Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official OAKWOOD FC app

View

Under 14 Boys - Match centre

Oakwood FC
Westerham Reds
K Hummerston (9'), L Jones (69')
Full time
Sun 14 Oct 10:00 - Tandridge Youth Football League - U14s Tandridge Youth Football League

Highlights

View 0 new events
70:00 +2:00 Sub On
Farai Maswera is substituted on for Oakwood FC
70:00 +2:00 Sub Off
Liam Jones is substituted off for Oakwood FC
70:00 Sub On
TA Player is substituted on for Oakwood FC
70:00 Sub Off
luqman makeem is substituted off for Oakwood FC
69:00 Goal 2 - 0
Liam Jones scores for Oakwood FC
44:00 Sub Off
Farai Maswera is substituted off for Oakwood FC
44:00 Sub On
Finlay Sturgeon is substituted on for Oakwood FC
End of period 1
35:00 +39:00 Player of the Match
George Edgley is awarded player of the match for Oakwood FC
35:00 +39:00 Clean Sheet Bonus
George Edgley keeps a clean sheet for Oakwood FC
35:00 +39:00 Clean Sheet Bonus
Ben Plumridge keeps a clean sheet for Oakwood FC
35:00 +39:00 Clean Sheet Bonus
Lee Truman keeps a clean sheet for Oakwood FC
35:00 +39:00 Clean Sheet Bonus
Riley Snook keeps a clean sheet for Oakwood FC
35:00 +39:00 Clean Sheet Bonus
TA Player keeps a clean sheet for Oakwood FC
35:00 +39:00 Clean Sheet Bonus
Nathaniel Dryden keeps a clean sheet for Oakwood FC
18:00 Sub Off
Finlay Sturgeon is substituted off for Oakwood FC
18:00 Sub On
James Archard is substituted on for Oakwood FC
18:00 Sub Off
TA Player is substituted off for Oakwood FC
18:00 Sub On
Ben Plumridge is substituted on for Oakwood FC
18:00 Sub On
Ben Plumridge is substituted on for Oakwood FC
9:00 Goal 1 - 0
Kaiden Hummerston scores for Oakwood FC
Start of the game

Up your game with easyfundraising

George Edgley

Player of the Match

George Edgley

Key moments

9:00
Goal Kaiden Hummerston scores for Oakwood FC
69:00
Goal Liam Jones scores for Oakwood FC
Replay game

As it happened

  • Oakwood FC
  • Westerham Reds
  • 0
  • Kaiden Hummerston Goal 9:00'
  • Finlay Sturgeon Sub Off 18:00'
  • James Archard Sub On 18:00'
  • TA Player Sub Off 18:00'
  • Ben Plumridge Sub On 18:00'
  • Ben Plumridge Sub On 18:00'
  • Farai Maswera Sub Off 44:00'
  • Finlay Sturgeon Sub On 44:00'
  • Liam Jones Goal 69:00'
  • luqman makeem Sub Off 70:00'
  • TA Player Sub On 70:00'
  • Liam Jones Sub Off 70:00 +2:00'
  • Farai Maswera Sub On 70:00 +2:00'

Team selection

Only authorised club members can view team selection.

League round up

Other U14s Tandridge Youth Football League results

Junior Elite FC
1
3
Carpe Diem FC

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Carpe Diem FC 4 9
2. East Grinstead Town FC 3 9
3. Oakwood FC 4 9
4. Balham FC 3 3
5. Junior Elite FC 3 3
6. Westerham Reds 3 1
7. Bromley Rooks 3 1

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsor