• Reserves
Match Report »

Last Saturday

1st Team vs
League
a
Porthmadog
3 - 1
L
  • Club sponsor

    The Feathers
  • Main Shirt and Training Kit Sponsor

    Dragon Drilling
  • Main Club Sponsor

    Richard Williams Ltd
  • Club Sponsor

    GJ Teeson Groundworks
  • 1st Team Shirt Sponsor

    AutoMark
  • Reserves Shirt Sponsor 16/18

    GParry
  • Colts Shirt Sponsor 16/18

    Ruthin Castle
  • Vets Shirt Sponsor

    WM System Loading Ramps
  • First Team Away Kit Sponsor

    T&L Joinery
  • Club Sponsor

    Cennin Computers
  • First Team Pitch Goal Sponsor

    Envirohire
  • Club Sponsor

    The Energy Company
  • Club Sponsor

    Mococo
  • Club Sponsor

    Pet and Equine Services
  • Club Sponsor

    SPKell Chartered Accountants
  • Club Sponsor

    Heddwyn Hughes Building Services
Advertisement
 

Recent activity

Match Report, 2 days ago
Tue 23 Aug, 18:15 League
Ruthin Res v Mold Res

Ruthin Res v Mold Res

By Paddy carney

Ruthin edge an excellent fought game.

 
Photo Album, 4 days ago
Match Report, 4 days ago
Sat 20 Aug, 14:30 League
A great start for the Development Squad.

A great start for the Development Squad.

By Paddy carney

Ruthin Town Development Squads season in the WNL Reserve & Colts Division got off to a flying start with an excellent away win at Rhostyllen.

Match Report, 5 days ago
Sat 20 Aug, 14:30 League
Ruthin - 2   Caersws - 3

Ruthin - 2 Caersws - 3

By Paddy carney

Ruthin Edged out in close affair

Photo Album, 6 days ago
Membership, 1 week ago

James Leighton joined as a supporter

Photo Album, 2 weeks ago
News Item, 3 weeks ago
Huws Gray Cup first round

Huws Gray Cup first round

By Paddy carney

Huws Gray Cup 2016/17

News Item, 3 weeks ago
First team fixture list 2016 /17

First team fixture list 2016 /17

By Paddy carney

Here's all the league fixtures for the season.

News Item, 3 weeks ago
Monthly Draw Winners £300 better off

Monthly Draw Winners £300 better off

By Paddy carney

last 3 months winners were...

 
Advertisement

Fixtures

Wed 31 Aug
a
1st Team Denbigh Town
League 19:30
Sat 3 Sep
h
1st Team Holyhead Hotspur
League 14:30
a
Reserves Penycae
League 14:30
a
Development Squad Brickfield Rangers
League 14:30
Sat 10 Sep
a
League 14:30
h
Reserves Chirk AAA
League 14:30
h
Development Squad Flint Town United
League 14:30
Advertisement
Sat 27 Aug
a
1st Team Porthmadog
League 3 – 1
L
a
Reserves Saltney Town
League 1 – 4
W
a
Development Squad Rhos Aelwyd
League 0 – 0
D
Tue 23 Aug
h
Reserves Mold Alexandra
League 3 – 2
W
Sat 20 Aug
a
1st Team Caersws
League 3 – 2
L
a
Development Squad Rhostyllen
League 1 – 3
W
Tue 16 Aug
h
Reserves Brymbo
League 3 – 2
W
Sat 13 Aug
a
Reserves Queens Park
League 1 – 0
L
# Team Pl Pts
8. Denbigh Town 3 4
9. Caernarfon Town 3 4
10. Buckley Town 3 4
11. Gresford Athletic 3 3
12. Holyhead Hotspur 3 2
13. Llanfair United 3 1
14. Conwy Borough 3 0
15. Ruthin Town 3 0
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors