Junior results

5 years ago By Matt Lawton

Week commencing 26/09/2011

Leigh Genesis Juniors U9 Generation 4 - 1 Bromley Cross Lightning U9
Leigh Genesis Juniors U9 Formation 3 - 2 Pheonix U9
Leigh Genesis Juniors U9 Rays 1 - 2 Shevington FC Blue U9
Leigh Genesis Juniors U9 Originals 1 - 2 Ringley Park Rangers U10
Golborne Sports Rovers 2 - 0 Leigh Genesis Juniors U10 Reactors
Leigh Genesis Juniors U11 Atomic 10 - 3 PEM Juniors U11
Leigh Genesis Juniors U11 Fusion 5 - 4 Ashton Town U11
Leigh Genesis Juniors U11 Radiation 1 - 6 Appley Bridge Blues U11
Ashton Town U12 5 - 6 Leigh Genesis Youth U12
Widness Dragons AFC U12 3 - 0 Leigh Genesis Juniors U12
Urmston Meds U12 Girls 4 - 1 Leigh Genesis Juniors U12 Girls
Leigh Genesis Juniors U13 Girls 5 - 3 Alty Pumas U13 girls
Leigh Genesis Youth U13 9 - 0 Bispham JFF U13
Leigh Genesis Juniors U13 Tigers 4 - 2 Halshaw Moor U13
Bury North U13 3 - 2 Bury North U13
Leigh Genesis Juniors U16 Scorpions 1 - 9 Town Green Athletic U13
Leigh Genesis Juniors U18 1 - 6 Warrington Collegiate U18
Aspull Juniors U18 1- 6 Leigh Genesis Youth U18
Leigh Genesis Juniors U20 3 - 1 Cheadle & Gatley Athletic U21

Where next?

latest Results Full results from week commencing 10 October
Under 16 goalkeeper wanted Under 16 Scorpions require goalkeeper

Comments

Loading comments
Results
Sat 20 May
h
Under 18 Graphite Woodbank Junior FC u17's
League 0 – 7
L
Wed 17 May
a
Veterans Reserves Hangover 96
League 2 – 2
D
Tue 16 May
h
League 2 – 2
D
Sun 14 May
h
Under 14 Force Hindley Juniors U13
League 4 – 7
L
a
League 0 – 3
W
Sat 13 May
a
Under 14 Resistors Bolton Nomads FC U13s
League 8 – 2
L
h
League 1 – 4
L
h
Under 18 Graphite Worsley JFC U17s
League 2 – 3
L
Wed 10 May
h
Veterans Reserves Bucker Juniors
League 5 – 4
W
Mon 8 May
h
Under 18 Graphite Breightmet Wanderers U17s
League 1 – 5
L
h
Under 15 Formation Mossbank Blues JFC
League 9 – 2
W
h
Veterans LMA
League 4 – 3
W
Sun 7 May
a
Under 14 Force Appley Bridge U13
League 2 – 4
W
h
League 3 – 1
W
a
Under 16 Originals Rainhill United U15 Villa
League 4 – 2
L
a
Reserves Leigh Rovers
League 0 – 4
W
Sat 6 May
h
Under 15 Formation Moorside Rangers Greens
League 2 – 7
L
a
Under 13 Galaxy Bromley Cross U12s Jaguars
League 0 – 0
D
a
League 2 – 2
D
h
League 2 – 6
L
h
Under 18 Graphite Hooley Bridge JFC U17s
League 3 – 1
W
h
Under 13 Sonic Girls Richmond Rovers U12 Girls
League 2 – 6
L

News sponsor

Affiliations

Club sponsors