First Team Sunday vs
League
a
Levers Bushells
2 - 0 L
  • Under 10s Black Squad

    Inkclusive Print
  • Under 13s Shirt Sponsor

    Clover
  • Under 9s Black Squad

    Birkenhead Lions
  • Kit sponsor for Under 11's and 12's Ladies

    Wirral Farmers Market
  • U11's Away Shirt Sponsors

    LS Laundry
  • Kit Sponsor for Under 12 Oranges

    Antal Recruitment
  • Under 15s Shirt Sponsor

    Simple Credit
  • Team Sponsor

    C+D Surfacing

Recent activity

iPhone App Install, 2 months ago
Team Selection, 3 months ago
Paul McCaffrey selected the team for:
Wed 8 Apr, 18:00 Friendly
Reece Darling
1. Reece Darling
,
Jack Davies
2. Jack Davies
,
Daniel Dickson Malone
3. Daniel Dickson Malone
Team Selection, 3 months ago
Paul McCaffrey selected the team for:
Sat 7 Feb, 10:00 League
Reece Darling
1. Reece Darling
,
Jack Davies
2. Jack Davies
,
Daniel Dickson Malone
3. Daniel Dickson Malone
Team Selection, 3 months ago
Paul McCaffrey selected the team for:
Sat 2 May, 10:00 League
Reece Darling
1. Reece Darling
,
Jack Davies
2. Jack Davies
,
Daniel Dickson Malone
3. Daniel Dickson Malone
Team Selection, 3 months ago
Paul McCaffrey selected the team for:
Wed 1 Apr, 18:00 Friendly
Reece Darling
1. Reece Darling
,
Jack Davies
2. Jack Davies
,
Daniel Dickson Malone
3. Daniel Dickson Malone
Match Report, 3 months ago
Team Selection, 3 months ago
Paul McCaffrey selected the team for:
Sat 25 Apr, 10:30 League
Reece Darling
1. Reece Darling
,
Jack Davies
2. Jack Davies
,
Daniel Dickson Malone
3. Daniel Dickson Malone
Team Selection, 3 months ago
Paul McCaffrey selected the team for:
Sat 18 Apr, 10:00 League
Reece Darling
1. Reece Darling
,
Jack Davies
2. Jack Davies
,
Ellis Haldon
3. Ellis Haldon
Match Report, 3 months ago
Sat 18 Apr, 10:00 League
Great Game Lads.

Great Game Lads.

By Paul McCaffrey

Clean Sheet!!!

Results

Sun 26 Apr
a
First Team Sunday Levers Bushells
League 2 – 0
L
Tue 21 Apr
h
First Team Sunday Halfway House
League 0 – 4
L
Sun 19 Apr
h
First Team Sunday Allport Ath
League 1 – 5
L
Thu 9 Apr
a
First Team Sunday Allport Ath
League 4 – 4
D
BSL Division 2
#
Team
Pts
1
Biehaus FC
0
2
Brom Social
0
3
Ellesmere Port ATH
0
4
Farmers Arms Moreton
0
5
FC Vaults
0
6
Neston Nomads
0
7
New Ferry Rangers FC
0
8
Swan FC
0

Club poll

View all »
How many trophies will the club win this season
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors