N.A.G.JFC

Welcome to the New Ash Green Jfc website!

New Ash Green JFC - Founded 1972

Charter Standard Status - 2012
New Ash Green Reserves vs
League
a
The Kent
4 - 3
L
  • NAG Kit Sponsor

    Waitrose Plc
  • New Ash Green Team Sponsors

    Clarkes Coaches of London
  • Sponsors of NAG Jfc U12 Team Kit

    Hartley Estates
  • Under 8 Team Sponsors

    Sunvil Holidays
  • NAG Under 14 Team Sponsor

    The Co-op Society
  • NAG Training Kit Sponsors

    The White Swan PH
  • Under 15 Kit Sponsors 2012-13

    Sharpe & Perl (Solicitors)
  • NAG Jfc Under 16 Sponsor

    Dalhousie Lettings
  • NAG Jfc team sponsor

    J.D.Geerings Ltd
  • NAG Jfc Club Accredication

    Charter Standard Logo
 

Recent activity

Promoted items

News Item, 1 month ago
Presentation Day 9th July 2016 at 4.00pm

Presentation Day 9th July 2016 at 4.00pm

By David Hall

New Ash Green jfc presentation day will be held at The Sports Pavillion on 9th July 2016 starting at 5.00-5.30pm.

News Item, 2 months ago
John Leeds Cup Final

John Leeds Cup Final

By David Hall

Semi Final Success

 
News Item, 1 month ago
John Leeds Cup Final Under 13s 22nd May 2016

John Leeds Cup Final Under 13s 22nd May 2016

By David Hall

Come and support NAG Under 13s in The John Leeds Cup Final 22nd May 2016 Come on you green and white Army

News Item, 1 month ago
Under 16s John Leeds Cup Final 24th April 2016

Under 16s John Leeds Cup Final 24th April 2016

By David Hall

Come and support NAG under 16s in The John Leeds Cup Final on the 24th April 2016

Team Selection, 7 months ago
Tara Thompson selected the team for:
Sun 11 Oct, 13:00 League
Aiden Wright
1. Aiden Wright
,
Archie  Veness
2. Archie Veness
,
Alfie NICHOLAS
3. Alfie NICHOLAS
Team Selection, 7 months ago
Tara Thompson selected the team for:
Sun 4 Oct, 10:30 League
Aiden Wright
1. Aiden Wright
,
Archie  Veness
2. Archie Veness
,
Alfie NICHOLAS
3. Alfie NICHOLAS
Team Selection, 7 months ago
Tara Thompson selected the team for:
Sun 20 Sep, 13:30 Cup
Aiden Wright
1. Aiden Wright
,
Archie  Veness
2. Archie Veness
,
Yordan  Pivkov
3. Yordan Pivkov
Team Selection, 7 months ago
Tara Thompson selected the team for:
Sun 11 Oct, 10:30 League
Hadley Thompson
1. Hadley Thompson
,
Ben Hewitt
2. Ben Hewitt
,
George  Welsh
3. George Welsh
Team Selection, 7 months ago
Tara Thompson selected the team for:
Sun 4 Oct, 10:30 League
Hadley Thompson
1. Hadley Thompson
,
Ben Hewitt
2. Ben Hewitt
,
George  Welsh
3. George Welsh
Team Selection, 7 months ago
Tara Thompson selected the team for:
Sun 27 Sep, 10:30 League
Hadley Thompson
1. Hadley Thompson
,
Ben Hewitt
2. Ben Hewitt
,
George  Welsh
3. George Welsh
 

Results

Sun 15 May
a
New Ash Green Reserves The Kent
League 4 – 3
L
Sun 8 May
a
New Ash Green Reserves Battle of Britain
League 2 – 6
W
North Kent SFL Division Two
#
Team
Pts
1
The Kent
50
2
NEW ASH GREEN RESERVES
40
3
Dartford Wanderers
34
4
Millers
31
5
Battle of Britain
31
6
Riverview United
30
7
Hollisters
29
8
George Singlewell
28

Affiliations

Club sponsors