Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with MyFootballclub

View

The Southern League set-up for season 2018/19

2 months ago By David Hamlet

For those who may be interested

“Of course, Rebels will be playing in National South - step 2 in the non-league Pyramid”

Earlier today the FA Leagues Committee confirmed Club Allocations for Steps 1 to 4 of the National League System.
The Southern Football League will Administer the following Divisions next season:

Step 3- Southern League Central
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Alvechurch
Barwell
Bedworth United
Biggleswade Town
Coalville Town
Halesowen Town
Hednesford Town
Hitchin Town
Kettering Town
King's Lynn Town
Leiston
Lowestoft Town
Needham Market
Redditch United
Royston Town
Rushall Olympic
St Ives Town
St Neots Town
Stourbridge
Stratford Town
Tamworth

Step 3 - Southern League South
Banbury United
Basingstoke Town
Beaconsfield Town
Chesham United
Dorchester Town
Farnborough
Frome Town
Gosport Borough
Harrow Borough
Hartley Wintney
Hendon
Kings Langley
Merthyr Town
Metropolitan Poilce
Poole Town
Salisbury
Staines Town
Swindon Supermarine
Taunton Town
Tiverton Town
Walton Casuals
Weymouth

Step 4 - Southern League East
AFC Dunstable
Aylesbury
Aylesbury United
Barton Rovers
Bedford Town
Berkhamsted
Bromsgove Sporting
Cambridge City
Chasetown
Cinderford Town
Coleshill Town
Corby Town
Dunstable Town
Evesham United
Kempston Rovers
Kidlington
North Leigh
Sutton Coldfield Town
Thame United
Welwyn Garden City

Step 4 - Southern League West
AFC Totton
Andover Town
Barnstaple Town
Bideford
Blackfield & Langley
Bristol Manor Farm
Cirencester Town
Didcot Town
Highworth Town
Larkhall Athelitc
Mangotsfield United
Melksham Town
Moneyfields
Paulton Rovers
Slimbridge
Street
Thatcham Town
Wimborne Town
Winchester City
Yate Town

Updated 17:12 - 10 May 2018 by David Hamlet

Where next?

National League South 2018/19 A taster of the season to come ....Rebels can enjoy outings to Devon and Cornwall..
A King's Lynn take on the play-off final Late play-off heartbreak for Linnets

Comments

Loading comments

5 sports clubs amongst winners in the Jewson Building Better Communities competition.

Fixtures
Tue 24 Jul
h
MyFootballclub Boreham Wood
Friendly 19:45
Sat 28 Jul
a
MyFootballclub Hartley Wintney
Friendly 13:00
Tue 31 Jul
a
MyFootballclub Beaconsfield Town
Friendly 19:45
Sat 4 Aug
h
League 15:00

Affiliations