City's Northern Adventure

4 years ago By Chris Byrne

The new season's fixtures have now been released...

August 18th: CHESTER(H)
August 21st: GLOUCESTER CITY(A)
August 25th: SOLIHULL MOORS(A)
August 27th: WORCESTER CITY(H)
Septwmber 1st: FC HALIFAX TOWN(A)
September 4th: BOSTON UNITED(H)
September 8th: ALTRINCHAM(H)
September 15th: HARROGATE TOWN(A)
September 18th: CORBY TOWN(H)
September 22nd: FAC(2Q)
September 29th: GUISELEY(H)
October 2nd: HINCKLEY UNITED(A)
October 6th: FAC(3Q)
October 13th: WORKINGTON(H)
October 20th: VAUXHALL MOTORS(A)
October 27th: STALYBRIDGE CELTIC(H)
October 30th: BISHOPS STORTFORD(A)
November 3rd: COLWYN BAY(H)
November 10th: FAT(3Q)
November 17th: CORBY TOWN(A)
November 24th: FAT(R1)
December 1st: DROYLSDEN(H)
December 8th: BRADFORD PARK AVENUE(A)
December 15th: CHESTER(A)
December 22nd: HISTON(H)
December 26th: BRACKLEY TOWN(A)
December 29th: BOSTON UNITED(A)
January 1st: BRACKLEY TOWN(H)
January 5th: VAUXHALL MOTORS(H)
January 12th: GUISELEY(A)
January 19th: FC HALIFAX TOWN(H)
January 26th: STALYBRIDGE CELTIC(A)
February 2nd: HINCKLEY UNITED(H)
February 9th: WORKINGTON(A)
February 16th: GLOUCESTER CITY(H)
February 23rd: HISTON(A)
March 2nd: ALTRINCHAM(A)
March 9th: GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY(H)
March 16th: BRADFORD PARK AVENUE(H)
March 23rd: COLWYN BAY(A)
March 30th: SOLIHULL MOORS(H)
April 1st: WORCESTER CITY(A)
April 6th: GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY(A)
April 13th: HARROGATE TOWN(H)
April 20th: DROYLSDEN(A)
April 27th: BISHOPS STORTFORD(H)

Where next?

Play2Give Children’s Hospital Football Fun Day Fun family event on July 15th helping thousands of sick children
City to open with Chester test Home game opens the Blue Square North campaign
Fixtures
Mon 27 Feb
h
U18 Allied Counties Uxbridge
League P – P
P
Tue 28 Feb
a
Oxford City Nomads Brimscombe & Thrupp
League 19:45
h
Oxford City Nomads Development Shrivenham Res'
League 19:45
Wed 1 Mar
a
U18 Allied Counties Maidenhead United
League 19:45
Thu 2 Mar
h
Oxford City Development Stokenchurch
League 19:45
Sat 4 Mar
h
U15 Sports College (JPLS) South Gloucester FDC
League TBC
a
U14 Sports College (MJPL) Willenhall Harriers
League 10:30
a
U12 Sports College Blue (JPLS) Hereford FC
League 10:30
a
Oxford City 1st Team Weston-super-Mare
League 15:00
a
Oxford City Development Milton Keynes Academy
League 15:00
h
Oxford City Nomads Development Abingdon United Res'
League 15:00
Sun 5 Mar
h
U13 Nomads (OM Youth League) Summertown Wanderers
League 10:30
a
U15 Sports College (JPLS) Chesterton
Cup 13:30
Mon 6 Mar
h
U18 Allied Counties Burnham
League 19:45
Tue 7 Mar
a
Oxford City Development Fairford Town
Cup 19:30
h
Oxford City Nomads Development Faringdon Town
League 19:45
Sat 11 Mar
a
U15 Sports College (JPLS) Oxford FD
League TBC
h
U12 Sports College Blue (JPLS) North Somerset FD
League 10:30
h
Oxford City 1st Team Whitehawk
League 15:00
h
Oxford City Development Penn & Tylers Green Reserves
League 15:00
a
Oxford City Nomads Tuffley Rovers
League 15:00
a
Oxford City Nomads Development Hook Norton Res
League 15:00

Affiliations

Club sponsors