Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Mildenhall & Red Lodge RUFC app

View
1st Team beat Cambourne Exiles 7 - 27
1st Team
last Saturday, 14:00 - Eastern Counties Greene King Leagues - Eastern Counties Greene King 2 West
Sat 15 Dec
Cambourne Exiles
7 - 27
Mildenhall Red Lodge
1st Team beat Cambourne Exiles 7 - 27
Match Centre,

Welcome

Welcome to the Mildenhall & Red Lodge RUFC website!
We are an up and coming rugby club who play in the Eastern Counties 2 West League.
  • Club Sponsor

  • Legal sponsor

Match centre
Latest results
Saturday 15 December
1st Team
14:00, Eastern Counties Greene King Leagues - Eastern Counties Greene King 2 West
7
Cambourne Exiles
27
Mildenhall Red Lodge
1st Team beat Cambourne Exiles 7 - 27
1st Team beat Cambourne Exiles 7 - 27
Visit match centre
Saturday 8 December
1st Team
14:00, Eastern Counties Greene King Leagues - Eastern Counties Greene King 2 West
0
Shelford V
32
Mildenhall Red Lodge
1st Team beat Shelford V 0 - 32
1st Team beat Shelford V 0 - 32
Visit match centre
Saturday 1 December
1st Team
14:00, Eastern Counties Greene King Leagues - Eastern Counties Greene King 2 West
W
Mildenhall Red Lodge
L
Sawston
1st Team beat Sawston
1st Team beat Sawston
Visit match centre
Saturday 17 November
1st Team
14:00, Eastern Counties Greene King Leagues - Eastern Counties Greene King 2 West
L
Cantabrigian 3rd XV
W
Mildenhall Red Lodge
1st Team beat Cantabrigian 3rd XV
1st Team beat Cantabrigian 3rd XV
Visit match centre
Saturday 3 November
1st Team
14:00, Eastern Counties Greene King Leagues - Eastern Counties Greene King 2 West
46
Mildenhall Red Lodge
5
Shelford 4th XV
1st Team beat Shelford 4th XV 46 - 5
1st Team beat Shelford 4th XV 46 - 5
Visit match centre
Saturday 27 October
1st Team
15:00, Eastern Counties Greene King Leagues - Eastern Counties Greene King 2 West
13
Haverhill & District
12
Mildenhall Red Lodge
1st Team lose to Haverhill & District 13 - 12
1st Team lose to Haverhill & District 13 - 12
Visit match centre
Coming up
Saturday 5 January
1st Team
14:00, Eastern Counties Greene King Leagues - Eastern Counties Greene King 2 West
Mildenhall Red Lodge
Wisbech II
Mildenhall Red Lodge vs. Wisbech II
Mildenhall Red Lodge vs. Wisbech II
Visit match centre
Saturday 12 January
1st Team
14:00, Eastern Counties Greene King Leagues - Eastern Counties Greene King 2 West
Wendens Ambo
Mildenhall Red Lodge
Wendens Ambo vs. Mildenhall Red Lodge
Wendens Ambo vs. Mildenhall Red Lodge
Visit match centre
Saturday 19 January
1st Team
14:00, Cambridgeshire Junior Cup 18-19
Bury St Edmunds 4
Mildenhall Red Lodge
Bury St Edmunds 4 vs. Mildenhall Red Lodge
Bury St Edmunds 4 vs. Mildenhall Red Lodge
Visit match centre
Saturday 26 January
1st Team
14:00, Eastern Counties Greene King Leagues - Eastern Counties Greene King 2 West
Mildenhall Red Lodge
St Ives (Midlands) 2nd XV
Mildenhall Red Lodge vs. St Ives (Midlands) 2nd XV
Mildenhall Red Lodge vs. St Ives (Midlands) 2nd XV
Visit match centre
Saturday 16 February
1st Team
14:00, Eastern Counties Greene King Leagues - Eastern Counties Greene King 2 West
Mildenhall Red Lodge
Haverhill & District
Mildenhall Red Lodge vs. Haverhill & District
Mildenhall Red Lodge vs. Haverhill & District
Visit match centre
Saturday 2 March
1st Team
15:00, Eastern Counties Greene King Leagues - Eastern Counties Greene King 2 West
Shelford 4th XV
Mildenhall Red Lodge
Shelford 4th XV vs. Mildenhall Red Lodge
Shelford 4th XV vs. Mildenhall Red Lodge
Visit match centre

Social

Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors