Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Reading Rugby Club app

View

Honours

Reading Rugby Football Club Honours Caps


1899 G R Joyce
1900 T H Olivey
1901 A J Stevens
1902
1903 R J Pickering
1904 G F Ayres
1905 A H Davis
1906 A F Woodward
1907 R H Watson
1908 S Stimson
1909
1910 W G Goodacre
1911 L Dymore-Brown
1912
1913 A J Fern
1914 A J Wells
Discontinued WWI
1922 H W Brown / H Parry Price
1923 G Pontin / G Loan
1924 F P Shaw / H W Bartlett
1925 O O Bartlett
1926 R W S Cross
1927 S W Campbell
1928 C A Settle
1929 H J Wheeler
1930 C G Talbot
1931 H J Butler
1932 G E Newcombe
1933 Percy Stone
1934 R L H Johnstone
1935 Charles Rowbotham
1936 T B L Muir
1937 M A Jerrold
1938 T W Bonser
1939 J L Evans
Discontinued WWII
1947 H W Jackson
1948 Arthur Kingsbury
1949 Ewart Martin
1950 Talkie Taylor
1951 Syd Fox
1952 G Williams
1953 Tom Watson / J Greenwood
1954 H E Cantwell / Charles Bosher
1955 Colin Barrett
1956 E Gale
1957 David Bowyer
1958 A B Baldwin
1959 Peter Strang
1960 G Pugh / Peter Walters
1961 Syd Williams / G Benson
1962 David Cairns
1963 Derek Drew
1964 Tony Moffat
1965 Michael Cairns
1966 Dai Evans / Bill Knight
1967 Ted Potter
1968 Gordon Richens
1969 Les Webb
1970 Dickie Goodall
1971 Brian Dilley
1972 Tom Bishop / Cliff Blackburn
1973 Bernard Emery
1974 Dave Busby
1975 Jeff Owen
1976 Dave Baker/John Silverthorne
1977 Ted Goodhew
1978 Stuart Walsh
1979 Bruce Allison
1980 Jon Stone
1981 Lorcan Mullally
1982 Graham Wright / Keith Dugdale
1983 Phil& Merrin
1984 Alan Popham
1985 Peter Chidgey / Jeff Owen
1986 Ian Turrell
1987 Geoff Earnshaw
1988 Mike Wickson/Gary Williams
1989 Gordon Richens/Fred Ryan
1990 David Newson
1991 Lorcan Mullally
1992 Jean Newson
1993 Rab Lee/Bob Pendleton
1994 Keith Boatman
1995 Craig Hunter
1996 Eric Jennings
1997 Dave Carmichael/John Lucas
1998 Ian Bell
1999 Alan Bright
2000 Phil Betts
2001 Danny Pratt
2002 Dick Michael
2003 Dave Parish
2004 Barry Gollop / Rod Wonter-Smith
2005 Kevin Rackley
2006 Hugh Crabtree/ Paul Gutteridge
2007 Mike Brooks / Heather Allan
2008 Matt Healey
2009 Alastair McHarg
2010 Mark Everett
2011 Nicola Eames
2012 Mike Reynolds / Roger Clark
2013 Roger Donachie / Andy Clark
2014 Ron Tabb
2015 Iain Scott
2016 Paddy Murphy / Carole Sessions
2017 Andy Silvey
2018 Stuart Spindler / Graham Lyke

Where next?

Honoury Vice Presidents Honorary Vice Presidents Helen Burke John Cook Roger Donachie Bill Fursman Dr John Ke

Affiliations

Club sponsors