• Jim Cooper First Team Manager
  • Steve Sutherland Club captain
  • Billy Crook Players player of the year 2014/2015
  • Rob Bartley Players Player of the year 2014 / 15
  • Our club Youth & first team
  • Elliott Taylor Supporters Player of the year 2014
  • Charlie Collins Club leading scorer 2014 /15
  • Mekhail Mclaughlin
  • Joe Turner
  • Nikki Ahamed
  • Team Pic 2014/15
  • Comic relief reserves
  • Youth team win 3rd Round FA youth cup
  • Youth team celebrate FA youth cup 3rd round
  • Met Vets team 2015 Our vets team - defying the years !
  • Chad Smith - Club physio & lover of 80`s music!
  • Goalkeeping coach - Scott Tarr His mean & moody look....
  • Crampy - Best `BBC` man in League Bibs balls & cones grt warm up man!
  • Our Kit man !!
  • Will Salmon with the Surrey Senior cup
  • SURREY SENIOR CUP WINNERS 2015
  • The `Management`
  • Coops & Crookys love in

Welcome

The official website of Met Police FC.

The views & comments in no way represent those held by the Metropolitan Police Service
Admission Prices £10 adults
£5 OAP`s & students with student ID.
Match Report »

Last Saturday

1st XI vs
League
a
Needham Market
1 - 1
D
  • Sponsor

    EP Training services
  • Sponsor

    Police Skills
  • Sponsor

    Diamond Sports
  • Club

    Greenfields Estate Agents
  • Club

    Enlighten Training & Consultancy Ltd
  • 1st Team Match Day

    The Good Wine Shop
  • banner

    Wolves game
Advertisement
 

Recent activity

Promoted items

News Item, 4 days ago
Met Police FC - New Academy Trials

Met Police FC - New Academy Trials

By Graham Wettone

Academy Trials February Half Term, Easter Holidays and May Half Term Holidays. To attend the trials you must book please see details below:

 
Match Report, 3 hours ago
Team Selection, 4 hours ago
Jim Cooper selected the team for:
Sat 13 Feb, 15:00 League
Oliver Pain
1. Oliver Pain
,
Will Salmon
2. Will Salmon
,
Ollie Treacher
3. Ollie Treacher
Team Selection, 4 days ago
Rich Nelson selected the team for:
Tue 9 Feb, 19:45 League
Oliver Pain
1. Oliver Pain
,
Will Salmon
2. Will Salmon
,
Ollie Treacher
3. Ollie Treacher
Match Report, 4 days ago
Tue 9 Feb, 19:45 League
Met secure win - just

Met secure win - just

By Rich Nelson

A one-sided contest that almost ended in a draw

Membership, 5 days ago

Matthew Jackson joined as a supporter

Team Selection, 6 days ago
Jim Cooper selected the team for:
Sat 6 Feb, 15:00 League
Oliver Pain
1. Oliver Pain
,
Will Salmon
2. Will Salmon
,
Ollie Treacher
3. Ollie Treacher
Membership, 1 week ago

Rich Nelson joined as a team admin and webmaster

Match Report, 1 week ago
Sat 6 Feb, 15:00 League
Met Police 3 - 0 Hendon

Met Police 3 - 0 Hendon

By Jim Cooper

Clinical Smith tops off deserved win

News Item, 2 weeks ago
Summer Tournament 2016 - Met Police Youth Section

Summer Tournament 2016 - Met Police Youth Section

By Graham Wettone

Its a few months off but details have been released of the tournament on Saturday 18th June & Sunday 19th June 2016 at Imber Court for Youth teams.

 
 

Fixtures

Sun 14 Feb
a
Friendly 15:00
a
U12 Reds Esher Lions
League 15:00
h
U12 Blues Send United Jets
League 15:00
a
League 15:00
a
League 15:00
a
League 15:00
h
League 15:00
Tue 16 Feb
a
League 19:45
Thu 18 Feb
h
Ryman Youth Walton & Hersham
League 19:45
Sat 20 Feb
h
League 15:00
a
2nd XI Uxbridge
League P – P
P
Sun 21 Feb
a
U14 Reds Halliford Colts
League TBC
h
U11 Girls Kempton Girls FC
Friendly 15:00
h
Friendly 15:00
h
Friendly 15:00
a
U12 Whites Ascot United Colts
League 15:00
a
U12 Blues Abbey Rangers
League 15:00
h
League 15:00
a
U14 Reds Halliford Colts
League 15:00
a
League 15:00
h
League 15:00
a
U15 Blues Sheen Lions
League 15:00
a
U16 Blues Leatherhead Youth
League 15:00
Mon 22 Feb
a
League 19:45
Tue 23 Feb
a
1st XI Merstham
League 19:45
Thu 25 Feb
h
League 19:45
Sat 27 Feb
a
League 15:00
a
2nd XI Binfield
League 15:00
Sat 13 Feb
a
League 1 – 1
D
h
2nd XI Corinthian
League 4 – 1
W
Tue 9 Feb
h
League 3 – 2
W
Sun 7 Feb
h
League 1 – 1
D
a
U12 Blues SCR Colts Reds
League 2 – 5
W
a
U13 Blues Meadow Sports
League 1 – 2
W
h
U14 Reds Bedfont Eagles
League 0 – 6
L
a
U14 Blues CB Hounslow Utd
League 1 – 4
W
a
League 1 – 3
W
a
U15 Whites Banes Eagles
League 5 – 0
L
a
League 1 – 2
W
a
League 1 – 4
W
h
U14 Reds Bedfont Eagles
League 0 – 6
L
Sat 6 Feb
h
1st XI Hendon
League 3 – 0
W
h
2nd XI Redhill
League P – P
P
Thu 4 Feb
h
Ryman Youth Sutton United
League 4 – 1
W
Sun 31 Jan
a
League 4 – 2
L
h
League 1 – 1
D
h
League 4 – 0
W
h
U13 Blues Sheen Lions
League 2 – 0
W
a
U14 Blues Meadow Sports
League 3 – 3
D
h
U15 Whites Ewell Saxons
League 5 – 1
W
a
League 3 – 2
L
Sat 30 Jan
h
2nd XI Uxbridge
League 2 – 0
W
The Ryman Football League
Premier Division
#
Team
Pts
1
Hampton & Richmond Borough
64
2
East Thurrock United
63
3
Dulwich Hamlet
61
4
Tonbridge Angels
58
5
Bognor Regis Town
56
6
Billericay Town
56
7
Kingstonian
55
8
Leiston
52
 

Affiliations

Club sponsors