Photo Album, 1 day ago
Club News, 3 days ago
Club News, 3 days ago
Match Centre, 3 days ago
Club Event, 6 days ago
View more activity

Welcome

Thank You for Visiting the Home of "The Hall".
Our Teams Play in the ECL Premier Division, ECL Youth League, Cambs FA County League and the Cambs Colts Leagues
  • Main Sponsor

  • Sponsor

  • 1st Team Sponsor

  • Sponsor

  • U16s Kit Sponsor

Match centre
Latest results
Saturday 3 December
MTFC U16s - Academy
11:00, Friendly
3
MTFC U16s Academy
2
Somersham Town U17s
Mixed Youth team win in five goal thriller
Mixed Youth team win in five goal thriller
Read match report
MTFC U13s - Colts
10:00, League
2
Cambridge Celts White
4
U13s
U13s Colts Win at League Leaders
U13s Colts Win at League Leaders
Read match report
Tuesday 29 November
MTFC U18
19:45, Thurlow Nunn Youth League - Cambridge
3
Newmarket Town
2
Mildenhall Town
MTFC U18 lose to Newmarket Town 3 - 2
MTFC U18 lose to Newmarket Town 3 - 2
Visit match centre
Sunday 27 November
MTFC U16s - Colts
14:00, Cup
2
U16s Colts
4
Woodbridge EJA
U16s Colts Bow Out of Cup
U16s Colts Bow Out of Cup
Read match report
Cambridge United WFC
14:00, FA Women's Premier League - South East Division 1
4
Gillingham Football Club
1
Cambridge United FC
Cambridge United WFC lose to Gillingham Football Club 4 - 1
Cambridge United WFC lose to Gillingham Football Club 4 - 1
Visit match centre
Saturday 26 November
MTFC 1st Team
15:00, Thurlow Nunn Eastern Counties League - Premier Division
1
Mildenhall Town
0
Brantham Athletic
MTFC 1st Team beat Brantham Athletic 1 - 0
MTFC 1st Team beat Brantham Athletic 1 - 0
Visit match centre
MTFC U16s - Academy
11:30, Friendly
2
Ipswich Wanderers U16/U17
2
MTFC U16 Academy
Academy perform in entertaining draw
Academy perform in entertaining draw
Read match report
MTFC U13s - Colts
10:00, League
5
U13s
0
Cherry Hinton Lions Blue
MTFC U13s - Colts beat  Cherry Hinton Lions Blue  5 - 0
MTFC U13s - Colts beat Cherry Hinton Lions Blue 5 - 0
Visit match centre
Coming up
Saturday 10 December
MTFC 1st Team
15:00, Thurlow Nunn Eastern Counties League - Premier Division
Mildenhall Town
Stanway Rovers
Mildenhall Town vs. Stanway Rovers
Mildenhall Town vs. Stanway Rovers
Visit match centre
MTFC U16s - Academy
11:00, Friendly
Kettering Town
MTFC U16s Academy
Kettering Town vs. MTFC U16s Academy
Kettering Town vs. MTFC U16s Academy
Visit match centre
MTFC U13s - Colts
10:00, League
U13s
Godmanchester Rovers Youth White
U13s vs. Godmanchester Rovers Youth White
U13s vs. Godmanchester Rovers Youth White
Visit match centre
Sunday 11 December
MTFC U16s - Colts
14:00, League
MTFC U16s Colts
Sutton
MTFC U16s Colts vs. Sutton
MTFC U16s Colts vs. Sutton
Visit match centre
Cambridge United WFC
14:00, League
Ipswich Town LFC
Cambridge United WFC
Ipswich Town LFC vs. Cambridge United WFC
Ipswich Town LFC vs. Cambridge United WFC
Visit match centre
Cambridge United WFC
14:00, FA Women's Premier League - South East Division 1
Ipswich Town LFC
Cambridge United FC
Ipswich Town LFC vs. Cambridge United FC
Ipswich Town LFC vs. Cambridge United FC
Visit match centre
Thursday 15 December
MTFC U18
19:45, Thurlow Nunn Youth League - Cambridge
Histon
Mildenhall Town
Histon vs. Mildenhall Town
Histon vs. Mildenhall Town
Visit match centre
Friday 16 December
MTFC U16s - Academy
19:30, Friendly
MTFC U16s Academy
March Town U16
MTFC U16s Academy vs. March Town U16
MTFC U16s Academy vs. March Town U16
Visit match centre
 

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Mildenhall Town 19 54
2. Stanway Rovers 21 44
3. Newmarket Town 19 36
4. Great Yarmouth Town 18 36
5. Felixstowe & Walton United 16 35
6. Gorleston 14 34
7. Brantham Athletic 21 32

Social

Events

Did you know your club has an app?

The latest from your club anytime, anywhere.

Affiliations

Club sponsors