• Bag Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Bag Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Shirt Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Shirt Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

Match centre
Latest results
Sunday 25 June
1st XI - Sunday
13:30, Lincoln & District League - Major Holt Cup
186/9
Lindum CC - Sunday 1st XI
123
Woodhall Spa CC - Sunday 1st XI
Lindum CC - Sunday 1st XI 186/9 - 123 Woodhall Spa CC - Sunday 1st XI
Lindum CC - Sunday 1st XI 186/9 - 123 Woodhall Spa CC - Sunday 1st XI
View team selection
2nd XI - Sunday
13:30, Lincoln & District League - Division 3
210
Barkston & Syston CC - 1st XI
100
Lindum CC - Sunday 2nd XI
Barkston & Syston CC - 1st XI 210 - 100 Lindum CC - Sunday 2nd XI
Barkston & Syston CC - 1st XI 210 - 100 Lindum CC - Sunday 2nd XI
View team selection
Saturday 24 June
1st XI - Saturday
11:00, Lincolnshire County Board Premier League - Lincolnshire Cricket Board Premier League
363/4
Bracebridge Heath CC - 1st XI
221
Lindum CC - 1st XI
Bracebridge Heath CC - 1st XI 363/4 - 221 Lindum CC - 1st XI
Bracebridge Heath CC - 1st XI 363/4 - 221 Lindum CC - 1st XI
View team selection
2nd XI - Saturday
13:00, Lincolnshire County League - Premier Division
132
Lindum CC - 2nd XI
260
Bracebridge Heath CC - 2nd XI
Lindum CC - 2nd XI 132 - 260 Bracebridge Heath CC - 2nd XI
Lindum CC - 2nd XI 132 - 260 Bracebridge Heath CC - 2nd XI
View team selection
3rd XI - Saturday
13:30, Lincolnshire County League - Third Divison
99/1
Alford & District CC - 2nd XI
98
Lindum CC - 3rd XI
Alford & District CC - 2nd XI 99/1 - 98 Lindum CC - 3rd XI
Alford & District CC - 2nd XI 99/1 - 98 Lindum CC - 3rd XI
View team selection
Tuesday 20 June
U11 - Gladiators
18:00, Lincoln Youth Cricket League - Under 11 North Div
59/6
Lindum CC - Under 11
60/3
Scothern CC - Under 11
Match postponed due to rain
Match postponed due to rain
Read match report
Monday 19 June
U15 - Gladiators
18:00, Lincoln Youth Cricket League - Under 15 North Div
97
Lindum CC - Under 15 Gladiators
118/5
Upton cum Kexby CC - Under 15
Lindum CC - Under 15 Gladiators 97 - 118/5 Upton cum Kexby CC - Under 15
Lindum CC - Under 15 Gladiators 97 - 118/5 Upton cum Kexby CC - Under 15
View team selection
Sunday 18 June
2nd XI - Sunday
13:30, Lincoln & District League - Division 3
173/9
Lindum CC - Sunday 2nd XI
172/6
Bassingham CC - 1st XI
YES THE DOCTOR
YES THE DOCTOR
Read match report
U9 - Gladiators
10:00, Lincoln Youth Cricket League - Under 9 South League
275/3
Bracebridge Heath CC - Under 9
261/6
Lindum CC - Under 9 Gladiators
Bracebridge Heath CC - Under 9 275/3 - 261/6 Lindum CC - Under 9 Gladiators
Bracebridge Heath CC - Under 9 275/3 - 261/6 Lindum CC - Under 9 Gladiators
Visit match centre
Saturday 17 June
1st XI - Saturday
12:00, Lincolnshire County Board Premier League - Lincolnshire Cricket Board Premier League
159
Lindum CC - 1st XI
176
Sleaford CC - 1st XI
Bucks Fizz Lindum
Bucks Fizz Lindum
Read match report
2nd XI - Saturday
13:00, Lincolnshire County League - Premier Division
199/6
Holton-Le-Clay CC - 1st XI
180
Lindum CC - 2nd XI
Fields of Wheat
Fields of Wheat
Read match report
3rd XI - Saturday
13:30, Lincolnshire County League - Third Divison
191
Broughton CC, Lincs - 2nd XI
284/6
Lindum CC - 3rd XI
The Better Pickering
The Better Pickering
Read match report
Coming up
Sunday 25 June
U9 - Warriors
10:00, Lincoln Youth Cricket League - Under 9 North League
Upton cum Kexby CC - Under 9
Lindum CC - Under 9 Warriors
Upton Cum Kexby v Lindum U9 Warriors
Upton Cum Kexby v Lindum U9 Warriors
Read match report
U9 - Gladiators
10:00, Lincoln Youth Cricket League - Under 9 South League
Lindum CC - Under 9 Gladiators
Hartsholme CC - Under 9
Lindum CC - Under 9 Gladiators vs. Hartsholme CC - Under 9
Lindum CC - Under 9 Gladiators vs. Hartsholme CC - Under 9
Visit match centre
Monday 26 June
U15 - Gladiators
18:00, Lincoln Youth Cricket League - Under 15 North Div
Lindum CC - Under 15 Gladiators
Nettleham CC - Under 15 A
Lindum CC - Under 15 Gladiators vs. Nettleham CC - Under 15 A
Lindum CC - Under 15 Gladiators vs. Nettleham CC - Under 15 A
View team selection
Tuesday 27 June
U13 - Warriors
18:00, Lincoln Youth Cricket League - Under 13 Div
Grantham CC - Under 13
Lindum CC - Under 13 Warriors
Grantham CC - Under 13 vs. Lindum CC - Under 13 Warriors
Grantham CC - Under 13 vs. Lindum CC - Under 13 Warriors
Visit match centre
U13 - Gladiators
18:00, Lincoln Youth Cricket League - Under 13 Div
Lindum CC - Under 13 Gladiators
Bracebridge Heath CC - Under 13 Reds
Lindum CC - Under 13 Gladiators vs. Bracebridge Heath CC - Under 13 Reds
Lindum CC - Under 13 Gladiators vs. Bracebridge Heath CC - Under 13 Reds
Visit match centre
U15 - Gladiators
18:00, Lincoln Youth Cricket League - Under 15 North Div
Collingham & District CC, Notts - Under 15
Lindum CC - Under 15 Gladiators
Collingham & District CC, Notts - Under 15 vs. Lindum CC - Under 15 Gladiators
Collingham & District CC, Notts - Under 15 vs. Lindum CC - Under 15 Gladiators
Visit match centre
Wednesday 28 June
1st XI - Saturday
18:00, Cup
Lindum Cricket Club
Bracebridge Heath
Lindum Cricket Club vs. Bracebridge Heath
Lindum Cricket Club vs. Bracebridge Heath
View team selection
Saturday 1 July
1st XI - Saturday
12:00, Lincolnshire County Board Premier League - Lincolnshire Cricket Board Premier League
Lindum CC - 1st XI
Louth CC - 1st XI
Lindum CC - 1st XI vs. Louth CC - 1st XI
Lindum CC - 1st XI vs. Louth CC - 1st XI
Visit match centre
2nd XI - Saturday
13:00, Lincolnshire County League - Premier Division
Scunthorpe Town CC - 1st XI
Lindum CC - 2nd XI
Scunthorpe Town CC - 1st XI vs. Lindum CC - 2nd XI
Scunthorpe Town CC - 1st XI vs. Lindum CC - 2nd XI
Visit match centre
3rd XI - Saturday
13:30, Lincolnshire County League - Third Divison
Lindum CC - 3rd XI
Scothern CC - 2nd XI
Lindum CC - 3rd XI vs. Scothern CC - 2nd XI
Lindum CC - 3rd XI vs. Scothern CC - 2nd XI
Visit match centre
Sunday 2 July
1st XI - Sunday
13:30, Lincoln & District League - Major Holt Cup
Sleaford CC - Sunday 1st XI
Lindum CC - Sunday 1st XI
Sleaford CC - Sunday 1st XI vs. Lindum CC - Sunday 1st XI
Sleaford CC - Sunday 1st XI vs. Lindum CC - Sunday 1st XI
Visit match centre
U9 - Warriors
10:00, Lincoln Youth Cricket League - Under 9 North League
Lindum CC - Under 9 Warriors
Scothern CC - Under 9
Lindum CC - Under 9 Warriors vs. Scothern CC - Under 9
Lindum CC - Under 9 Warriors vs. Scothern CC - Under 9
Visit match centre
U9 - Gladiators
10:00, Lincoln Youth Cricket League - Under 9 South League
Collingham & District CC, Notts - Under 9
Lindum CC - Under 9 Gladiators
Collingham & District CC, Notts - Under 9 vs. Lindum CC - Under 9 Gladiators
Collingham & District CC, Notts - Under 9 vs. Lindum CC - Under 9 Gladiators
Visit match centre
Monday 3 July
U13 - Gladiators
18:00, Lincoln Youth Cricket League - Under 13 Div
Upton cum Kexby CC - Under 13
Lindum CC - Under 13 Gladiators
Upton cum Kexby CC - Under 13 vs. Lindum CC - Under 13 Gladiators
Upton cum Kexby CC - Under 13 vs. Lindum CC - Under 13 Gladiators
Visit match centre
U15 - Gladiators
18:00, Lincoln Youth Cricket League - Under 15 North Div
Hartsholme CC - Under 15
Lindum CC - Under 15 Gladiators
Hartsholme CC - Under 15 vs. Lindum CC - Under 15 Gladiators
Hartsholme CC - Under 15 vs. Lindum CC - Under 15 Gladiators
View team selection

Table

# Team Pts
1. Bracebridge Heath CC - 1st XI 175
2. Grantham CC - 1st XI 159
3. Bourne CC, Lincs - 1st XI 156
4. Woodhall Spa CC - 1st XI 149
5. Lindum CC - 1st XI 120
6. Alford & District CC - 1st XI 108
7. Sleaford CC - 1st XI 104

Club poll

Are you ready for the new season?
Did you know your club has an app?

The latest from your club anytime, anywhere.

Affiliations

Club sponsors