Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Roundhegians RFC app

View

1st XV - Match centre

Roundhegians
Thornensians
E Jackson, J Dobson, A Jones
Tries
A Jones (3)
Conversions
A Jones (2)
Penalties
Sat 7 Apr 15:00 - Northern Division - Yorkshire Division Two Full time

Highlights

View 0 new events
78:00 Conversion 27 - 0
Alex Jones kicks a conversion for Roundhegians
77:00 Try 25 - 0
Alex Jones scores for Roundhegians
67:00 Penalty 20 - 0
Alex Jones kicks a penalty for Roundhegians
62:00 Penalty 17 - 0
Alex Jones kicks a penalty for Roundhegians
55:00 Sub Off
Henry Wareham is substituted off for Roundhegians
55:00 Sub On
Harry Wollaston is substituted on for Roundhegians
50:00 Sub Off
Michael Crabtree is substituted off for Roundhegians
50:00 Sub On
Simon Riach is substituted on for Roundhegians
40:00 Sub Off
Jonny Dobson is substituted off for Roundhegians
40:00 Sub On
Tom Foxton is substituted on for Roundhegians
End of period 1
26:00 Conversion 14 - 0
Alex Jones kicks a conversion for Roundhegians
25:00 Try 12 - 0
James Dobson scores for Roundhegians
6:00 Conversion 7 - 0
Alex Jones kicks a conversion for Roundhegians
5:00 Try 5 - 0
Elliot Jackson scores for Roundhegians
Start of the game

Quilter Kids First Champions winner – November: Hinckley RFC

Key moments

5:00
Try Elliot Jackson scores for Roundhegians
6:00
Conversion Alex Jones kicks a conversion for Roundhegians
25:00
Try James Dobson scores for Roundhegians
26:00
Conversion Alex Jones kicks a conversion for Roundhegians
62:00
Penalty Alex Jones kicks a penalty for Roundhegians
67:00
Penalty Alex Jones kicks a penalty for Roundhegians
77:00
Try Alex Jones scores for Roundhegians
78:00
Conversion Alex Jones kicks a conversion for Roundhegians
Replay game

As it happened

  • Roundhegians
  • Thornensians
  • 0
  • Elliot Jackson Try 5:00'
  • Alex Jones Conversion 6:00'
  • James Dobson Try 25:00'
  • Alex Jones Conversion 26:00'
  • Jonny Dobson Sub Off 40:00'
  • Tom Foxton Sub On 40:00'
  • Michael Crabtree Sub Off 50:00'
  • Simon Riach Sub On 50:00'
  • Henry Wareham Sub Off 55:00'
  • Harry Wollaston Sub On 55:00'
  • Alex Jones Penalty 62:00'
  • Alex Jones Penalty 67:00'
  • Alex Jones Try 77:00'
  • Alex Jones Conversion 78:00'

Team selection

Team selection has not been published for this fixture yet.

League round up

Other Yorkshire Division Two results

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
7. Wetherby 26 63
8. Ripon 25 63
9. Roundhegians 26 61
10. West Park Leeds 25 59
11. Old Grovians 26 51
12. Leodiensian 26 51
13. Thornensians 26 47

Team sponsors

Club sponsors