Junior results

4 years ago By Matt Lawton

Week commencing 26/09/2011

Leigh Genesis Juniors U9 Generation 4 - 1 Bromley Cross Lightning U9
Leigh Genesis Juniors U9 Formation 3 - 2 Pheonix U9
Leigh Genesis Juniors U9 Rays 1 - 2 Shevington FC Blue U9
Leigh Genesis Juniors U9 Originals 1 - 2 Ringley Park Rangers U10
Golborne Sports Rovers 2 - 0 Leigh Genesis Juniors U10 Reactors
Leigh Genesis Juniors U11 Atomic 10 - 3 PEM Juniors U11
Leigh Genesis Juniors U11 Fusion 5 - 4 Ashton Town U11
Leigh Genesis Juniors U11 Radiation 1 - 6 Appley Bridge Blues U11
Ashton Town U12 5 - 6 Leigh Genesis Youth U12
Widness Dragons AFC U12 3 - 0 Leigh Genesis Juniors U12
Urmston Meds U12 Girls 4 - 1 Leigh Genesis Juniors U12 Girls
Leigh Genesis Juniors U13 Girls 5 - 3 Alty Pumas U13 girls
Leigh Genesis Youth U13 9 - 0 Bispham JFF U13
Leigh Genesis Juniors U13 Tigers 4 - 2 Halshaw Moor U13
Bury North U13 3 - 2 Bury North U13
Leigh Genesis Juniors U16 Scorpions 1 - 9 Town Green Athletic U13
Leigh Genesis Juniors U18 1 - 6 Warrington Collegiate U18
Aspull Juniors U18 1- 6 Leigh Genesis Youth U18
Leigh Genesis Juniors U20 3 - 1 Cheadle & Gatley Athletic U21

 
 

Where next?

latest Results Full results from week commencing 10 October
Under 16 goalkeeper wanted Under 16 Scorpions require goalkeeper

Comments

Loading comments
 
Fixtures
Sat 30 Apr
h
Under 8 Stars Atherton Town U8's
League TBC
a
League TBC
a
Under 10 Charge Leigh Folds U10 Phoenix
League TBC
h
Under 10 Generation No Game
Training TBC
a
Under 10 Creation Horwich St Marys U10 Rockets
League TBC
h
Under 13 Energy No Game
Training TBC
h
Under 13 Formation Horwich St Marys U13 Hornets
League TBC
a
Under 14 Originals Bolton County U14 Devils
League TBC
h
Under 15 Nuclear Oxford Grove JFC U15's
League TBC
a
Under 16 Graphite Moorside Rangers U16's
League TBC
a
Under 17 Alpha North Walkden U17's
League TBC
h
Under 17 Tigers Moorside Rangers U17 Blues
League TBC
a
Under 11 Galaxy Bolton County U11 Hawks
League 09:00
a
Under 8 Evolution Mossbank JFC U8 Greens
League 09:50
h
Under 8 Evolution Bury Juniors U8 Bulldogs
League 10:10
Sun 1 May
a
Under 9 Rays Westhougton Park U9's
League TBC
a
Under 9 Kinetics Highfield Grange U9 Vipers
League TBC
a
Under 10 Protons Cherrybrook U10 Reds
League TBC
h
Under 11 Apollo Hindley Green United U11's
League TBC
h
Under 8 Meteors Shevington U8's Blue
League 09:00
a
Under 8 Meteors Hawkley U8's
League 09:20
h
Under 7 Microbes Hindley Green U7's
League 11:00
a
Under 7 Microbes Daisy Hill U7's
League 11:40
h
Under 8 Transformers Wigan Youth Zone U8 Athletic
League 12:00
h
Under 8 Asteroids Aspull Juniors U8 Jets
League 12:20
a
Under 8 Asteroids Cherrybrook Juniors U8's
League 12:40
a
Under 8 Transformers All Stars Whites U8's
League 12:40
Mon 2 May
a
Under 13 Formation Horwich St Marys U13 Hornets
League TBC
h
Under 14 Originals Horwich St Marys U14 Tornados
League TBC
h
Under 15 Nuclear Eastleigh Juniors FC U15's
League TBC
Tue 3 May
a
Under 11 Apollo Golborne Sports U11's
League TBC
a
League TBC
h
Under 17 Tigers Leigh Genesis FC U17 Alpha
League TBC
Thu 5 May
a
Under 17 Tigers North Walkden U17's
League TBC
Sat 7 May
a
Under 10 Charge FC Strikerz U10 Tigers
League TBC
a
Under 10 Generation Leigh Folds U10 Phoenix
League TBC
a
Under 10 Creation Mossbank JFC U10 Whites
League TBC
h
League TBC
a
Under 13 Energy Horwich St Marys U13 Wasps
League TBC
h
Under 13 Formation Hindley All Saints U13's
League TBC
h
Under 14 Originals Walshaw Sports Club U14's
League TBC
a
Under 15 Nuclear Billinge FC U15 Rangers
League TBC
h
League TBC
a
Under 17 Alpha Atherton Town Youth
League TBC
h
Under 17 Tigers MG Juniors U17's
League TBC
 

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors