• Colts Kit Sponsor

  • U13 Kit Sponsor

  • Pitchside Board Advertiser

  • Pitchside Board Advertiser

  • U11 and U12 Pumas kit Sponsor

  • U9 Kit Sponsor

  • Club Business Supporter

  • U10 Kit Sponsor

  • Floodlight sponsor

  • U15 Hornets Kit Sponsor

  • U7 Kit Sponsor

  • U16 Kit Sponsor

  • Pitchside Board Advertiser

  • Pitchside Board Advertiser

  • Pitchside Board Advertiser

  • Pitchside Board Advertiser

  • Pitchside Board Advertiser

  • Pitchside Board Advertiser

  • Pitchside Board Advertiser

  • Pitchside Board Advertiser

  • Senior GK Coach Sponsor

  • 1st Team Kit Sponsor

  • Club Partner

  • Web-Site Sponsor

Match centre
Latest results
Saturday 25 March
1st Team
14:30, Huws Gray Alliance League - Huws Gray Alliance
2
Mold Alex
2
Caernarfon Town
Gold Plated Performance Earns Mold An Unexpected Point
Gold Plated Performance Earns Mold An Unexpected Point
Read match report
Reserves
14:30, Welsh National League - Reserve Division
6
Cefn Druids
2
Mold Alexandra
Reserves lose to Cefn Druids 6 - 2
Reserves lose to Cefn Druids 6 - 2
Visit match centre
Saturday 18 March
1st Team
14:30, Huws Gray Alliance League - Huws Gray Alliance
1
Buckley Town
2
Mold Alex
Mold Triumph In Local Derby
Mold Triumph In Local Derby
Read match report
Reserves
14:30, Welsh National League - Reserve Division
3
Mold Alexandra
3
Ruthin Town
Three A Piece For Mold And Ruthin
Three A Piece For Mold And Ruthin
Read match report
Mold Alexandra U13
10:00, League
5
Mold Alexandra Football Club
3
Hawarden Rangers
Mold u-13s 5 Hawarden 3
Mold u-13s 5 Hawarden 3
Read match report
Coming up
Saturday 1 April
1st Team
14:30, Huws Gray Alliance League - Huws Gray Alliance
Llanfair United
Mold Alex
Llanfair United vs. Mold Alex
Llanfair United vs. Mold Alex
Visit match centre
Sunday 2 April
Mold Alexandra U11
10:00, Friendly
Deeside Dragons
Mold Alexandra Football Club
Deeside Dragons vs. Mold Alexandra Football Club
Deeside Dragons vs. Mold Alexandra Football Club
Visit match centre
Mold Alexandra U10
10:00, Friendly
Flint Town DR
Mold Alexandra Football Club
Flint Town DR vs. Mold Alexandra Football Club
Flint Town DR vs. Mold Alexandra Football Club
Visit match centre
Mold Alexandra U10
10:00, Friendly
Mold Alexandra Football Club
Mynydd Isa Mustangs
Mold Alexandra Football Club vs. Mynydd Isa Mustangs
Mold Alexandra Football Club vs. Mynydd Isa Mustangs
Visit match centre
Mold Alexander U8's
10:00, Friendly
Deeside Phoenix
Mold Alexandra Football Club
Deeside Phoenix vs. Mold Alexandra Football Club
Deeside Phoenix vs. Mold Alexandra Football Club
Visit match centre
Tuesday 4 April
Reserves
19:00, Welsh National League - Reserve Division
Mold Alexandra
Hawarden Rangers
Mold Alexandra vs. Hawarden Rangers
Mold Alexandra vs. Hawarden Rangers
Visit match centre
Did you know your club has an app?

The latest from your club anytime, anywhere.

Affiliations

Club sponsors