Welcome

The Executive Committee and Orrell St James ARLFC operate a zero tolerance approach to any racial, sexual or homophobic remarks made by or to any member, player, coach or person.
1st Team (Mens Open Age) vs
League
h
Folly Lane
38 - 12
W
  • Fundraising

    Tiagi CIC
  • Shirt sponsor U8s Golds

    Cousins Davis Associates
  • U9's Equipment Sponsor

    Melbrook of Birkdale
  • Shirt Sponsor

    Brima Motors
  • Sponsor

    DJA
  • Sponsor

    Orrells Man and Van
  • Sponsor

    MS Society
  • Under 9's Blues Shirt Sponsor

    Bradley Wiggins Foundation
  • Orrell Roofline
  • U10s Blues Sponsor

    Bithells
  • U10s Blues Sponsor

    St Helens Teaching Schools Alliance
  • U10s Blues Sponsor

    Createscapes
  • U10s Blues Sponsor

    Buildzone UK
  • U10s Blues Sponsor

    Metrorod Mid Lancs
  • U10s Blues Sponsor

    Maths Hub
  • U10s Blues Sponsor

    NTS Northwest
  • U10s Blues Sponsor

    Rose Blossom Trust
  • T'suit & hoody sponsor - U8s Golds

    AP Joinery Ltd
  • Polo shirt sponsor - U8s Golds

    JBR Plastics
  • Under 14's Shirt Sponsor

    City Care Partnership
  • Under 14's Video Camera Sponsor

    Enhance Teeth Whitening
  • Marken Travel
  • Under 14's Leisure Wear Sponsor

    Marus Bridge MOT Centre
  • Under 14's Shirt Sponsor

    Pennymeadow Whippets
  • Shirt Sponsor U/11's

    Phoenix
  • Under 14's Shirt Sponsor

    R J Ellis, Plastering Contractor

Recent activity

Promoted items

News Item, 1 day ago
News Item, 2 months ago
St Helens RLFC

St Helens RLFC

By Mike Horrocks

FREE TICKETS FOR EVERY HOME GAME

 
News Item, 2 weeks ago
News Item, 3 weeks ago
News Item, 4 weeks ago
News Item, 1 month ago
News Item, 1 month ago
Summer Training

Summer Training

By Barry Lloyd

The under 15's training times have now switched with the clocks going forward.

 

Fixtures

Sat 7 May
a
A Team (Mens Open Age) Clock Face Miners A
League 14:30
Sun 8 May
a
Under 7's Blues Chester Gladiators
League 09:30
a
Under 14's Clock Face Miners
League 10:00
h
Under 9's Leigh East
Friendly 10:00
h
Under 8's Golds Pilks Recs
Friendly 10:00
h
Under 13's Golborne Parkside
League 10:15
a
Under 15's South Trafford
League 10:30
a
Under 11's Golds Thatto Heath
Friendly 11:00
a
Under 11's Blues Folly Lane
Friendly 11:00
a
Under 10's Golds Woolston
Friendly 11:00
a
Under 10's Blues Rylands Sharks
Friendly 11:00
h
Under 16's Dalton
League 11:45
a
Under 18's Oldham st Anne's
League C – C
C
Thu 12 May
h
Under 12's Clockface ARLFC
Friendly 18:15
h
Under 15's Blackpool
League 19:00
Sat 14 May
h
1st Team (Mens Open Age) Golborne Parkside
League 14:30
a
A Team (Mens Open Age) Cadishead Rhinos A
League 15:00
Sun 1 May
a
Under 16's Oldham St Annes
League 4 – 28
W
Fri 29 Apr
h
Under 12's Hindley ARLFC
Friendly 28 – 4
W
Sun 24 Apr
h
Under 18's Halton hornets
League C – C
C
h
Under 16's Higginshaw
League 58 – 2
W
a
Under 11's Blues Culcheth Eagles
Friendly 24 – 28
W
h
Under 10's Golds Thatto Heath
Friendly P – P
P
a
Under 12's Ashton Blacks ARLFC
Friendly 12 – 18
W
a
Under 10's Blues Burtonwood Bulldogs
Friendly 20 – 16
L
a
Under 13's Woolston
League P – P
P
a
Under 8's Golds Culcheth Eagles Hawks
Friendly 3 – 7
W
h
Under 11's Golds Latchford
Friendly 34 – 18
W
Sat 23 Apr
h
1st Team (Mens Open Age) Folly Lane
League 38 – 12
W
a
A Team (Mens Open Age) Liverpool Lions
League 18 – 35
W
a
Rugby Union First Team Bolton 4ths
League 25 – 36
W

Affiliations

Club sponsors