Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Norwich United Football Club

View

The Bostik Football League News

Leatherhead Football Club 03067144 Calum Davies leaves The Head

Calum Davies leaves The Head

Leatherhead Football Club 03067144 Striker Shaun Okojie joins The Tanners

Striker Shaun Okojie formerly of Aldershot Town and Corinthian Casuals joins The Tanners

Leatherhead Football Club 03067144 Will Salmon becomes a Tanner

Will Salmon joins the Tanners

Leatherhead Football Club 03067144 Englands World Cup Games Live at The Grove

We will be showing two of Englands World Cup group games Live

Leatherhead Football Club 03067144 4 Players commit themselves to The Tanners for 2018/19

4 Players have committed themselves to The Tanners for the 2018/19 Season

Leatherhead Football Club 03067144 Elliot Benyon joins the Tanners

Manager Nikki Bull makes his first new signing bringing Elliot Benyon to the Tanners

Match Reports

AFC Sudbury

Home Win To End The Season

Solitary Kelly Goal

Defeat In Norfolk

Two Goal Margin

Drawn Derby

Up A Place

Grays Athletic Football Club

MAKESHIFT BLUES EDGED OUT

A much improved performance saw Blues come close to victory writes The Mariner

ROMFORD BRUSH ASIDE BLUES

Blues produce another poor performance writes The Mariner

SWIFTS SWOOP TO VICTORY

Another disappointing afternoon for Grays as they are clinically dispatched by Heybridge writes The Mariner.

Tilbury Football Club

Dockers Finish In Style

Witham Town 0 Tilbury 2 (Att 122)

Anderson Pops up to Beat Blues

Barking 0 Tilbury 1 (Att 64)

Oduelsi Strikes Twice to Win

Tilbury 2 Dereham Town 0 Att 67

Results
Sat 28 Apr
AFC Sudbury vs Grays Athletic
League 1 – 0
Aveley vs Mildenhall Town
League 3 – 1
Barking vs Potters Bar Town
League 0 – 3
Bowers & Pitsea vs Brentwood Town
League 4 – 1
Bury Town vs Haringey Borough
League 1 – 2
Canvey Island vs Ware
League 2 – 2
Cheshunt vs Norwich United
League 6 – 3
Dereham Town vs Hertford Town
League 3 – 2
Heybridge Swifts vs Soham Town Rangers
League 2 – 1
Romford vs Maldon & Tiptree
League 4 – 2
Waltham Abbey vs AFC Hornchurch
League 2 – 2
Witham Town vs Tilbury
League 0 – 2

Affiliations

Club sponsors