Honours

Join the club

2014/15 :- Thames Valley Football League Champions
Berkshire Senior Trophy Cup Winners
Reading Senior Cup Semi Finalists
Reading Junior Cup Semi Finalists

2013/14 League placing 3rd

[b]2012/13:- Berkshire Trophy Senior Cup Winners,
Reading Senior Cup Finalists,
League placing 3rd

2011/12 :- Berkshire Trophy Senior Cup Semi Finalists,
League placing 4th

2010/11:- Reading Senior Cup Semi Finalists

2009/10:- Reading Senior Cup Semi Finalists

2008/09:- Hellenic League Floodlit Cup Winners.
Reading Junior Cup Finalists (Reserves),

2007/08:
- Hellenic League Division One East Runners Up.
Reading Football League Premier Division Runners Up.
Reading Senior Cup Winners: (Madejski Stadium)
Reading Junior Cup Winners.

2006/07:- FA Vase 'Team of the Round' Award,
Reading Senior Cup Finalists (Madejski Stadium),
Berks & Bucks Intermediate FA Cup Semi Finalists,
BTC Senior Cup Semi Finalists (Reserves),
Reading Junior Cup Semi Finalists (Reserves).

2005/06:- Reading Football League Senior Division Runners-Up,
Reading Senior Cup Finalists (Madejski Stadium),
Reading Football League First Division Runners-Up,
Reading Football League Third Division Champions,
BTC Junior Cup Semi-Finalists (reserves).

2004/05:- Reading Football League Champions,
BTC Senior Cup Finalists (Madejski Stadium),
Second Division Runners-Up - (Reserves),
Fourth Division Third Place Promotion (A Team),
Maidenhead Junior Cup Winners (A Team),
BTC Junior Cup Finalists (A team),
Reading Senior Cup Semi-Finalists,
Reading Football League Secretary of the Year Award :-).

2003/04:- Reading Football League Third Division Champions (reserves),
Reading Junior Cup Winners (reserves),
BTC Senior Cup Semi-Finalists,
BTC Junior Cup Semi-Finalists (reserves),
Evening Post Golden Boot Award (James Flint) Senior Division.

2002/03:- Reading Football League Fourth Division Champions
(reserves),
BTC Senior Cup Semi-Finalists,
Reading Football League Subsidiary Cup Winners (reserves)

1999/00:- Reading Football League Premier Division Champions,
BTC Senior Cup Finalists (Madejski Stadium).

1995/96 :- Wycombe Senior Cup Winners (Adams Park).

1994/95:- Wycombe Senior Cup Winners (Adams Park).

1989/90:- Reading & District Football League Premier Division
Runners-Up.

1988/89:- Maidenhead Senior Cup Semi-Finalists,
Reading & District Football League Fourth Division
Champions (unbeaten) (reserves),
BTC Junior Cup Finalists.

1987/88:- Maidenhead Senior Cup Winners (York Road),
Reading & District Football League Subsidiary Cup
Finalists.

1985/86:- Wycombe & District Football League Cup Winners,
Wycombe Senior Cup Finalists (Loakes Park),
Maidenhead Junior Cup Winners.

1984/85[/b]:- Wycombe & District Football League Champions,
Wycombe & District Football League Division Two Champions,
Wycombe & District Football League Reg Wilks Cup Winners.

1983/84:- Wycombe & District Football League Division One Champions
Wycombe & District Football League Division Three
Champions.

1982/83:- Wycombe & District Football League Division One Runners-
Up.

1981/82:- East Berks Football League Runners Up (Unbeaten),
East Berks Football League Cup Finalists.

1980/81:- East Berks Football League Representative Team,
Maidenhead Town Tournament Finalists.

1979/80:- East Berks Football League Champions,
Berks & Bucks F.A. Cup Winners,
Chalfont & Gerrards X Cup Semi-Finalists,
East Berks Football League Cup Semi-Finalists.

1978/79:- Wycombe & District Football League 2nd Division Runners-
Up,
Marlow Rangers Invitation Cup Winners

1977/78:- Wycombe & District Football League 5th Division Runners
Up,
Wycombe & District Football League Subsidiary Cup
Finalists,
Cambridge United Invitation Cup Winners

Affiliations

Club sponsor