Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Marine Football Club

View

FA Trophy 3rd Qualifying Round Draw

4 days ago By Richard Cross

In yesterday's draw at Wembley, Marine will host FC United of Manchester at the MTA. Full details & match arrangements will be posted in due course

Buildbase FA Trophy Third Qualifying Round Draw
1 Brackley Town v Salford City
2 York City v Coalville Town
3 Hednesford Town v Cleethorpes Town v Spennymoor Town
4 Grantham Town v Chorley
5 Tamworth v Warrington Town or Ashton United
6 AFC Telford United v Droylsden
7 Darlington v Harrogate Town
8 Gainsborough Trinity v Stafford Rangers
9 Bradford Park Avenue v Stourbridge
10 Boston United v Kidderminster Harriers
11 Nuneaton Town v North Ferriby United
12 Stockport County v Southport
13 Blyth Spartans v Stalybridge Celtic
14 Glossop North End v Workington
15 Alfreton Town v Altrincham
16 Leamington v Curzon Ashton
17 Lancaster City v Mildenhall Town
18 Marine v FC United Of Manchester
19 Lewes v Truro City
20 Havant & Waterlooville v Dorking Wanderers
21 East Thurrock United v Shortwood United
22 Taunton Town or Beaconsfield Town v Concord Rangers
23 Hemel Hempstead Town v Bognor Regis Town
24 Farnborough or Banbury United v Hartley Wintney
25 Oxford City v Hereford or Potters Bar Town
26 Hendon v Slough Town
27 Braintree Town v Moneyfields or Cray Wanderers
28 Welling United v Weston Super Mare
29 St Albans City v Poole Town
30 Metropolitan Police v Wingate & Finchley
31 Whitehawk v Chippenham Town
32 Sittingbourne or Haringey Borough v Thame United
33 Brentwood Town v Dartford
34 Chesham United v Gloucester City
35 Hungerford Town v Billericay Town
36 Hampton & Richmond Borough v Harlow Town
37 Bath City v Margate or Bowers & Pitsea
38 Wealdstone v Chelmsford City
39 Eastbourne Borough v Royston Town
40 Ashford Town (Middx) or Kingstonian v Heybridge Swifts

Updated 10:32 - 14 Nov 2017 by Richard Cross

Where next?

FIXTURE CHANGES Mickleover Sports games rearranged...
Golden Letter Draw Result - 12th November 2017 Winning Golden Letters for 12th November: A E I

Fixtures
Sun 19 Nov
a
Marine Academy U18s Tranmere Rovers
League 14:00
Sat 25 Nov
h
Cup 15:00
Tue 28 Nov
a
First Workington
Cup 19:45
Sat 2 Dec
a
League 15:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors