Mold Sunday League Reunion
Club News, 1 month ago
  • Colts Kit Sponsor

  • U13 Kit Sponsor

  • Pitchside Board Advertiser

  • Pitchside Board Advertiser

  • U11 and U12 Pumas kit Sponsor

  • U9 Kit Sponsor

  • Club Business Supporter

  • U10 Kit Sponsor

  • Floodlight sponsor

  • U15 Hornets Kit Sponsor

  • U7 Kit Sponsor

  • U16 Kit Sponsor

  • Pitchside Board Advertiser

  • Pitchside Board Advertiser

  • Pitchside Board Advertiser

  • Pitchside Board Advertiser

  • Pitchside Board Advertiser

  • Pitchside Board Advertiser

  • Pitchside Board Advertiser

  • Pitchside Board Advertiser

  • Senior GK Coach Sponsor

  • 1st Team Kit Sponsor

  • Club Partner

  • Web-Site Sponsor

Match centre
Latest results
Saturday 18 February
1st Team
14:30, Huws Gray Alliance League - Huws Gray Alliance
1
Guilsfield
0
Mold Alex
First Team Lose Late On
First Team Lose Late On
Read match report
Reserves
14:00, Welsh National League - Reserve Division
3
Mold Alexandra
1
Castell AC
Mold Alexandra U15 Warriors
10:00, League
6
Connahs Quay Tigers
0
Mold Alexandra Football Club
Mold Alexandra U15 Warriors lose to Connahs Quay Tigers  6 - 0
Mold Alexandra U15 Warriors lose to Connahs Quay Tigers 6 - 0
Visit match centre
Mold Alexandra U15 Pumas
10:00, League
2
Mold Alexandra Football Club
7
Flint Town Juniors
Mold Alexandra U15 Pumas lose to Flint Town Juniors 2 - 7
Mold Alexandra U15 Pumas lose to Flint Town Juniors 2 - 7
Visit match centre
Mold Alexandra U14
10:00, League
5
Mold Alexandra Football Club
0
Buckley Town Vipers
Mold Alexandra U14 beat Buckley Town Vipers 5 - 0
Mold Alexandra U14 beat Buckley Town Vipers 5 - 0
Visit match centre
Mold Alexandra U13
10:00, League
4
Mold Alexandra Football Club
0
Deeside Phoenix
Mold u-13s 4 Deeside Phoenix 0
Mold u-13s 4 Deeside Phoenix 0
Read match report
Mold Alex U12's Hawks
10:00, League
0
Deeside Phoenix Fire
10
Mold Alexandra Football Club
Mold Alex U12's Hawks beat Deeside Phoenix Fire 0 - 10
Mold Alex U12's Hawks beat Deeside Phoenix Fire 0 - 10
Visit match centre
Mold Alexandra U12's Eagles
10:00, League
1
Mold Alexandra Football Club
10
Flint Town Juniors
Mold Alexandra U12's Eagles lose to Flint Town Juniors 1 - 10
Mold Alexandra U12's Eagles lose to Flint Town Juniors 1 - 10
Visit match centre
Saturday 11 February
1st Team
14:30, Huws Gray Alliance League - Huws Gray Alliance
1
Mold Alex
3
Denbigh Town
Mold Fall At Home To Denbigh
Mold Fall At Home To Denbigh
Read match report
Reserves
14:00, Welsh National League - Reserve Division
2
Brymbo
2
Mold Alexandra
Brymbo 2 - 2 Mold Alexandra
Brymbo 2 - 2 Mold Alexandra
Read match preview
Mold Alex Dragons U18
10:00, League
5
Coedpoeth
4
Mold Alexandra Football Club
Mold Alex Dragons U18 lose to Coedpoeth  5 - 4
Mold Alex Dragons U18 lose to Coedpoeth 5 - 4
Visit match centre
Mold Alex U18's
10:00, League
5
FC Queens Park
2
Mold Alexandra Football Club
Mold Alex U18's lose to FC Queens Park 5 - 2
Mold Alex U18's lose to FC Queens Park 5 - 2
Visit match centre
Mold Alexandra U15 Warriors
10:00, League
5
Mold Alex Pumas
1
Mold Alexandra Football Club
Mold Alexandra U15 Warriors lose to Mold Alex Pumas 5 - 1
Mold Alexandra U15 Warriors lose to Mold Alex Pumas 5 - 1
Visit match centre
Mold Alexandra U15 Pumas
10:00, League
5
Mold Alexandra Football Club
1
Mold Alex Warriors
Mold Alexandra U15 Pumas beat Mold Alex Warriors 5 - 1
Mold Alexandra U15 Pumas beat Mold Alex Warriors 5 - 1
Visit match centre
Mold Alexandra U14
10:00, League
10
Mold Alexandra Football Club
3
Deeside Phoenix
Mold Alexandra U14 beat Deeside Phoenix 10 - 3
Mold Alexandra U14 beat Deeside Phoenix 10 - 3
Visit match centre
Mold Alexandra U13
10:00, League
1
Mold Alexandra Football Club
4
Flint Town Juniors
Mold U-13s 1 Flint 4
Mold U-13s 1 Flint 4
Read match report
Mold Alex U12's Hawks
10:00, League
0
Connahs Quay Tigers
10
Mold Alexandra Football Club
Mold Alex U12's Hawks beat Connahs Quay Tigers 0 - 10
Mold Alex U12's Hawks beat Connahs Quay Tigers 0 - 10
Visit match centre
Mold Alexandra U12's Eagles
10:00, League
1
Mold Alexandra Football Club
10
Hawarden Rangers
Mold Alexandra U12's Eagles lose to Hawarden Rangers 1 - 10
Mold Alexandra U12's Eagles lose to Hawarden Rangers 1 - 10
Visit match centre
Coming up
Saturday 25 February
Reserves
14:00, Welsh National League - Reserve Division
Mold Alexandra
Chirk AAA
Mold Alexandra vs. Chirk AAA
Mold Alexandra vs. Chirk AAA
Visit match centre
Mold Alex Dragons U18
10:00, League
Brickfield
Mold Alexandra Football Club
Brickfield vs. Mold Alexandra Football Club
Brickfield vs. Mold Alexandra Football Club
Visit match centre
Mold Alex U18's
10:00, League
Mold Alexandra Football Club
Airbus
Mold Alexandra Football Club vs. Airbus
Mold Alexandra Football Club vs. Airbus
Visit match centre
Mold Alexandra U15 Warriors
10:00, League
Mold Alexandra Football Club
Flint Town Colts
Mold Alexandra Football Club vs. Flint Town Colts
Mold Alexandra Football Club vs. Flint Town Colts
Visit match centre
Mold Alexandra U15 Pumas
10:00, League
Connah's Quay Tigers
Mold Alexandra Football Club
Connah's Quay Tigers  vs. Mold Alexandra Football Club
Connah's Quay Tigers vs. Mold Alexandra Football Club
Visit match centre
Mold Alexandra U14
10:00, League
Flint Town Colts
Mold Alexandra Football Club
Flint Town Colts vs. Mold Alexandra Football Club
Flint Town Colts vs. Mold Alexandra Football Club
Visit match centre
Mold Alexandra U13
10:00, League
Mold Alexandra Football Club
Mynydd Isa Youth
Mold Alexandra Football Club vs. Mynydd Isa Youth
Mold Alexandra Football Club vs. Mynydd Isa Youth
Visit match centre
Mold Alex U12's Hawks
10:00, Friendly
Mold Alexandra Football Club
Mold Alex Eagles
Mold Alexandra Football Club vs. Mold Alex Eagles
Mold Alexandra Football Club vs. Mold Alex Eagles
Visit match centre
Mold Alexandra U12's Eagles
10:00, League
Mold Alex Hawks
Mold Alexandra Football Club
Mold Alex Hawks vs. Mold Alexandra Football Club
Mold Alex Hawks vs. Mold Alexandra Football Club
Visit match centre
Sunday 26 February
Mold Alexandra U11
10:00, Friendly
Buckley Vipers
Mold Alexandra Football Club
Buckley Vipers vs. Mold Alexandra Football Club
Buckley Vipers vs. Mold Alexandra Football Club
Visit match centre
Mold Alexandra U10
10:00, Friendly
Mold Alexandra Football Club
Mynydd Isa Mustangs
Mold Alexandra Football Club vs. Mynydd Isa Mustangs
Mold Alexandra Football Club vs. Mynydd Isa Mustangs
Visit match centre
Mold Alexandra U10
10:00, Friendly
Deeside Dragons Fire
Mold Alexandra Football Club
Deeside Dragons Fire vs. Mold Alexandra Football Club
Deeside Dragons Fire vs. Mold Alexandra Football Club
Visit match centre
Mold Alex U9
10:00, Friendly
Mold Alexandra Football Club
Flint
Mold Alexandra Football Club vs. Flint
Mold Alexandra Football Club vs. Flint
Visit match centre
Mold Alexander Panthers/Tigers U7's
10:00, Friendly
Buckley Colts/Wanderers
Mold Alexandra Football Club
Buckley Colts/Wanderers vs. Mold Alexandra Football Club
Buckley Colts/Wanderers vs. Mold Alexandra Football Club
Visit match centre
Mold Alexander Pumas/Lions U7's
10:00, Friendly
Hawarden Jets and Eagles
Mold Alexandra Football Club
Hawarden Jets and Eagles vs. Mold Alexandra Football Club
Hawarden Jets and Eagles vs. Mold Alexandra Football Club
Visit match centre
Videos & photos
team pics
team pics 3 months ago
Junior Tournament 2016
Junior Tournament 2016 8 months ago
Vets Tournament 2016
Vets Tournament 2016 8 months ago
Ladies Tournament 2016
Ladies Tournament 2016 8 months ago
Did you know your club has an app?

The latest from your club anytime, anywhere.

Affiliations

Club sponsors