Welcome

Welcome to Rams Rugby

Please logon or register to join the Rams community.
  • Principal Sponsor

  • Principal Sponsor

  • Mini Festival Sponsor

Match centre
Latest results
Saturday 14 January
1st Team
14:00, RFU National League - National League 2 South
14
Redingensians
28
Redruth
1st Team lose to Redruth 14 - 28
1st Team lose to Redruth 14 - 28
Visit match centre
Development Squad (Titans)
14:00, The Zoo Sports Shield - Division 2
5
Redingensians Rams 2nd XV
29
Richmond Saxons 3rd XV
Development Squad (Titans) lose to Richmond Saxons 3rd XV 5 - 29
Development Squad (Titans) lose to Richmond Saxons 3rd XV 5 - 29
Visit match centre
3rd Team (The Centaurs)
14:15, South West Division - Berks/Bucks & Oxon 1
27
Aylesbury 2XV
18
Redingensians 3XV
3rd Team (The Centaurs) lose to Aylesbury 2XV 27 - 18
3rd Team (The Centaurs) lose to Aylesbury 2XV 27 - 18
Visit match centre
5th Team (The Horde)
14:00, Thames Valley Invitation League - Division A
36
Reading IV
15
Redingensians V
5th Team (The Horde) lose to Reading IV 36 - 15
5th Team (The Horde) lose to Reading IV 36 - 15
Visit match centre
Sunday 8 January
Under 15
11:00, Friendly
10
Wallingford
12
Redingensians Rams Rugby Club
Under 15 beat Wallingford 10 - 12
Under 15 beat Wallingford 10 - 12
Visit match centre
Saturday 7 January
1st Team
14:30, RFU National League - National League 2 South
17
Henley Hawks
12
Redingensians
1st Team lose to Henley Hawks 17 - 12
1st Team lose to Henley Hawks 17 - 12
Visit match centre
Development Squad (Titans)
14:30, The Zoo Sports Shield - Division 2
38
Shelford Nomads 2nd XV
21
Redingensians Rams 2nd XV
Development Squad (Titans) lose to Shelford Nomads 2nd XV 38 - 21
Development Squad (Titans) lose to Shelford Nomads 2nd XV 38 - 21
Visit match centre
3rd Team (The Centaurs)
14:00, South West Division - Berks/Bucks & Oxon 1
25
Redingensians 3XV
13
Reading Abbey 2XV
3rd Team (The Centaurs) beat Reading Abbey 2XV 25 - 13
3rd Team (The Centaurs) beat Reading Abbey 2XV 25 - 13
Visit match centre
Coming up
Saturday 21 January
1st Team
14:30, RFU National League - National League 2 South
Chinnor
Redingensians
Chinnor vs. Redingensians
Chinnor vs. Redingensians
Visit match centre
Development Squad (Titans)
14:00, The Zoo Sports Shield - Division 2
Redingensians Rams 2nd XV
Chinnor Falcons 2nd XV
Redingensians Rams 2nd XV vs. Chinnor Falcons 2nd XV
Redingensians Rams 2nd XV vs. Chinnor Falcons 2nd XV
Visit match centre
4th Team (Dragons Teeth)
14:00, South West Division - Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2
Redingensians IV
Marlow II
Redingensians IV vs. Marlow II
Redingensians IV vs. Marlow II
Visit match centre
5th Team (The Horde)
15:00, Thames Valley Invitation League - Division A
Chinnor Vets
Redingensians V
Chinnor Vets vs. Redingensians V
Chinnor Vets vs. Redingensians V
Visit match centre
Sunday 22 January
Colts
13:00, League
Bracknell
Redingensians Rams Rugby Club
Bracknell vs. Redingensians Rams Rugby Club
Bracknell vs. Redingensians Rams Rugby Club
Visit match centre
Under 14
TBC, Cup
Titans 1
Mid Berks Baa Baas
Titans 1 vs. Mid Berks Baa Baas
Titans 1 vs. Mid Berks Baa Baas
Visit match centre
Under 14
10:30, Friendly
Redingensians Rams Rugby Club
Reading
Redingensians Rams Rugby Club vs. Reading
Redingensians Rams Rugby Club vs. Reading
Visit match centre
Under 14
11:00, Friendly
Redingensians Rams Rugby Club
Windsor
Redingensians Rams Rugby Club vs. Windsor
Redingensians Rams Rugby Club vs. Windsor
Visit match centre
Under 14 B
11:00, Friendly
Redingensians Rams Rugby Club
Phoenix
Redingensians Rams Rugby Club vs. Phoenix
Redingensians Rams Rugby Club vs. Phoenix
Visit match centre
Under 13
11:00, Friendly
Redingensians Rams Rugby Club
Chobham
Redingensians Rams Rugby Club vs. Chobham
Redingensians Rams Rugby Club vs. Chobham
Visit match centre
Saturday 28 January
1st Team
14:30, RFU National League - National League 2 South
Barnstaple
Redingensians
Barnstaple vs. Redingensians
Barnstaple vs. Redingensians
Visit match centre
3rd Team (The Centaurs)
14:00, South West Division - Berks/Bucks & Oxon 1
Redingensians 3XV
Maidenhead 2XV
Redingensians 3XV vs. Maidenhead 2XV
Redingensians 3XV vs. Maidenhead 2XV
Visit match centre
4th Team (Dragons Teeth)
14:15, South West Division - Berks/Bucks & Oxon 2
Newbury II
Redingensians IV
Newbury II vs. Redingensians IV
Newbury II vs. Redingensians IV
Visit match centre
5th Team (The Horde)
15:00, Thames Valley Invitation League - Division A
Redingensians V
Drifters Development
Redingensians V vs. Drifters Development
Redingensians V vs. Drifters Development
Visit match centre
Sunday 29 January
Colts
13:00, Friendly
Redingensians Rams Rugby Club
Tadley
Redingensians Rams Rugby Club vs. Tadley
Redingensians Rams Rugby Club vs. Tadley
Visit match centre
Under 16
11:00, League
Buckingham
Redingensians Rams Rugby Club
Buckingham vs. Redingensians Rams Rugby Club
Buckingham vs. Redingensians Rams Rugby Club
Visit match centre
Under 15
11:00, League
Redingensians Rams
Hungerford (Div2)
Redingensians Rams  vs. Hungerford (Div2)
Redingensians Rams vs. Hungerford (Div2)
Visit match centre
Under 15
11:00, League
Maidenhead (Div1)
Redingensians Rams
Maidenhead (Div1) vs. Redingensians Rams
Maidenhead (Div1) vs. Redingensians Rams
Visit match centre
Under 15 B
11:00, League
Redingensians Rams Rugby Club
Hungerford
Redingensians Rams Rugby Club vs. Hungerford
Redingensians Rams Rugby Club vs. Hungerford
Visit match centre
Under 14
10:30, Cup
Rams
Tadley
Rams vs. Tadley
Rams vs. Tadley
Visit match centre
Under 14
12:00, Training
Titans 1 & 2 Train
Titans 1 & 2
Titans 1 & 2 Train vs. Titans 1 & 2
Titans 1 & 2 Train vs. Titans 1 & 2
Visit match centre
Under 12
10:00, Friendly
Maidenhead
Redingensians Rams Rugby Club
Maidenhead vs. Redingensians Rams Rugby Club
Maidenhead vs. Redingensians Rams Rugby Club
Visit match centre
Under 11
10:00, Friendly
Maidenhead
Redingensians Rams Rugby Club
Maidenhead vs. Redingensians Rams Rugby Club
Maidenhead vs. Redingensians Rams Rugby Club
Visit match centre
Under 10
10:00, Friendly
Maidenhead
Redingensians Rams Rugby Club
Maidenhead vs. Redingensians Rams Rugby Club
Maidenhead vs. Redingensians Rams Rugby Club
Visit match centre
Under 9
10:00, Friendly
Maidenhead
Redingensians Rams Rugby Club
Maidenhead vs. Redingensians Rams Rugby Club
Maidenhead vs. Redingensians Rams Rugby Club
Visit match centre
Under 8
10:00, Friendly
Maidenhead
Redingensians Rams Rugby Club
Maidenhead vs. Redingensians Rams Rugby Club
Maidenhead vs. Redingensians Rams Rugby Club
Visit match centre
Under 7
10:00, Friendly
Maidenhead
Redingensians Rams Rugby Club
Maidenhead vs. Redingensians Rams Rugby Club
Maidenhead vs. Redingensians Rams Rugby Club
Visit match centre
 

Table

# Team Pl Pts
6. Canterbury 18 56
7. Cinderford 18 52
8. Redingensians 18 45
9. Clifton 18 43
10. Bury St Edmunds 18 36
11. Henley Hawks 18 34
12. Barnes 18 33
Videos & photos
Reading Tournament
Reading Tournament 2 months ago
1st Team 2016/17
1st Team 2016/17 3 months ago
U14s
U14s 3 months ago
Rams v Redruth 24/9/16
Rams v Redruth 24/9/16 3 months ago
Did you know your club has an app?

The latest from your club anytime, anywhere.

Affiliations

Club sponsors