Welcome

Welcome to the Romford & Gidea Park R.F.C. Website.

(Crow Lane, Romford, Essex, RM7 0EP)
1st Team vs
League
a
Campion
7 - 87
W
  • Club Sponsor

    A & M Loft Conversions
  • Club Sponsor

    Amber Paving
  • Club Sponsor

    Bridges Logistics & Fulfilment Ltd
  • Club Sponsor

    Brocks Haulage
  • Club Sponsor

    Dan Smith Sports-Spinal Physio
  • Club Sponsor

    Design Systems
  • Club Sponsor

    Fences & Hedges
  • Club Sponsor

    Floorcraft
  • Club Sponsor

    Instant Print West One
  • Club Sponsor

    KNJ Travel
  • Club Sponsor

    Maylands
  • Club Sponsor

    OAK Corporation
  • Club Sponsor

    Perfect Synergi Ltd
  • Club Sponsor

    the driving skool.com
  • Partner Club

    Saracens Partner Club
Advertisement
 

Recent activity

Promoted items

News Item, 5 days ago
 
Match Report, 1 day ago
Match Report, 1 day ago
Sun 7 Feb, 11:00 Friendly
Sharks come from behind to win thriller

Sharks come from behind to win thriller

By Martin Brooks

Good victory for Under 13's against local rivals

Membership, 2 days ago

Lee Wheeler joined as a club member, coach, parent and supporter

James Taylor joined as a supporter

Claire Kerr joined as a coach

callum rutherford joined as a club member

News Item, 1 week ago
THURSDAY 4TH FEBRUARY

THURSDAY 4TH FEBRUARY

By Tracy Walters

DBS (CRB) Applications

News Item, 1 week ago
News Item, 1 week ago
Saturday 6th February

Saturday 6th February

By Nicola Williams

Club open & Screening 6 Nations

Match Report, 1 week ago
Sun 31 Jan, 11:00 League
So very nearly…

So very nearly…

By Claire Kerr

Romford U14s vs Stanford U14s

Match Report, 1 week ago
Sun 31 Jan, 10:30 Friendly
Upper Clapton U11's vs Romford U11

Upper Clapton U11's vs Romford U11

By Paul Gutteridge

Upper Clapton U11's vs Romford U11

Match Report, 1 week ago
Sun 31 Jan, 10:30 Friendly
 

Fixtures

Sat 13 Feb
h
3rd Team Writtle II
League 14:00
a
1st Team Basildon
League 14:15
a
2nd Team Brentwood II
League 14:30
Sun 14 Feb
a
U7 Ongar
Friendly 10:30
a
U8 Ongar
Friendly 10:30
a
U9 Ongar
Friendly 10:30
a
U10 Ongar
Friendly 10:30
a
U11 Ongar
Friendly 10:30
a
U12 Ongar
Friendly 10:30
h
U13 TBA
Friendly 11:00
h
Friendly 11:00
h
U17 Training
Training 11:00
Sat 20 Feb
a
League 14:00
h
1st Team Holt
League 14:15
h
2nd Team Chelmsford II
League 14:30
Sun 7 Feb
h
Friendly 10 – 15
L
a
U13 Dagenham
Friendly 29 – 34
W
h
Friendly 1 – 1
D
Sun 31 Jan
h
U15 Brentwood
Friendly 22 – 22
D
a
U13 Alyesford
Friendly 38 – 0
L
h
U14 Stanford
League 15 – 17
L
h
Cup 22 – 5
W
a
Friendly 2 – 0
L
a
Friendly 10 – 50
W
Sat 30 Jan
a
1st Team Campion
League 7 – 87
W
h
3rd Team Southend IV
League 15 – 15
D
a
2nd Team Barking II
League 20 – 19
L
London & SE Division
London 2 North East
#
Team
Pts
5
Norwich
43
6
Cantabrigian
40
7
Holt
36
8
South Woodham Ferrers
32
9
Ipswich
29
10
Romford & Gidea Park
24
11
Campion
12
12
Basildon
2

Club poll

View all »
Do you like the new Website Layout ??
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors