Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Newport Pagnell Town FC

View

Swan's RESERVES opening League & Cup fixtures for 2016/17.

1 year ago By Wayne Harmes

The Ressies are back in business! First home game August 20th !

Swan's RESERVES opening League & Cup fixtures for 2016/17.

Sat 6th Aug (A) Desborough Town Res
UCL Reserve League

Sat 13th Aug (A) Rothwell Corinthians Res
UCL Reserve League

Tue 16th Aug (A) Olney Town Res
UCL Reserve League

Sat 20th Aug (H) Bourne Town Res
UCL Reserve League

Sat 27th Aug (H) ON Chenecks Res
UCL Reserve League

Tue 30th Aug (H) Raunds Town Res
UCL Reserve League

Sat 17 Sep (A) Bugbrooke St Michaels Res
UCL Reserve League

Tue 20th Sep (A) Cogenhoe Utd Res
UCL Reserve League

Sat 24th Sep (A) Wellingborough Whitworth Res
UCL Reserve League

Sat 1st Oct (H) Blackstones Res
UCL Reserve League

Sat 8th Oct (A) Peterborough Northern Star Res
UCL Reserve League

Sat 15th Oct (H) Thrapston Town Res
UCL Reserve League

Tue 18th Oct (H) Irchester Utd Res
UCL Reserve League

Sat 22nd Oct (A) Lutterworth Ath Res
UCL Reserve League

Sat 29th Oct (H) Olney Town Res
UCL Reserve League

Wed 2nd Nov (A) Eynesbury Rovers Res
UCL Reserve League

Tue 15th Nov (H) Potton Utd Res
UCL Reserve League

Fixtures subject to change.
Check NPTFC Facebook page & Twitter (@nptfc) for updates.

Updated 10:18 - 23 Jul 2016 by Wayne Harmes

Where next?

Friday 29th July - KO 8pm ! Quiz Time ! Its that time again where you can test your knowledge.....
The Swan's First Team Opening Fixtures for 2016/17. The Swans at home for the first three games !

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sat 24 Feb
a
League TBC
a
U11 Jaguars City Colts Pythons
League 09:00
h
League 09:00
h
League 10:00
h
League 10:00
a
League 10:00
h
League 10:30
h
League 10:30
h
League 11:30
h
League 15:00
a
Reserve Team Rothwell Corinthians
League 15:00
Sun 25 Feb
a
U15 Lions Haverhill Rovers
League C – C
C
h
U16 Lions Elden Celtic
Cup 14:00
a
Cup 14:00
Sat 3 Mar
a
League TBC
a
League 09:00
a
U10 Jaguars City Colts FC Falcons
League 10:00
a
League 10:00
a
League 10:00
a
U13 Lions Brackley Town FC
League 10:30
a
League 10:30
h
U11 Jaguars City Colts Vipers
League 11:30
a
Reserve Team Marlow Utd (1st)
Cup 14:00
a
League 15:00
h
U12 Lions Tattenhoe Pumas
Friendly 19:29

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors