Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Nailsea & Backwell RFC

View
Sponsored Content,
Club News,
Club News,
Club News,
Club News,
View more activity

Welcome

Welcome to Nailsea & Backwell RFC Ravens
  • Shirt Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • sponsor

  • sponsor

  • sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Sponsor

  • club sponsor

  • sponsor

  • sponsor

Match centre
Latest results
Sunday 19 November
Under 15's
11:00, Friendly
5
Nailsea & Backwell RFC
29
Chew Valley
Nailsea & Backwell U15 v Chew Valley U15 – Sunday 19 November 2017
Nailsea & Backwell U15 v Chew Valley U15 – Sunday 19 November 2017
Read match report
Under 15 Girls
14:00, Friendly
32
Nailsea & Backwell RFC
35
Bridgwater RFC
Under 15 Girls lose to Bridgwater RFC 32 - 35
Under 15 Girls lose to Bridgwater RFC 32 - 35
Visit match centre
Saturday 18 November
2nd Team
TBC, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 3 North
22
Avonmouth Old Boys II
14
Nailsea & Backwell II
2nd Team lose to Avonmouth Old Boys II 22 - 14
2nd Team lose to Avonmouth Old Boys II 22 - 14
Visit match centre
Friday 17 November
Under 18's
19:30, Cup
21
Weston super Mare
26
Nailsea & Backwell RFC
Under 18's beat Weston super Mare 21 - 26
Under 18's beat Weston super Mare 21 - 26
Visit match centre
Sunday 12 November
Under 15 Girls
14:00, Friendly
32
Nailsea & Backwell RFC
10
Avonmouth
Under 15 Girls beat Avonmouth 32 - 10
Under 15 Girls beat Avonmouth 32 - 10
Visit match centre
Under 13 Girls
14:00, Friendly
7
Nailsea & Backwell RFC
5
Avonmouth RFC
Under 13 Girls beat Avonmouth RFC 7 - 5
Under 13 Girls beat Avonmouth RFC 7 - 5
Visit match centre
Saturday 11 November
1st Team
14:30, South West Division - Tribute Somerset Premier
17
Nailsea & Backwell
19
Weston-s-Mare II
1st Team lose to Weston-s-Mare II 17 - 19
1st Team lose to Weston-s-Mare II 17 - 19
Visit match centre
Under 18's
14:30, Friendly
17
Nailsea & Backwell RFC
12
Wellington
Under 18's beat Wellington 17 - 12
Under 18's beat Wellington 17 - 12
Visit match centre
Coming up
Saturday 25 November
1st Team
14:30, South West Division - Tribute Somerset Premier
Tor
Nailsea & Backwell
Tor vs. Nailsea & Backwell
Tor vs. Nailsea & Backwell
Visit match centre
2nd Team
TBC, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 3 North
Nailsea & Backwell II
Barton Hill II
Nailsea & Backwell II vs. Barton Hill II
Nailsea & Backwell II vs. Barton Hill II
Visit match centre
Under 18's
14:30, Training
Nailsea & Backwell RFC
Training
Nailsea & Backwell RFC vs. Training
Nailsea & Backwell RFC vs. Training
Visit match centre
Sunday 26 November
Under 16's
10:30, Training
Training
Training
Training vs. Training
Training vs. Training
Visit match centre
Under 15's
11:00, Training
Nailsea & Backwell RFC
Training
Nailsea & Backwell RFC vs. Training
Nailsea & Backwell RFC vs. Training
Visit match centre
Under 15 Girls
14:00, Friendly
Clevedon RFC
Nailsea & Backwell RFC
Clevedon RFC vs. Nailsea & Backwell RFC
Clevedon RFC vs. Nailsea & Backwell RFC
Visit match centre
Under 14's
10:30, Training
Training
Training
Training vs. Training
Training vs. Training
Visit match centre
Under 13's
10:30, Training
Training
Training
Training vs. Training
Training vs. Training
Visit match centre
Under 13 Girls
14:00, Friendly
Clevedon RFC
Nailsea & Backwell RFC
Clevedon RFC vs. Nailsea & Backwell RFC
Clevedon RFC vs. Nailsea & Backwell RFC
Visit match centre
Under 12's
11:00, Friendly
N&B RFC
Hornets
N&B RFC vs.  Hornets
N&B RFC vs. Hornets
Visit match centre
Under 11's
11:00, Friendly
N&B RFC
Hornets
N&B RFC vs.  Hornets
N&B RFC vs. Hornets
Visit match centre
Under 10s
11:00, Friendly
N&B RFC
Hornets
N&B RFC vs.  Hornets
N&B RFC vs. Hornets
Visit match centre
Under 9's
11:00, Friendly
N&B RFC
Hornets
N&B RFC vs.  Hornets
N&B RFC vs. Hornets
Visit match centre
Under 8's
11:00, Friendly
N&B RFC
Hornets
N&B RFC vs.  Hornets
N&B RFC vs. Hornets
Visit match centre
Under 6 & 7's
11:00, Friendly
N&B RFC
Hornets
N&B RFC vs.  Hornets
N&B RFC vs. Hornets
Visit match centre

Table

# Team Pl Pts
6. Old Redcliffians II 10 32
7. Minehead Barbarians 10 23
8. Nailsea & Backwell 9 22
9. St Bernadettes Old Boys 9 15
10. Hornets II 9 15
11. Stothert & Pitt 9 12
12. Bridgwater & Albion II 9 -1

Social

Events

Affiliations

Club sponsors