Club Shop
League
Facebook
Twitter
Rank #380
Powered By
Lydney Town AFC
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Shop
Media
Contact
Information
join
Login
Login
join
Login
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Shop
Media
Contact
Information
Club Links
Club Shop
League
Facebook
Twitter
Back
Login
Don’t have an account?
Register
Email address
Password
Login
Forgotten your password?
Login with facebook
Powered By
1st Team
Squad
1st Team
Overview
Matches
Table
Squad
Stats
Reports
Former Player
Danny Morgan
Left Back
2019/20 season
2018/19 season
2017/18 season
2016/17 season
2015/16 season
2014/2015Season
2013/2014 Season
5
Assist
50
Appearances
0
Goals scored
13
5
32
Won
Drawn
Lost
Previous clubs
Chepstow Town, Undy
View all (50)
Assist (5)
Clean Sheet Bonus (4)
Sub Off (1)
Yellow Card (1)
July
2017
Sat, 08 July
1st Team
1
-
3
Cinderford Town
Friendly
Sat, 15 July
1st Team
0
-
5
North Leigh
Friendly
Tue, 25 July
1st Team
0
-
5
Yate Town
Friendly
Sat, 29 July
1st Team
0
-
2
Wellington
Friendly
August
2017
Tue, 01 August
1st Team
2
-
4
Highworth Town
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE - Premier Division
Sat, 05 August
1st Team
1
-
3
Wantage Town
Cup
Sat, 12 August
Wantage Town
1
-
2
1st Team
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE - Premier Division
Tue, 15 August
1st Team
1
-
1
Royal Wootton Bassett
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE - Premier Division
Sat, 19 August
1st Team
3
-
2
Oxford City Nomads
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE - Premier Division
Sat, 26 August
1st Team
1
-
2
Brimscombe & Thrupp
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE - Premier Division
September
2017
Tue, 05 September
Fairford Town
1
-
2
1st Team
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE - Premier Division
Sat, 09 September
1st Team
4
-
2
Winslow United
FA Vase 17-18
Wed, 13 September
Royal Wootton Bassett
1
-
0
1st Team
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE - Premier Division
Sat, 23 September
Wantage Town
2
-
0
1st Team
FA Vase 17-18
Wed, 27 September
Highworth Town
5
-
1
1st Team
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE - Premier Division
Sat, 30 September
Tuffley Rovers
2
-
1
1st Team
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE - Premier Division
October
2017
Tue, 03 October
Brimscombe & Thrupp
1
-
0
1st Team
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE - Premier Division
Sat, 07 October
1st Team
4
-
0
Faringdon Town
Cup
Assist (15’)
Clean Sheet Bonus (90’)
Sat, 14 October
1st Team
1
-
0
Woodley United
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE - Premier Division
Assist (55’)
Clean Sheet Bonus (90’)
Tue, 17 October
1st Team
2
-
0
Cheltenham Saracens
Cup
Clean Sheet Bonus (90’)
Sat, 28 October
Highmoor Ibis
1
-
1
1st Team
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE - Premier Division
November
2017
Sat, 11 November
Woodley United
1
-
1
1st Team
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE - Premier Division
Tue, 14 November
Flackwell Heath
2
-
1
1st Team
Cup
Sat, 18 November
Binfield
2
-
2
1st Team
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE - Premier Division
Sat, 25 November
Thame Rangers
1
-
2
1st Team
Cup
Tue, 28 November
3 - 1 on pens
Chipping Sodbury Town
0
-
0
1st Team
Cup
December
2017
Sat, 02 December
Burnham
1
-
0
1st Team
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE - Premier Division
Tue, 05 December
1st Team
2
-
1
Fairford Town
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE - Premier Division
Assist (36’)
Sat, 16 December
1st Team
0
-
2
Abingdon Utd
Cup
Sat, 23 December
1st Team
1
-
3
Thatcham Town
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE - Premier Division
Tue, 26 December
Longlevens
4
-
1
1st Team
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE - Premier Division
Sat, 30 December
Windsor
2
-
1
1st Team
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE - Premier Division
Assist (86’)
Yellow Card (40’)
January
2018
Sat, 06 January
1st Team
0
-
4
Wantage Town
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE - Premier Division
Sat, 13 January
Bracknell Town
4
-
1
1st Team
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE - Premier Division
Sat, 20 January
Thatcham Town
8
-
0
1st Team
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE - Premier Division
February
2018
Sat, 03 February
Abingdon United
4
-
2
1st Team
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE - Premier Division
Sat, 17 February
1st Team
1
-
2
Abingdon United
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE - Premier Division
Sat, 24 February
1st Team
2
-
3
Binfield
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE - Premier Division
March
2018
Sat, 17 March
Flackwell Heath
4
-
0
1st Team
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE - Premier Division
Tue, 20 March
1st Team
1
-
0
Tuffley Rovers
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE - Premier Division
Sat, 24 March
Brackley Town Saints
1
-
1
1st Team
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE - Premier Division
Tue, 27 March
1st Team
1
-
2
Highmoor Ibis
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE - Premier Division
Sat, 31 March
Ascot United
4
-
3
1st Team
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE - Premier Division
April
2018
Sat, 14 April
1st Team
3
-
0
Ascot United
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE - Premier Division
Clean Sheet Bonus (90’)
Tue, 17 April
1st Team
2
-
1
Burnham
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE - Premier Division
Assist (23’)
Sat, 21 April
1st Team
1
-
3
Brackley Town Saints
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE - Premier Division
Mon, 23 April
Oxford City Nomads
1
-
2
1st Team
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE - Premier Division
Wed, 25 April
1st Team
0
-
1
Flackwell Heath
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE - Premier Division
Sub Off (72’)
Thu, 26 April
1st Team
1
-
7
Bracknell Town
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE - Premier Division
Sat, 28 April
1st Team
0
-
2
Windsor
UHLSPORT HELLENIC LEAGUE - Premier Division
Squad
Other players
mason lewis
Defender
toby bendall
Defensive Midfield
sam wines
Striker
ellis boughton
Goalkeeper
james spruce
Attacking Midfield
dan morgan
Wide Midfield
Team Sponsors