Honours

Join the club
Hangleton Rangers Tournament Fair Play Award - Under 8 2008/9 - Coach: Steve Thomas

PW Colts Tournament - Under 10 Yellow 2008/9 - Runners Up - Coach: Vince Hammond

Eastbourne Borough Tournament - Under 7 2009/10 - Team of the Day - Coach: Rob Buckwell

Worthing Rebels Tournament - Under 13 2009/10 - Tournament Runners Up - Coach Ad Heffernan

3 Lions Tournament - Under 10 Girls Feb 2011 - Team of the Day - Coach: Jason Vivian

Peacehaven Tournament - Under 13 2010/11 **WINNERS** - Coach: Ad Heffernan

Sovereign Saints Tournament - Under 11 Girls 2010/11 - Runners Up - Coach: Chris Read

Sussex Sunday Youth League - Under 13 2010/11 Division 5 Promotion - Coach: Ad Heffernan

3 Lions Tournament - Under 11 Girls 2010/11 Nov 2011 - Team of the Day - Coach: Jason Vivian

Sussex County Women & Girls Football League Challenge Cup - Under 12 Girls 2011/12- Runners Up - Coach: Chris Read

Eastbourne Borough Tournament - Under 14 2011/12 - Runners Up - Coach: Ad Heffernan

Jarvis Brook Tournament - Under 13 2011/12 ***Winners*** - Coach: Carl Gendre

St Francis Rangers Tournament - Under 12 Girls 2011/12 - Runners Up - Coach: Chris Read

Sovereign Saints Tournament - Under 10 Girls 2011/12 ***Winners*** - Coach: Jason Vivian
Sovereign Saints Tournament - Under 10 Girls 2011/12 ***Plate Winners*** - Coach: Jason Vivian
Sovereign Saints Tournament - Under 14 2011/12 ***Plate Winners*** - Coach: Ad Heffernan
Sovereign Saints Tournament - Under 14 2011/12 - Plate Runners-Up - Coach: Ad Heffernan
Sovereign Saints Tournament - Under 10 Yellows 2011/12 ***Winners*** - Coach: Rob Buckwell
Sovereign Saints Tournament - Under 10 Yellows 2011/12- Runners Up - Coach: Rob Buckwell

Sussex Sunday Youth League - Under 11 Yellow 2012/13 Division 3 Champions - Coach: Rob Buckwell

Sovereign Saints Tournament - Under 14 2012/13 ***Tournament Winners*** - Coach: Carl Gendre & Danny Merrington

Lancing Rangers Tournament - Under 14 2012/13 ***Tournament Runners Up*** - Coach: Carl Gendre & Danny Merrington

Worthing Town Tournament - Under 14 2012/13 ***Tournament Runners Up*** - Coach: Carl Gendre & Danny Merrington

Sovereign Saints Tournament - Under 15 2012/13 - ***Tournament Runners Up*** - Coach: Ad Heffernan

Hangleton Rangers Tournament - Under 12 Girls 2013/14 - ***Tournament Winners*** - Coach: Jason Vivian

Crowborough Athletic Tournament - Under 12 Girls 2013/14 - ***Tournament Winners*** - Coach: Jason Vivian

Kevin Ogle Tournament - Under 11 2013/14 - ***Tournament Runners Up*** - Coach: Geoff Balmont

Ringmer Rovers Tournament - Under 12 Girls 2013/14 - ***Tournament Winners*** - Coach: Jason Vivian

Mid Sussex Youth & Minor League Winter 3G Tournament - U12 Yellows 2014/15 - ***Plate Runners-Up*** - Coach: Geoff Balmont

Mid Sussex Youth & Minor League - Under 13 Boys 2014/15 - ***League Winners*** - Coach: Rob Buckwell

Mid Sussex Youth & Minor League - Under 12 Yellow 2014/15 - ***League Runners Up*** - Coach: Geoff Balmont

Hangleton Rangers Tournament - Under 13 Girls 2014/15 - ***Tournament Winners*** - Coach: Jason Vivian

Hangleton Rangers Tournament - Under 15 2014/15 - ***Plate Final Runners Up*** - Coach: Gary King

Sussex County Women & Girls Football League U10 Trophy Event - Under 10 Girls 2014/15 - ***Trophy Winners*** - Coach: Ian Downes

Henfield FC Tournament - Under 13 Girls 2014/15 - ***Runners Up*** - Coach: Jason Vivian
Henfield FC Tournament - Under 13 Boys 2014/15 - ***Tournament Winners*** - Coach: Rob Buckwell
Henfield FC Tournament - Under 11 Girls 2014/15 - ***Tournament Winners*** - Coach: Alice Tripp
Henfield FC Tournament - Under 9 2014/15 - ***Tournament Winners*** - Coach: Cliff Hornsby

Affiliations

Club sponsors