Lichfield Rugby Union Football Club

1st XV - The team

Join the club

Will Cotterhill

Scrum Half
Biography: Name: Will Cotterhill
Position: Scrum Half
Date of Birth: 11.07.1991
Previous Clubs: -
Height / Weight: 191cm / 92kg
Birth Place: Sutton Coldfield
Occupation: Video Marketing
Sponsor: THDA Ltd. www.thda.co.uk
First Team Debut: 2009
Representative Honours: Midlands U20, Staffordshire U20
Nickname: Cotts
Favourite Film: Heat
Favourite Food: Sishi
Rugby Idol: Kurtly Beal
Favourite Training Exercise: Touch
Hobbies outside Rugby: Golf, Softball, Fencing & Travelling
All appearances ( 0)
Will Cotterhill made no appearances during this season.