Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Oldland Abbotonians Football Club

View
Lewis Parker Update
Club News,
Win a share of £250k for your club
Sponsored Content,
Bar Staff/Cleaner Needed
Club News,
Presentation Night 2018
Club News,
Blues 1 - 2 Yate
Match Centre,
View more activity
  • Pitch Board Sponsor

  • u14 Kit Sponsor

  • Kit sponsor

  • Training Kit sponsor

  • Club Partner

  • Club Sponsor

  • Programme Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Betting Partner

  • Shirt Sponsor

  • Shirt Sponsor - Under 15 Whites

Match centre
Latest results
Monday 23 April
Oldland Abbotonians
19:30, The Toolstation Western Football League - Division 1
1
Oldland Abbotonians
1
Welton Rovers
Oldland Abbotonians 1 - 1 Welton Rovers
Oldland Abbotonians 1 - 1 Welton Rovers
Visit match centre
Sunday 22 April
Under 16
14:00, League
3
Almondsbury Saints
0
Under 16s
Under 16 lose to Almondsbury Saints 3 - 0
Under 16 lose to Almondsbury Saints 3 - 0
Visit match centre
Under 15 Blues
14:00, League
1
Under 15 Blues
2
Yate United Aces
Blues 1 - 2 Yate
Blues 1 - 2 Yate
Read match report
Under 14
10:30, League
2
AEK Boco Colts
1
Under 14s
Under 14 lose to AEK Boco Colts 2 - 1
Under 14 lose to AEK Boco Colts 2 - 1
Visit match centre
Under 12
10:30, League
1
Avon Athletic
1
Under 12s
Avon Athletic 1 - 1 Under 12s
Avon Athletic 1 - 1 Under 12s
Visit match centre
Under 10
10:30, Cup
4
Under 10s
1
Bradley Stoke United
Under 10 beat Bradley Stoke United 4 - 1
Under 10 beat Bradley Stoke United 4 - 1
Visit match centre
Under 9 Whites
10:30, Cup
2
Bristol Manor Farm
8
Under 9 Whites
Under 9 Whites beat Bristol Manor Farm 2 - 8
Under 9 Whites beat Bristol Manor Farm 2 - 8
Visit match centre
Oldland Ladies
14:00, League
3
FC Chippenham
4
Oldland Abbotonians Football Club
DOMINANT DISPLAY ENSURES OLDLAND RETURN TO WINNING WAYS
DOMINANT DISPLAY ENSURES OLDLAND RETURN TO WINNING WAYS
Read match report
Saturday 21 April
Oldland Abbotonians
15:00, The Toolstation Western Football League - Division 1
3
Chard Town
1
Oldland Abbotonians
CTFC 3-1 OAFC
CTFC 3-1 OAFC
View match photos
Friday 20 April
Under 12
18:30, League
3
Under 12s
1
Longwell Green Athletic
Under 12 beat Longwell Green Athletic 3 - 1
Under 12 beat Longwell Green Athletic 3 - 1
Visit match centre
Thursday 19 April
Oldland Abbotonians
19:30, The Toolstation Western Football League - Division 1
2
Welton Rovers
3
Oldland Abbotonians
WRFC 2- 3 OAFC
WRFC 2- 3 OAFC
View match photos
Under 15 Whites
18:00, League
1
Warmley Rangers
3
Under 15 Whites
Under 15 Whites beat Warmley Rangers 1 - 3
Under 15 Whites beat Warmley Rangers 1 - 3
Visit match centre
Tuesday 17 April
Oldland Abbotonians
19:30, The Toolstation Western Football League - Division 1
3
Bristol Telephones
2
Oldland Abbotonians
Midweek defeat
Midweek defeat
Read match report
Under 12
18:30, League
0
Hallen
0
Under 12s
Hallen 0 - 0 Under 12s
Hallen 0 - 0 Under 12s
Visit match centre
Sunday 15 April
Under 16
14:00, League
1
Under 16s
1
Almondsbury Sports
Under 16s 1 - 1 Almondsbury Sports
Under 16s 1 - 1 Almondsbury Sports
Visit match centre
Under 14
10:30, League
2
Sartan United
2
Under 14s
Sartan United 2 - 2 Under 14s
Sartan United 2 - 2 Under 14s
Visit match centre
Under 12
10:30, League
1
Coalpit Heath
4
Under 12s
Under 12 beat Coalpit Heath 1 - 4
Under 12 beat Coalpit Heath 1 - 4
Visit match centre
Under 11
10:30, Cup
2
Under 11s
5
Avonmouth
Under 11 lose to Avonmouth 2 - 5
Under 11 lose to Avonmouth 2 - 5
Visit match centre
Under 10
10:30, Cup
9
Under 10s
3
Winterbourne United
Under 10 beat Winterbourne United 9 - 3
Under 10 beat Winterbourne United 9 - 3
Visit match centre
Under 9 Blues
10:30, Cup
3
Under 9 Blues
2
Thornbury Town
Under 9 Blues beat Thornbury Town 3 - 2
Under 9 Blues beat Thornbury Town 3 - 2
Visit match centre
Under 9 Whites
10:30, Cup
3
Emersons Green
10
Under 9 Whites
Under 9 Whites beat Emersons Green 3 - 10
Under 9 Whites beat Emersons Green 3 - 10
Visit match centre
Oldland Ladies
14:00, League
0
Oldland Abbotonians Football Club
4
Cheltenham Town Development
ABBOTT'S  DOWNED BY TOWN
ABBOTT'S DOWNED BY TOWN
Read match report
Coming up
Wednesday 25 April
Oldland Abbotonians
19:30, The Toolstation Western Football League - Division 1
Oldland Abbotonians
Almondsbury
Oldland Abbotonians vs. Almondsbury
Oldland Abbotonians vs. Almondsbury
Visit match centre
Under 16
18:30, League
Under 16s
Whitchurch Sports
Under 16s vs. Whitchurch Sports
Under 16s vs. Whitchurch Sports
Visit match centre
Thursday 26 April
Under 12
18:30, League
Stoke Lane Athletic Lions
Under 12s
Stoke Lane Athletic Lions vs. Under 12s
Stoke Lane Athletic Lions vs. Under 12s
Visit match centre
Friday 27 April
Under 18s
19:30, League
Under 18s
Almondsbury
Under 18s vs. Almondsbury
Under 18s vs. Almondsbury
Visit match centre
Under 14
18:30, League
Bath City
Under 14s
Bath City vs. Under 14s
Bath City vs. Under 14s
Visit match centre
Saturday 28 April
Oldland Abbotonians
15:00, The Toolstation Western Football League - Division 1
Devizes Town
Oldland Abbotonians
Devizes Town vs. Oldland Abbotonians
Devizes Town vs. Oldland Abbotonians
Visit match centre
Oldland Abbotonians Reserves
14:30, Bristol Premier Combination - Premier One
Oldland Abbotonians Res
Greyfriars Athletic
Oldland Abbotonians Res vs. Greyfriars Athletic
Oldland Abbotonians Res vs. Greyfriars Athletic
Visit match centre
Sunday 29 April
Under 16
14:00, League
Whitchurch Sports Pumas
Under 16s
Whitchurch Sports Pumas vs. Under 16s
Whitchurch Sports Pumas vs. Under 16s
Visit match centre
Under 15 Blues
14:00, League
Under 15 Blues
Keynsham Town Juniors Colts
Under 15 Blues vs. Keynsham Town Juniors Colts
Under 15 Blues vs. Keynsham Town Juniors Colts
Visit match centre
Under 12
10:30, League
Under 12s
Larkhall Athletic
Under 12s vs. Larkhall Athletic
Under 12s vs. Larkhall Athletic
Visit match centre
Under 11
12:00, Cup
Under 11s
AEK Boco
Under 11s vs. AEK Boco
Under 11s vs. AEK Boco
Visit match centre
Under 10
10:30, Cup
Under 10s
The Park Knowle
Under 10s vs. The Park Knowle
Under 10s vs. The Park Knowle
Visit match centre
Under 9 Blues
14:00, Cup
Under 9 Blues
Ashton Boys Colts
Under 9 Blues vs. Ashton Boys Colts
Under 9 Blues vs. Ashton Boys Colts
Visit match centre
Under 9 Whites
10:30, Cup
Bath City
Under 9 Whites
Bath City vs. Under 9 Whites
Bath City vs. Under 9 Whites
Visit match centre
Oldland Ladies
14:00, League
Cheltenham Town Development
Oldland Abbotonians Football Club
Cheltenham Town Development vs. Oldland Abbotonians Football Club
Cheltenham Town Development vs. Oldland Abbotonians Football Club
Visit match centre
Monday 30 April
Oldland Abbotonians
19:30, The Toolstation Western Football League - Division 1
Oldland Abbotonians
Portishead Town
Oldland Abbotonians vs. Portishead Town
Oldland Abbotonians vs. Portishead Town
Visit match centre
Tuesday 1 May
Under 12
18:30, League
Under 12s
Coalpit Heath
Under 12s vs. Coalpit Heath
Under 12s vs. Coalpit Heath
Visit match centre
Wednesday 2 May
Oldland Abbotonians
19:30, The Toolstation Western Football League - Division 1
Oldland Abbotonians
Bristol Telephones
Oldland Abbotonians vs. Bristol Telephones
Oldland Abbotonians vs. Bristol Telephones
Visit match centre

Table

# Team Pl Pts
7. Welton Rovers 38 57
8. Chard Town 37 55
9. Oldland Abbotonians 37 55
10. Wincanton Town 35 51
11. Chippenham Park 39 50
12. Bishops Lydeard 40 50
13. Almondsbury 38 47
Videos & photos
CTFC 3-1 OAFC
CTFC 3-1 OAFC
WRFC 2- 3 OAFC
WRFC 2- 3 OAFC
OAFC 7-0 MVFC
OAFC 7-0 MVFC
WTFC 1 - OAFC 3
WTFC 1 - OAFC 3
Radstock 180307
Radstock 180307
Wincanton 180224
Wincanton 180224
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors