Maidenhead United

Maidenhead United

Southern League Premier Division Play-Off Winners: 2006-07

Isthmian League Division One Promoted: 1999-2000

Isthmian League Division 2 South Runners-Up: 1990-91

Isthmian League Cup Finalists: 1999-2000

Isthmian League Full Members Cup Winners: 1996-97

Isthmian League Youth Cup Winners: 1977-78

Corinthian League Champions: 1957-58, 1960-61, 1961-62

Corinthian League Runners-Up: 1958-59, 1959-60

Corinthian League Memorial Shield Winners 1956-57, 1961-62

Corinthian League Memorial Shield Finalists 1948-49, 1950-51, 1959-60

Great Western Combination Runners-Up: 1944-45

Spartan League Champions: 1926-27, 1931-32, 1933-34

Spartan League Runners-Up: 1928-29, 1930-31

West Berkshire League Champions: 1902-03

West Berkshire League Runners Up: 1903-04, 1905-06

Suburban League Premier Division Runners Up: 2000-01, 2002-03

Suburban League West Division Champions: 1997-98

Suburban League West Division Runners-Up: 1995-96, 1996-97

Suburban League Champions Cup Winners: 1998-99

Allied Counties Youth League Champions: 1994-95, 1997-98

Allied Counties Youth League North Division Champions: 1994-95

Allied Counties Youth League East Division Champions: 2003-04

Allied Counties Youth League Southern Division Champions: 2008-09

Allied Counties Youth League Cup Finalists 2005-06, 2007-08

Southern Region Women's League Premier Division Runners-Up: 2009-10

Southern Region Women's League Division One Champions: 2008-09

Southern Region Women's League Cup Finalists: 2009-10

Southern Region Chairman's Cup Winners: 2010-11

Upcoming Fixtures

Latest Results

League Tables

The Football Conference » South Division

1 Boreham Wood 10 19
2 Havant & Waterlooville 10 18
3 Basingstoke Town 9 18
4 Bromley 10 17
5 Ebbsfleet United 9 16
6 St Albans City 10 16
7 Whitehawk 11 16
8 Sutton United 9 14
9 Eastbourne Borough 9 14
10 Farnborough 10 13
11 Gosport Borough 8 12
12 Concord Rangers 9 12
13 Bishops Stortford 10 12
14 Hayes & Yeading Utd 8 11
15 Weston-Super-Mare 9 11
16 Maidenhead United 10 11
17 Chelmsford City 9 11
18 Hemel Hempstead Town 9 11
19 Bath City 9 11
20 Staines Town 9 9
21 Wealdstone 11 7

Last updated Wednesday 1st October, 20:12