Team Medway FC

Team Medway FC

OPENING TRIAL TEAM SHEET

FRIDAY GROUP: MEET OUTSIDE DRILL HALL LIBRARY (CAMPUS LIBRARY) FOR 1.30PM OR MEET AT MEDWAY PARK PITCHES FOR 2PM

SATURDAY GROUP: MEET OUTSIDE DRILL HALL LIBRARY (CAMPUS LIBRARY) FOR 11.30AM OR MEET AT MEDWAY PARK PITCHES FOR 12 NOON

SUNDAY GROUP: MEET OUTSIDE DRILL HALL LIBRARY (CAMPUS LIBRARY) FOR 11.30AM OR MEET AT MEDWAY PARK PITCHES FOR 12 NOON

PS: (1) Try to wear the same colour shirt as the group you are put on for the trial, for example: Team White players wear white top, Team Red players wear red tops etc.

(2) Could all Goalkeepers attend all trials if possible.

FRIDAY 27TH SEPTEMBER 2013

TEAM BLACK

GK: Christopher Collinge

 

LB: Neel Mansara

CB: Abishek jothirajan

CB: Billy Doyle

RB: Maden Clark

LM: Lewis Page

CM: Danny Rust

CM: Kajenth Ramanathan

RM: William Hunt

ST: Luke caister

ST: Yona Taddese

TEAM BLUE

GK: Mosope Ojs

 

LB: Sean Bresnahan

CB: Celso Xavier Lopez Gavino

CB: Abdurahman oznacar (Abs)

RB: Muritala ajao

LM: Bradley Spurr

CM: VACANT

CM: Kyle hunter

RM: Aimal mirzad

ST: Sukkiiee Zee

ST: Dennis Oppong

TEAM GREEN

GK: Mahleek Salawu

 

LB: Bibek thapa

CB: Joe Clark

CB: Jonathan Stevens

RB: Gabriel Luckhurst

LM: Callum Roche

CM: Diljhon De Silva

CM: Jamal Junior

RM: Devi Ram Ghale

ST: George Cole

ST: Hussein Nassrallah

TEAM RED

GK: Ibrahim Salihu Koko

 

LB: Bibek thapa

CB: Ali Ridha

CB: Tosan Mechese

RB: Jack Gladdish

LM: Jake Tossell

CM: DJ

CM: Daniel Diez

RM: Sam Cross

ST: Emeel Mati

ST: David Martinez

TEAM WHITE

GK: Kweku Acquaah-harrison

 

LB: Ilyas Keyre

CB: Abishek Jothirajan

CB: Joseph Coen

RB: Henri Nkinsi

LM: Gyanindra KC (GUY)

CM: Oyincola Ramon

CM: Jordan Wells

RM: Jake Simmonds

ST: Jason Henry

ST: Toba Paramola

TEAM YELLOW

GK: Taiwo Pereira

 

LB: Muhammad ibrahim

CB: uoyd filmer

CB: Waza Mutambirwa

RB: Mahfooz suleman

LM: Benny Tah

CM: Aaron Bassi

CM: Ollie Williamson

RM: Tom Allen

ST: Andrew Glazebrook

ST: David Cheetham

Please also attend:

GK: Ibrahim Nour

GK: Conor Diggin

SATURDAY 28TH SEPTEMBER 2013

TEAM BLACK

GK: Ibrahim Nour

 

LB: Tinashe Chiriseri

CB: Sam broomhead

CB: Augustine adeosun

RB: Alexander

LM: Mariusz Cichon

CM: Pavanjeet Singh

CM: Matthew Wray

RM: Ahmed Abdi

ST: Ola Olaseinde

ST: Jack Burkett

TEAM BLUE

GK: Conor Diggin

 

LB: Ramandeep Dhaliwal

CB: David Naylor

CB: Joe Elliott

RB: Alongkorn Praputto

LM: Abdihakin Dirie

CM: Omar Chahadal

CM: Edward Frost

RM: Dean Hadi

ST: James Butler

ST: Kenneth sheawuo

TEAM GREEN

GK: Christopher Collinge

 

LB: Fraizer Parkinson

CB: Elliot Williamson

CB: Andrew Griffiths

RB: Jack Richards

LM: Francisco lyons

CM: Bradley Kitchener

CM: Antonio Brown

RM: Tommy Hinkley

ST: Khane Wilson

ST: Noah Pajvnfn

TEAM RED

GK: Taiwo Pereira

 

LB: Oliver Gray

CB: Gonzalo Castillejo Fraile

CB: KARL WAGNER

RB: Chimobi Ejiogu

LM: Alex Penniall

CM: Ade Omisore

CM: Vaibhav Shivhare

RM: Akin Salami

ST: Aden Mohamed

ST: Jake Taylor

TEAM WHITE

GK: Kweku Acquaah-harrison

 

LB: Ben Wright

CB: Dan Parkington

CB: KINGSLEY UDEOGU

RB: Christos Matsoukijis

LM: Anthony Onafeko

CM: Oluseyitan taiwo

CM: Ben Kaye

RM: Faris abbas

ST: James Fellant

ST: Ben Behibro

TEAM YELLOW

GK: Ibrahim Salihu Koko

 

LB: Maitham Al-Abash

CB: Bashir Hussein

CB: Munzir Ali

RB: Johan Horn

LM: FRANCISCO REINOSO

CM: Emmanuel agyemang

CM: Steven Shakir

RM: Brais estremeiro Martinez

ST: Tom Tyler

ST: Luke Williams

Also Attend:

Mosope Ojs

Mahleek Salawu

SUNDAY 29TH SEPTEMBER 2013

TEAM BLACK

GK: Mahleek Salawu

 

LB: Adam (Ah564)

CB: Joao Agostinho

CB: Sean Chambers

RB: Irakli Yakobdze

LM: Oliver Peter

CM: Joao Pereira

CM: Lewis Irons

RM: Stefan Poggensee

ST: Harry Fairbairn

ST: Leon Milton

TEAM BLUE

GK: Ibrahim Nour

 

LB: Alim Bundu

CB: Arjun Grewal

CB: Sean Halloran

RB: Alexander Neil

LM: Sohan Drepaul

CM: Ignacy Szewczenko

CM: Robbie Pfeifer

RM: James pearson

ST: Kristian Skagen Eskedal

ST: Charlie Simpson

TEAM GREEN

GK: Mosope Ojs

 

LB: Thomas Millar Sibthorpe

CB: Returning players

CB: Returning players

RB: Returning players

LM: Stephen Jones

CM: Youssef BOUREZGUI

CM: Amaury Levieux

RM: Adam Low

ST: Clarence obi

ST: Manuel Guerrero Carretero

Also attend:

Christopher Collinge

Ibrahim Salihu Koko

Kweku Acquaah-harrison

Taiwo Pereira

Conor Diggin

TEAM RED

Last Minute Team

TEAM WHITE

Last Minute Team

TEAM YELLOW

Last Minute Team

Comments

Nobody has commented yet. Be the first!

Comments

or Register to add a comment

News Sponsors