Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Oval Zone Rugby

View

Results for Saturday, 14th April

1 week ago By Gary Williams

All the results for games involving the clubs of North and Mid Wales.

If you see any errors or omissions in the following list it would be appreciated if you could please either text the details to 07713 514 375 or email to gwcymru1@aol.com - many thanks

WRU Principality Premiership
Aberavon 15 v 19 Pontypridd
Bargoed 3 v 15 Ebbw Vale - Abandoned half-time.
Carmarthen Quins 36 v 33 Newport
Cross Keys 42 v 10 Cardiff
Llandovery 26 v 13 Bridgend
Llanelli 41 v 36 Neath
Swansea 10 v 45 Merthyr
RGC 27 v Bedwas 21

Teams P W D L Pts
Merthyr 10 9 0 1 53
Carmarthen Quins 11 8 1 2 46
RGC 1404 10 7 1 2 44
Pontypridd 10 7 0 3 40
Cardiff 12 6 0 6 37
Newport 9 6 0 3 36
Llandovery 8 6 0 2 34
Bedwas 10 5 0 5 31
Ebbw Vale 8 5 0 3 25
Cross Keys 8 4 0 4 23
Aberavon 10 3 0 7 22
Llanelli 9 3 0 6 20
Bridgend 10 3 0 7 18
Swansea 12 2 0 10 14
Bargoed 7 2 0 5 10
Neath 12 1 0 11 10

North Wales Division One
Bro Ffestiniog 22 v Caernarfon 31 +1
Llandudno 27 +1 v Bethesda 7
Llangefni 20 v Mold 46 +1
Nant Conwy 43 +1 v Ruthin 12
Pwllheli 141 +1 v Colwyn Bay 10

# Team Pl Pts
1. Nant Conwy 19 86
2. Pwllheli 18 74
3. Bala 19 73
4. Llandudno 18 67
5. Mold 21 50
6. Llangefni 19 46
7. Ruthin 21 44
8. Bethesda 21 39
9. Caernarfon 19 36
10. Bro Ffestiniog 20 32
11. Dolgellau 18 20
12. Colwyn Bay 19 6

North Wales Division Two
Bangor 0 v Llanidloes 45 +1
COBRA 55 +1 v Abergele 10
Wrexham 22 v Dinbych 55 +1
Shotton v Llangollen - POSTPONED

# Team Pl Pts
1. Dinbych 17 79
2. Shotton 15 63
3. Wrexham 17 58
4. COBRA 16 58
5. Llanidloes 15 46
6. Rhyl 16 36
7. Newtown 17 33
8. Bangor 19 29
9. Welshpool 19 23
10. Llangollen 16 9
11. Abergele 17 9

North Wales Division Three
Benllech 29 +2 v Mold 2nds 31 +1
Flint 36 +1 v Menai Bridge 22
Machynlleth 9 v Dinbych 2nds 3 +1

# Team Pl Pts
1. Nant Conwy 2nds 17 76
2. Holyhead 17 69
3. Pwllheli 2nds 15 50
4. Menai Bridge 17 44
5. Flint 17 37
6. Machynlleth 13 34
7. Dinbych 2nds 14 22
8. Mold 2nds 11 13
9. Rhosllanerchrugog 12 10
10. Benllech 17 7

North Wales 2nd XV League
Wrexham 2nds 12 v Llangefni 2nds 50

Gwynedd Cup Quarter Final
Teirw Nant 20 v Pwllheli 2nds 6

FRIENDLY
Bishops Castle 34 v Newtown U23/Development 24

North Wales Youth Cup
Dolgellau 58 v Caernarfon 22
Wrexham 50 v Colwyn Bay 21

North Wales Youth Plate
Llandudno 3 v Bangor 26
Ruthin v Dinbych

North Wales Youth Bowl
Holyhead v Bethesda
Newtown v Mold

MID WALES CLUBS

National League 1 West
Felinfoel 27 v Aberystwyth 5

National League 2 West Central
Builth Wells 20 v Ystradgynlais 7

National League 3 East Central C
Llandrindod Wells 32 v Cardiff Saracens 12

National League 3 East D
Tref y Clawdd 5 v Pontllanfraith 24


Updated 20:04 - 16 Apr 2018 by Gary Williams

Where next?

Flint 36 v Menai Bridge 22 - match report Following report kindly supplied by Menai Bridge RFC.
Hywel's Round Up and Div 1 Predictions for Saturday, 14th April, 2018 Pace hotting up at top and bottom of Div 1 for honours and relegation.

Comments

Loading comments

Win a share of £250k for your club

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors