Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Mildenhall & Red Lodge RUFC app

View
1st Team beat St Ives (Midlands) 2nd XV 34 - 17
1st Team
on Sat 4 Nov, 14:00 - Eastern Counties Greene King League - Eastern Counties Greene King Division Two West
Sat 4 Nov
Mildenhall Red Lodge
34 - 17
St Ives (Midlands) 2nd XV

Welcome

Welcome to the Mildenhall & Red Lodge RUFC website!
We are an up and coming rugby club who play in the Eastern Counties 2 West League.
  • Club Sponsor

  • Legal sponsor

Match centre
Latest results
Saturday 6 October
1st Team
15:00, Eastern Counties Greene King Leagues - Eastern Counties Greene King 2 West
7
St Ives (Midlands) 2nd XV
25
Mildenhall Red Lodge
1st Team beat St Ives (Midlands) 2nd XV 7 - 25
1st Team beat St Ives (Midlands) 2nd XV 7 - 25
Visit match centre
Saturday 15 September
1st Team
15:00, Eastern Counties Greene King Leagues - Eastern Counties Greene King 2 West
91
Mildenhall Red Lodge
7
Cambourne Exiles
1st Team beat Cambourne Exiles 91 - 7
1st Team beat Cambourne Exiles 91 - 7
Visit match centre
Saturday 8 September
1st Team
15:00, Eastern Counties Greene King Leagues - Eastern Counties Greene King 2 West
19
St Neots 2nd XV
14
Mildenhall Red Lodge
1st Team lose to St Neots 2nd XV 19 - 14
1st Team lose to St Neots 2nd XV 19 - 14
Visit match centre
Saturday 3 February
1st Team
14:00, Eastern Counties Greene King League - Eastern Counties Greene King Division Two West
L
Shelford 4th XV
W
Mildenhall Red Lodge
1st Team beat Shelford 4th XV
1st Team beat Shelford 4th XV
Visit match centre
Saturday 20 January
1st Team
14:00, Eastern Counties Greene King League - Eastern Counties Greene King Division Two West
0
Mildenhall Red Lodge
29
March Bears
1st Team lose to March Bears 0 - 29
1st Team lose to March Bears 0 - 29
Visit match centre
Saturday 13 January
1st Team
14:00, Eastern Counties Greene King League - Eastern Counties Greene King Division Two West
48
St Ives (Midlands) 2nd XV
12
Mildenhall Red Lodge
1st Team lose to St Ives (Midlands) 2nd XV 48 - 12
1st Team lose to St Ives (Midlands) 2nd XV 48 - 12
Visit match centre
Coming up
Saturday 27 October
1st Team
15:00, Eastern Counties Greene King Leagues - Eastern Counties Greene King 2 West
Haverhill & District
Mildenhall Red Lodge
Haverhill & District vs. Mildenhall Red Lodge
Haverhill & District vs. Mildenhall Red Lodge
Visit match centre
Saturday 3 November
1st Team
14:00, Eastern Counties Greene King Leagues - Eastern Counties Greene King 2 West
Mildenhall Red Lodge
Shelford 4th XV
Mildenhall Red Lodge vs. Shelford 4th XV
Mildenhall Red Lodge vs. Shelford 4th XV
Visit match centre
Saturday 17 November
1st Team
14:00, Eastern Counties Greene King Leagues - Eastern Counties Greene King 2 West
Cantabrigian 3rd XV
Mildenhall Red Lodge
Cantabrigian 3rd XV vs. Mildenhall Red Lodge
Cantabrigian 3rd XV vs. Mildenhall Red Lodge
Visit match centre
Saturday 1 December
1st Team
14:00, Eastern Counties Greene King Leagues - Eastern Counties Greene King 2 West
Mildenhall Red Lodge
Sawston
Mildenhall Red Lodge vs. Sawston
Mildenhall Red Lodge vs. Sawston
Visit match centre
Saturday 8 December
1st Team
14:00, Eastern Counties Greene King Leagues - Eastern Counties Greene King 2 West
Shelford V
Mildenhall Red Lodge
Shelford V vs. Mildenhall Red Lodge
Shelford V vs. Mildenhall Red Lodge
Visit match centre
Saturday 15 December
1st Team
14:00, Eastern Counties Greene King Leagues - Eastern Counties Greene King 2 West
Cambourne Exiles
Mildenhall Red Lodge
Cambourne Exiles vs. Mildenhall Red Lodge
Cambourne Exiles vs. Mildenhall Red Lodge
Visit match centre

Social

Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors