadowside U14 Lightening Girls 0 - 2
Under 14 Pheonix Girls beat AFC Urmston Meadowside U14 Lightening Girls 0 - 2
Visit match centre
Under 14 Sonic Girls
TBC, League
3
Richmond Rovers U14 Girls
3
Leigh Genesis FC U14 Sonic Girls
Richmond Rovers U14 Girls V's Leigh Genesis U14 Sonic Girls
Richmond Rovers U14 Girls V's Leigh Genesis U14 Sonic Girls
Read match report
Under 16 Comet Girls
TBC, League
1
Winton Wanderers U16 Falcon Girls
10
U16 Comet Girls
Winton Wanderers U16 Falcon Girls V's Leigh Genesis U16 Comet Girls
Winton Wanderers U16 Falcon Girls V's Leigh Genesis U16 Comet Girls
Read match report
Coming up
Saturday 22 September
Under 7 Atoms
TBC, League
U7 Atoms
Horwich RMi U7
U7 Atoms vs. Horwich RMi U7
U7 Atoms vs. Horwich RMi U7
Visit match centre
Under 7 Microbes
TBC, Training
U7 Microbes
No Game
U7 Microbes vs. No Game
U7 Microbes vs. No Game
Visit match centre
Under 8 Transformers
TBC, League
U8 Transformers
Ladybridge U8 Wolves
U8 Transformers vs. Ladybridge U8 Wolves
U8 Transformers vs. Ladybridge U8 Wolves
Visit match centre
Under 8 Generation
TBC, League
P
U8 Generation
P
Ladybridge U8 Dynamoes
U8 Generation vs. Ladybridge U8 Dynamoes
U8 Generation vs. Ladybridge U8 Dynamoes
Visit match centre
Under 8 Fusion
TBC, League
U8 Fusion
Farnworth Hurricanes U8 Black
U8 Fusion vs. Farnworth Hurricanes U8 Black
U8 Fusion vs. Farnworth Hurricanes U8 Black
Visit match centre
Under 9 Rays
TBC, League
Bolton Nomad U9 Eagles
U9 Rays
Bolton Nomad U9 Eagles vs. U9 Rays
Bolton Nomad U9 Eagles vs. U9 Rays
Visit match centre
Under 9 Neutrons
TBC, League
Ladybridge U9 Pumas
U9 Neutrons
Ladybridge U9 Pumas vs. U9 Neutrons
Ladybridge U9 Pumas vs. U9 Neutrons
Visit match centre
Under 10 Cosmos
TBC, League
Horwich RMi U10 Blues
U10 Cosmos
Horwich RMi U10 Blues vs. U10 Cosmos
Horwich RMi U10 Blues vs. U10 Cosmos
Visit match centre
Under 11 Evolution
TBC, League
U11 Evolution
Wigan Junior Latics U11 Whites
U11 Evolution vs. Wigan Junior Latics U11 Whites
U11 Evolution vs. Wigan Junior Latics U11 Whites
Visit match centre
Under 11 Stars
TBC, League
Ladybridge U11 Lions
U11 Stars
Ladybridge U11 Lions vs. U11 Stars
Ladybridge U11 Lions vs. U11 Stars
Visit match centre
Under 12 Electrons
TBC, League
U12 Electrons
Mossbank U12 Greens
U12 Electrons vs. Mossbank U12 Greens
U12 Electrons vs. Mossbank U12 Greens
Visit match centre
Under 12 Plasma
TBC, League
Ladybridge U12 Wanderers
U12 Plasma
Ladybridge U12 Wanderers vs. U12 Plasma
Ladybridge U12 Wanderers vs. U12 Plasma
Visit match centre
Under 13 Creation
TBC, League
Breightmet Wanderers U13 Lyons
Leigh Genesis FC U13 Creation
Breightmet Wanderers U13 Lyons vs. Leigh Genesis FC U13 Creation
Breightmet Wanderers U13 Lyons vs. Leigh Genesis FC U13 Creation
Visit match centre
Under 14 Galaxy
TBC, League
Leigh Genesis FC U14 Galaxy
Shevington U14
Leigh Genesis FC U14 Galaxy vs. Shevington U14
Leigh Genesis FC U14 Galaxy vs. Shevington U14
Visit match centre
Under 15 Resistors
TBC, Cup
Adlington JFC U15 Lazers
U15 Resistors
Adlington JFC U15 Lazers vs. U15 Resistors
Adlington JFC U15 Lazers vs. U15 Resistors
Visit match centre
Under U21 Graphite
TBC, League
Mossbank JFC U21 Green
Leigh Genesis FC U21 Graphite
Mossbank JFC U21 Green vs. Leigh Genesis FC U21 Graphite
Mossbank JFC U21 Green vs. Leigh Genesis FC U21 Graphite
Visit match centre
Under U21 Graphite
TBC, League
P
Leigh Genesis FC U21 Graphites
P
Pennington FC Development
Leigh Genesis FC U21 Graphites vs. Pennington FC Development
Leigh Genesis FC U21 Graphites vs. Pennington FC Development
Visit match centre
Under 9 Asteroid Girls
TBC, League
Roach Dynamos JFC Girls
U9 Asteroid Girls
Roach Dynamos JFC Girls vs. U9 Asteroid Girls
Roach Dynamos JFC Girls vs. U9 Asteroid Girls
Visit match centre
Under 14 Pheonix Girls
TBC, League
Altrincham FC Junior Girls
U14 Pheonix Girls
Altrincham FC Junior Girls vs. U14 Pheonix Girls
Altrincham FC Junior Girls vs. U14 Pheonix Girls
Visit match centre
Under 14 Sonic Girls
TBC, League
U14 Sonic Girls
Tiki Taka U14 Wolfsburg Girls
U14 Sonic Girls vs. Tiki Taka U14 Wolfsburg Girls
U14 Sonic Girls vs. Tiki Taka U14 Wolfsburg Girls
Visit match centre
Under 16 Comet Girls
TBC, League
Stockport County Ladies U16's
Leigh Genesis FC U16 Comet Girls
Stockport County Ladies U16's vs. Leigh Genesis FC U16 Comet Girls
Stockport County Ladies U16's vs. Leigh Genesis FC U16 Comet Girls
Visit match centre
Sunday 23 September
Under 10 Reactors
TBC, Training
U10 Reactors
No Game
U10 Reactors vs. No Game
U10 Reactors vs. No Game
Visit match centre
Under 10 Storm
TBC, League
U10 Storm
Pennington U10 Panthers
U10 Storm vs. Pennington U10 Panthers
U10 Storm vs. Pennington U10 Panthers
Visit match centre
Under 10 Nuclear
TBC, League
U10 Nuclear
Astley & Tyldesley U10 Tigers
U10 Nuclear vs. Astley & Tyldesley U10 Tigers
U10 Nuclear vs. Astley & Tyldesley U10 Tigers
Visit match centre
Under 11 Meteors
TBC, League
Leigh Genesis FC
Hindley Juniors U11 Rangers
Leigh Genesis FC vs. Hindley Juniors U11 Rangers
Leigh Genesis FC vs. Hindley Juniors U11 Rangers
Visit match centre
Under 11 Turbines
TBC, League
Hawkley U11
Leigh Genesis FC
Hawkley U11 vs. Leigh Genesis FC
Hawkley U11 vs. Leigh Genesis FC
Visit match centre
Under 13 Protons
TBC, League
U13 Protons
Astley & Tyldesley U13 Tornadoes
U13 Protons vs. Astley & Tyldesley U13 Tornadoes
U13 Protons vs. Astley & Tyldesley U13 Tornadoes
Visit match centre
Under 14 Apollo
TBC, League
Britannia FC U14
U15 Apollo
Britannia FC U14 vs. U15 Apollo
Britannia FC U14 vs. U15 Apollo
Visit match centre
Under 15 Force
TBC, League
U15 Force
Matthiola U15 Warriors
U15 Force vs. Matthiola U15 Warriors
U15 Force vs. Matthiola U15 Warriors
Visit match centre
Under 17 Originals
TBC, League
Blackbrook U17 Rangers
Leigh Genesis FC U17 Originals
Blackbrook U17 Rangers vs. Leigh Genesis FC U17 Originals
Blackbrook U17 Rangers vs. Leigh Genesis FC U17 Originals
Visit match centre
Under 17 Solar
TBC, League
Leigh Genesis FC U17 Solar
Bruche Athletic FC U17
Leigh Genesis FC U17 Solar vs. Bruche Athletic FC U17
Leigh Genesis FC U17 Solar vs. Bruche Athletic FC U17
Visit match centre
Under 10 Rockets Girls
TBC, League
AFC Bolton
U10 Rocket Girls
AFC Bolton vs. U10 Rocket Girls
AFC Bolton vs. U10 Rocket Girls
Visit match centre
Monday 24 September
Open Age Atomic
TBC, League
Leigh Genesis FC Atomic
Leave My Arselona
Leigh Genesis FC Atomic vs. Leave My Arselona
Leigh Genesis FC Atomic vs. Leave My Arselona
Visit match centre
Saturday 29 September
Under 11 Evolution
TBC, League
Winwick Athletic U11 Wolves
Leigh Genesis FC U11 Evolution
Winwick Athletic U11 Wolves vs. Leigh Genesis FC U11 Evolution
Winwick Athletic U11 Wolves vs. Leigh Genesis FC U11 Evolution
Visit match centre
Under 14 Galaxy
TBC, Cup
Leigh Genesis FC U14 Galaxy
Westhoughton Park Rangers U14
Leigh Genesis FC U14 Galaxy vs. Westhoughton Park Rangers U14
Leigh Genesis FC U14 Galaxy vs. Westhoughton Park Rangers U14
Visit match centre
Under 15 Resistors
TBC, League
Whelley Alexandra FC U15 Celtic
Leigh Genesis FC U15 Resistors
Whelley Alexandra FC U15 Celtic vs. Leigh Genesis FC U15 Resistors
Whelley Alexandra FC U15 Celtic vs. Leigh Genesis FC U15 Resistors
Visit match centre
Under U21 Graphite
TBC, Cup
Mossbank JFC U21 Green
U21 Graphite
Mossbank JFC U21 Green vs. U21 Graphite
Mossbank JFC U21 Green vs. U21 Graphite
Visit match centre
Under 16 Comet Girls
TBC, League
Leigh Genesis FC U16 Comet Girls
Altrincham FC Juniors U16 Skylark Girls
Leigh Genesis FC U16 Comet Girls vs. Altrincham FC Juniors U16 Skylark Girls
Leigh Genesis FC U16 Comet Girls vs. Altrincham FC Juniors U16 Skylark Girls
Visit match centre

Affiliations

Club sponsors