Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Old Brodleians RUFC app

View
Teams for Saturday 10th October
Club News,
Quilter Kids First Skills Series: Rugby Netball
Sponsored Content,
Annual General Meeting
Club News,
Teams For The Weekend
Club News,
Urgent - Your club needs you!
Club News,
John Whitehead
Club News,
View more activity
  • Under 15 Team Sponsor

  • Under 15 Team Sponsor

  • Team

  • U10 Club Sponsor

  • First Team Sponsor

  • Second Team Sponsor

  • Beavers XV Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • First Team Coaches Sponsor

  • Kit Supplier

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Official Club Supporter

  • Player Sponsor Ollie Akroyd

  • Physio Suppliers to Brods Rugby

  • Charity Partner

  • Club Sponsor

Facebook

Club poll

Who do you think will be the top try scorer this season? (there may be a little bet between the top two on the list)
Match centre
Latest results
Sunday 4 November
Junior Colts U17's
12:00, League
14
Old Brodleians RUFC
58
Wharfedale
Junior Colts U17's  lose to Wharfedale 14 - 58
Junior Colts U17's lose to Wharfedale 14 - 58
Visit match centre
Saturday 3 November
1st XV
14:15, Northern Division - Yorkshire Division One
40
Old Brodleians
27
Selby
Victory Over Selby
Victory Over Selby
Read match report
2nd XV
14:15, Yorkshire Merit League - Championship North
12
Selby 2
39
Old Brodleians 2
2nd XV beat Selby 2 12 - 39
2nd XV beat Selby 2 12 - 39
Visit match centre
Saturday 27 October
1st XV
TBC, Northern Division - Yorkshire Division One
5
Middlesbrough
36
Old Brodleians
Brods stun Boro
Brods stun Boro
Read match report
2nd XV
15:00, Yorkshire Merit League - Championship North
12
Old Brodleians 2
41
Wharfedale 3
2nd XV lose to Wharfedale 3 12 - 41
2nd XV lose to Wharfedale 3 12 - 41
View team selection
3rd XV The Beavers
15:00, Yorkshire Merit Tables - Western Merit Table
W
Wharfedale 4
L
Old Brodleians 3
3rd XV The Beavers lose to Wharfedale 4
3rd XV The Beavers lose to Wharfedale 4
Visit match centre
Coming up
Saturday 17 November
1st XV
TBC, Northern Division - Yorkshire Division One
Old Brodleians
Guisborough
Old Brodleians vs. Guisborough
Old Brodleians vs. Guisborough
Visit match centre
3rd XV The Beavers
14:15, Yorkshire Merit Tables - Western Merit Table
Old Brodleians 3
Old Crossleyans 2
Old Brodleians 3 vs. Old Crossleyans 2
Old Brodleians 3 vs. Old Crossleyans 2
Visit match centre
Sunday 18 November
Junior Colts U17's
12:30, Friendly
Wensleydale
Old Brodleians
Wensleydale vs. Old Brodleians
Wensleydale vs. Old Brodleians
Visit match centre
Under 7s
11:00, Friendly
Pontefract
Old Brodleians RUFC
Pontefract vs. Old Brodleians RUFC
Pontefract vs. Old Brodleians RUFC
Visit match centre
The team
Gareth Moger Tight-head Prop
daniel smith Right Wing
Harry Wardman Second Row
Jasper Aryton Left Wing
Sam Deacon Inside Centre
Peter Ashton Tight-head Prop

Affiliations

Club sponsors