Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Reading Abbey RFC

View

Reading Abbey RFC

Rosehill
Emmer Green
Reading
Berkshire
RG4 8XA
View with Google Maps Tel: 0118 972 2881

Key Contacts

President Kevin Tremlett 0118 941 7603 07785 331378 Send email
Chair David Husbands Send email
Secretary Alice Knights
Treasurer Mark Charlton Send email
Fixture Secretary Graham Alexander 07500 967646 Send email
Membership Secretary Ray Kays 0118 941 2309 07816 507 780 Send email
Club Captain Kevin Brian Paul Gingell Send email

Senior Team contacts

Managers and Coaches for senior teams

Head Coach Andrew Mutepfa
1st Team Team Manager Peter Lucek Send email
Director of Rugby Alan Kilford
Assistant Coach Luke Harding

Junior Contacts

Junior Age Group Managers and Coaches

Junior Mini/Junior Fixture Secretary Sally Husbands
email: shusbands@btinternet.com
United Kingdom
0118 959 8121 07796 941 770 Send email
Junior Chair Maria Jaffray 07824 642621 Send email

MINI Contacts

Mini Age Group Managers and Coaches

mini Chair Sam Wallis robinson
Mini section Joint Chair Dave Robinson Send email

1st Team Officials

1st Team Coach Andrew Mutepfa
1st Team Team Manager Peter Lucek Send email

2nd XV (Abbots) Officials

Director of Rugby Alan Kilford
Assistant Coach Luke Harding

3rd Team (Friars) Officials

3rd Team (Friars) Team Admin Lee Buller
3rd Team (Friars) Team Admin Peter Cooke Send email
3rd Team (Friars) Captain/Coach Kevin Clift

4th Team (Monks) Officials

4th Team (Monks) Team Admin Peter Cooke Send email
4th Team (Monks) Captain Lee Buller

U17/18 As Officials

U17/18 As Team Manager Issy Harris Send email
U17/18 As Head Coach Christian Harris Send email

U16s Officials

U16s Age Group Manager Bob Jeffreys 07741272994 Send email
U16s Head Coach Iain Marsh

U15's Officials

U15's Team Manager Maria Jaffray 07824 642621 Send email
U15's Head Coach Christian John Send email

U14s Officials

U14s Team Manager Ian McGowen Send email
U14s Head Coach Peter hoadley Send email

U13s Officials

U13s Team Manager David Rodger Send email
U13s Head Coach Kevin Clift

U12s Officials

U12s Head Coach David Robinson Send email
U12s Team Manager Teresa Scott

U11s Officials

U11s Head Coach Richard Kearsey Send email

U10s Officials

U10s Team Manager Andrew Aspell Send email
U10s Head Coach Stu Munton Send email

U9s Officials

U9s Team Manager Lucilla Kearsey Send email
U9s Head Coach Neil Wilson Send email

Management committee

President Kevin Tremlett 0118 941 7603 07785 331378 Send email
Chair David Husbands Send email
Vice Chairman Kevin Brian Paul Gingell Send email
Finance Director Mark Charlton Send email
Secretary Alice Knights
Director of Rugby Alan Kilford
Minis Chairman Sam Wallis-Robinson Send email
Management Committee Member Peter cook
Management Committee Member Graham Alexander 07500 967646 Send email
Facilities director Rod Ward
Management Committee Member Maria Jaffray 07824 642621 Send email
Mini section Joint Chair Dave Robinson Send email
Membership Secretary Ray Kays 0118 941 2309 07816 507 780 Send email
Committee Member Jeremy Knights

U8s Officials

U8s Team Manager Zoe Winslow-Morten Send email
U8s Head Coach Jules Greenaway Send email

U7s Officials

U7s Team manager for U6/7s Sam Wallis robinson
U7s Head coach for U6/7s Marcus Jones Send email

Abbey Nuns Officials

Abbey Nuns Team Admin Annette Tomas 07960167505 Send email
Abbey Nuns Captain Joey Fowler
Abbey Nuns Team Manager Annette Tomas 07960167505 Send email

Other Officials

1st Team Physiotherapist Claire Stevens
2nd XV (Abbots) Physiotherapist Claire Stevens
Referee Coordinator gordon wylie 07768 390 997 Send email
Events Manager nick barnes 07770 824 344 Send email
Club Shop Manager Sally Husbands
email: shusbands@btinternet.com
United Kingdom
0118 959 8121 07796 941 770 Send email
County Representative Kevin Tremlett 0118 941 7603 07785 331378 Send email
U15's First Aider Linda Burton
Abbey Nuns Physiotherapist Stephanie Heyes
1st Team Match Reporter Mark Hoskins Send email
1st Team Press Officer Mike Mellor
Facilities director Rod Ward
1st Team Captain Will Bevan
1st Team Vice Captain Will Woodward Send email
1st Team Physiotherapist Natalie Bow
1st Team Physiotherapist Stevie Claire Oldfield

Affiliations

Club sponsors