Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Roundhegians RFC app

View

1st XV - Match centre

Roundhegians
Wath Upon Dearne
E Cameron
Tries
A Jones
Conversions
A Jones (3)
Penalties
Sat 13 Oct TBC - Northern Division - Yorkshire Division Two Full time

Highlights

View 0 new events
53:00 Penalty 16 - 0
Alex Jones kicks a penalty for Roundhegians
50:00 Sub Off
Jack Young is substituted off for Roundhegians
50:00 Sub On
Rory Wollaston is substituted on for Roundhegians
48:00 Penalty 13 - 0
Alex Jones kicks a penalty for Roundhegians
45:00 Sub On
Lee White is substituted on for Roundhegians
45:00 Sub Off
Jonathon Carter is substituted off for Roundhegians
End of period 1
27:00 Conversion 10 - 0
Alex Jones kicks a conversion for Roundhegians
26:00 Try 8 - 0
Ewan Cameron scores for Roundhegians
12:00 Penalty 3 - 0
Alex Jones kicks a penalty for Roundhegians
Start of the game

Quilter Kids First Champions winner – November: Hinckley RFC

Key moments

12:00
Penalty Alex Jones kicks a penalty for Roundhegians
26:00
Try Ewan Cameron scores for Roundhegians
27:00
Conversion Alex Jones kicks a conversion for Roundhegians
48:00
Penalty Alex Jones kicks a penalty for Roundhegians
53:00
Penalty Alex Jones kicks a penalty for Roundhegians
Replay game

As it happened

  • Roundhegians
  • Wath Upon Dearne
  • 0
  • Alex Jones Penalty 12:00'
  • Ewan Cameron Try 26:00'
  • Alex Jones Conversion 27:00'
  • Lee White Sub On 45:00'
  • Jonathon Carter Sub Off 45:00'
  • Alex Jones Penalty 48:00'
  • Jack Young Sub Off 50:00'
  • Rory Wollaston Sub On 50:00'
  • Alex Jones Penalty 53:00'

Team selection

Team selection has not been published for this fixture yet.

League round up

Other Yorkshire Division Two results

39
10
Old Otliensians
30
30
Wheatley Hills

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
8. Wheatley Hills 14 36
9. Wetherby 14 28
10. Ripon 14 27
11. Yarnbury 13 27
12. Old Grovians 13 25
13. Roundhegians 13 19
14. Old Otliensians 13 13

Team sponsors

Club sponsors