• Ruby after their playoff success

Welcome the biggest club in the East!
We have 42 teams and play in
Premier div 3 and East Region divs 1 and 3. Enjoy our site...
Match Report »

Last Sunday

NUNC Prem Squad vs
Hertford Hornets
  • Sponsors Claire Rudrum - Prem squad

    Rotary International
  • Sponsors Lorna Botwright - prem squad

    Berry & Warren
  • Sponsors Claire Crosthwaite - prem squad

    Federation of Small Businesses
  • Academy squad sponsor

    C Robinson maintenance
  • sponsors Carla Wilkins - prem squad

    FHC training Ltd
  • sponsors Izzy Barclay - ER1 squad

    Kett Country Cottages
  • Academy squad sponsor

    Maximise Engineering Services ltd
  • Academy squad sponsor

    OTW Imaging
  • Sponsors Levi Starkings - Prem squad

    U and Your Skin
  • sponsors Hollie Gould - prem squad

    Dacs Design
  • Sponsor

  • Programme Sponsor

    Ben Burgess
  • Academy squad sponsor

    C3 Engineering
  • Sponsors Karen Webb - Prem squad

    Mazuma Mobile
  • Sponsors Shannen Gray - ER1 squad

    J&L Skip hire
  • Sponsors Lauren Willingham - ER2 squad

    Anglia Kitchens & Bedrooms
  • Sponsors Gina Hopkinson - ER1 squad

  • Sponsors Jackie Sewell - ER2 squad

    Pretty & Polished Beauty
  • Sponsors Gill Wigley - Prem squad

    United Welding Supplies
  • Sponsors Izzy Rowe - ER3 squad

    International Netball P/L
  • Sponsors Ness Coulson - ER1 squad

    Feel Unique
  • Sponsors Ness Coulson - ER1 squad

    Phil @ Brian Anthony
  • Sponsors Nikki Preston - Prem squad

    Yesss Electrical
  • CJW Sports & Massage Therapy
  • Club Sponsor

    RDM Gregg
  • Prem & East Region Dress Sponsor

    Replay Sports Injury Clinic

Recent activity

Team Selection, 1 day ago
Lorna Botwright selected the team for:
Sat 10 Oct, TBC League
Rhiannon Clarke
1. Rhiannon Clarke
Shannen Gray
2. Shannen Gray
Vicky Hagon
3. Vicky Hagon
Team Selection, 1 day ago
Karen Webb selected the team for:
Sun 11 Oct, TBC League
phoebe parker
1. phoebe parker
Kirstie George
2. Kirstie George
Vicky Hagon
3. Vicky Hagon
Membership, 1 day ago

Nathan Rogers joined as a coach

iPhone App Install, 2 days ago
Match Report, 2 days ago
Sat 3 Oct, TBC League
Co Jags fly to victory

Co Jags fly to victory

By Gail Selby

ER2 faced newly promoted to the league Co Jags in their second match of this season.

Match Report, 3 days ago
Sun 4 Oct, TBC League
NUNC Prem Squad v Hertford Hornets

NUNC Prem Squad v Hertford Hornets

By Lorna Botwright

We ruffled the Hornets nest and took the sting out of their tails.......

Team Selection, 4 days ago
Lorna Botwright selected the team for:
Tue 6 Oct, 21:15 League
Lorna Botwright
1. Lorna Botwright
Rhiannon Clarke
2. Rhiannon Clarke
Claire Crosthwaite
3. Claire Crosthwaite
News Item, 4 days ago
Finally the big reveal!

Finally the big reveal!

By Jon Webb

NU season, NU kit!

Membership, 4 days ago

Shannon Hall joined as a player and club member

Lorna Botwright joined as a team admin

Amber-Louise Parrott, Mollie Armes and Kirstie George joined as a club member

Team Selection, 5 days ago
Gail Selby selected the team for:
Tue 6 Oct, 21:15 League
Caitlin Clements
1. Caitlin Clements
Rebecca  Hart
2. Rebecca Hart
Grace Moll
3. Grace Moll


Club sponsors