Bradford League Games - CANCELLED DUE TO PERSISTENT RAIN

5 years ago By Chris Taylor

Both 1st and 2nd team games have been cancelled for the 21st of April..... Please pass this information on to all concerned.

1st XI vs Undercliffe at Home - Meet 11.45am (1pm start)

Taylor C
Gorrod
Lees
Stead A
Roebuck
Suleman Khan
Wilson (C)
Wheatley
Ashraf
Horne M (wk)
Greenwood

12th Man - Lightfoot


2nd XI vs Baildon at Away - Meet 11.45am (1pm start)

Brooke
Dyer (wk)
Godfrey
Taylor M (C)
Thompson
Siraj Hussain
Lightfoot
Godden J
Collins
Tesseyman
Whiley

12th Man - Ahmed D


3rd XI vs Norden at Home (Rod Warhurst Cup) - Meet 12.30pm (1.30pm start)

Booth J
Lunn
Wild
Wood (C)
Saunders
Kelly
Booth K
Godden J
Powe T
Broadbent R (wk)
Kennedy

12th Men - Pickles / Hartley S


Where next?

Worthy Winner of LCC Monthly Draw There can be no worthier winner of April's LCC Monthly Draw - Alan Godden! The £100 1st prize is just reward for his recent efforts with our scorebox.
Girls' Cricket Taster Session England player and coach, Rochelle Petty, will be running a cricket taster session for girls on Wednesday 25 April from 6.00-7.30pm at LCC.

Comments

Loading comments
Fixtures
Wed 24 May
a
Under 15s Clayton
League 18:30
h
Under 9s Bradford Scholes
League 18:30
Thu 25 May
h
Under 13s Bradford Cleckheaton
League 18:30
a
Under 13s Halifax Clayton
League 18:30
Sat 27 May
a
1st XI New Farnley
League 13:00
h
2nd XI New Farnley
League 13:00
Sun 28 May
h
Under 11s Sundays (Bfd) Bradford & Bingley
League 10:00
a
Under 10s Sundays (Bfd) Pudsey St Lawrence A
League 10:00
a
Under 9s Halifax Outlane
League 10:00
a
League 13:30
Mon 29 May
h
1st XI Woodlands
League 13:00
a
2nd XI Woodlands
League 13:00
Wed 31 May
h
Under 15s Northowram Fields
League 18:30
a
Under 9s Bradford Buttershaw St Pauls
League 18:30
Thu 1 Jun
h
Under 13s Bradford Undercliffe
League 18:30
a
Under 13s Halifax Shelf
League 18:30
Sat 3 Jun
a
1st XI Farsley
League 13:00
h
2nd XI Farsley
League 13:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors