Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Salts FC

View

Club Honours

2016 / 2017 SEASON
Under 17 Tigers
Runners up Craven League U18 Division D
Under 15 Lions
Winners Craven League Division 1
Under 14 Panthers
Runners Up Craven League Division D
Under 13 Lions
Craven League Cup

2015 / 2016 SEASON
Under 7 Lions
Runners up Silsden Tournament
Runners up Eccleshill Tournament
Under 10 Lions
Winners Craven League Cup
Winners Woodkirk Valley Tournament
Under 10 Tigers
Runners up Woodkirk Valley Tournament
Under 11 Lions
Runners up Craven League Cup
Under 12 Lions
Winners Craven League Division 1
Under 14 Lions
Winners Craven League Division 1
Winners Craven League Cup
Winners Silsden Tournament
Under 15 Lions
Winners Huddersfield League
Under 16 Lions
Winners Craven League Division 1
Winners Craven League Cup
Under 16 Tigers
Runners up WRCFA Futsal Tournament
Under 21’s
Runners up WRCFA U21 League
Saturday Senior Seconds
League cup winners
Sunday Senior Seconds
Runners up League Cup

2014 / 2015 SEASON
Under 9’s
Woodkirk Valley Tournament Runners Up
Under 11 Lions
Craven League Division A Runners Up
Cravel League Cup Runners Up
Under 13 Lions
Craven League Division A Winners
Craven League Cup Winners
Skipton Tournament Runners Up
Under 13 Tigers
Craven League Division C Runners Up
Under 15 Lions
Craven League Cup Winners
Under 17 Lions
Craven League Division B Runners Up
Salts Saturday First Team
WRCFA County Cup Semi Finalists
Salts Sunday First Team
League Cup Semi Finalists
Salts Sunday 2nd Team
Wharfedale Triangle League Division 1 Runners Up
Salts Sunday 3rd Team
Bradford Sunday Alliance Division 3B Runners Up

2013 / 2014 SEASON
UNDER 12 LIONS
RUNNERS UP – CRAVEN LEAGUE DIVISION A
WINNERS – BURLEY JUNIORS 5 A SIDE TOURNAMENT
UNDER 13 LIONS
RUNNERS UP – CRAVEN LEAGUE DIVISION A
UNDER 14 LIONS
WINNERS – CRAVEN LEAGUE DIVISION A
UNDER 15 LIONS
RUNNERS UP – CRAVEN LEAGUE DIVISION B
UNDER 15 TIGERS
RUNNERS UP – CRAVEN LEAGUE DIVISION C
UNDER 16 LIONS
RUNNERS UP – CRAVEN LEAGUE DIVISION B
UNDER 17 LIONS
WINNERS – CRAVEN LEAGUE DIVISION C

2012 / 2013 SEASON
WRCFA – VOLUNTEER OF THE YEAR AWARD
PAUL WHITEHEAD
CRAVEN LEAGUE YOUNG REFEREE OF THE YEAR AWARD
JAMES TURNER
UNDER 9 PANTHERS
RUNNERS UP – SALTS 5 A SIDE B TOURNAMENT
UNDER 10 LIONS
WINNERS – CRAVEN LEAGUE DIVISION A
UNDER 11 LIONS
WINNERS – CRAVEN LEAGUE DIVISION A
RUNNERS UP – BURLEY JUNIORS 5 A SIDE TOURNAMENT
WINNERS – TADCASTER 5 A SIDE TOURNAMENT
WINNERS – SALTS 5 A SIDE ‘A’ TEAM TOURNAMENT
UNDER 12 LIONS
WINNERS – CRAVEN LEAGUE DIVISION A
UNDER 13 LIONS
RUNNERS UP – CRAVEN LEAGUE CUP
RUNNER UP – SALTS 5 A SIDE ‘A’ TEAM TOURNAMENT
UNDER 14 TIGERS
RUNNERS UP – SALTS 5 A SIDE ‘B’ TEAM TOURNAMENT
UNDER 21 FIRST TEAM
RUNNERS UP – WEST RIDING UNDER 21 LEAGUE
SALTS SATURDAY FIRST TEAM
WINNERS – BRADFORD AND DISTRICT F.A CUP
SALTS SATURDAY RESERVES
RUNNERS UP – WEST RIDING COUNTY AMATEUR LEAGUE DIVISION 2 CUP
SALTS VETERANS FIRST TEAM
RUNNERS UP – MARLEY VETERANS LEAGUE CUP

2011 / 2012 SEASON
CLUB AWARD
WRCFA COMMUNITY CLUB OF THE YEAR
NORTH OF ENGLAND COMMUNITY CLUB OF THE YEAR
UNDER 9 LIONS
WINNERS – KEYBURY LEAGUE – BLUE DIVISION
UNDER 9 TIGERS
RUNNERS UP – KEYBURY YELLOW DIVISION
UNDER 10 LIONS
WINNERS – CRAVEN LEAGUE UNDER 10 CUP
RUNNERS UP – BURLEY JUNIORS 5 A SIDE TOURNAMENT
UNDER 10 TIGERS
WINNERS – CRAVEN LEAGUE DIVISION 2
UNDER 11 LIONS
WINNERS – CRAVEN LEAGUE UNDER 11 CUP
UNDER 11 TIGERS
RUNNERS UP – CRAVEN LEAGUE DIVISION B
UNDER 12 LIONS
RUNNERS UP – CRAVEN LEAGUE UNDER 12 CUP
WINNERS – BURLEY JUNIORS 5 A SIDE TOURNAMENT
UNDER 15 TIGERS
RUNNERS UP – CRAVEN LEAGUE DIVISION B
UNDER 21’S
WINNERS – WRCFA U21 FLOODLIT LEAGUE
SALTS SATURDAY FIRST TEAM
RUNNERS UP / PROMOTED – WEST RIDING COUNTY AMATEUR LEAGUE DIVISION 1
RUNNERS UP – BRADFORD FA DISTRICT CUP
SALTS SATURDAY RESERVES
RUNNERS UP / PROMOTED – WEST RIDING COUNTY AMATEUR LEAGUE DIVISION 3
SALTS SUNDAY RESERVES
RUNNERS UP – WHARFEDALE LEAGUE INVITATION CUP

2010 / 2011 SEASON
CLUB AWARD
WRCFA OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION TO COMMUNITY FOOTBALL AWARD
UNDER 9 LIONS
WINNERS KEYBURY LEAGUE ‘BLUE’ DIVISION
WINNERS – 2011 SHIPLEY JUNIORS ‘A’ TEAM 5 A SIDE TOURNAMENT
WINNERS – ILKLEY JUNIORS TOURNAMENT
UNDER 11 LIONS
RUNNERS UP – 2011 SHIPLEY JUNIORS ‘A’ TEAM 5 A SIDE TOURNAMENT
UNDER 11 TIGERS
RUNNERS UP WRCFA FUTSAL TOURNAMENT
UNDER 12 TIGERS
WINNERS – MARTIN HOUSE CHARITY TOURNAMENT
SALTS SUNDAY SENIORS
WINNERS – BRADFORD FA DISTRICT CUP

2009 / 2010 SEASON
UNDER 9 LIONS
RUNNER UP – KEYBURY LEAGUE RED DIVISION
WINNERS – GOMERSAL 5-A-SIDE TOURNAMENT
RUNNER UP – OTLEY TOWN 5-A-SIDE TOURNAMENT
WINNER – ILKLEY JUNIORS 5-A-SIDE TOURNAMENT
UNDER 9 TIGERS
WINNERS – GOMERSAL 5-A-SIDE TOURNAMENT
UNDER 10 LIONS
WINNERS – KEYBURY LEAGUE BLUE DIVISION
WINNERS – YORKSHIRE AMATEURS 5-A-SIDE TOURNAMENT
UNDER 10 TIGERS
WINNERS – KEYBURY LEAGUE YELLOW DIVISION
UNDER 12’S LIONS
WINNERS – OTLEY TOWN 5-A-SIDE TOURNAMENT
UNDER 13’S TIGERS
WINNERS – CRAVEN LEAGUE DIVISION D
SALTS SUNDAY
WINNERS – SENIOR CUP
WRCFA AWARD
WRCFA COACH OF THE YEAR – PETER CREEGAN

2008 / 2009 SEASON
CLUB AWARD
WRCFA CHARTER STANDARD DEVELOPMENT CLUB OF THE YEAR
UNDER 9 LIONS
RUNNERS UP – KEYBURY BLUE DIVISION
UNDER 9 TIGERS
RUNNERS UP – KEYBURY YELLOW DIVISION
UNDER 10 TIGERS
RUNNERS UP – KEYBURY LEAGUE SECOND DIVISION
UNDER 11 LIONS
RUNNERS UP – CRAVEN LEAGUE DIVISION A
UNDER 12 LIONS
RUNNERS UP – CRAVEN LEAGUE DIVISION B
UNDER 16 TIGERS
WINNERS – CRAVEN LEAGUE DIVISION B
SALTS FC SATURDAY FIRST TEAM
WINNERS – DUDLEY HILL PRE SEASON TOURNAMENT
SALTS VETERANS
WINNERS – HUDDERSFIELD VETERANS LEAGUE

2007 / 2008 SEASON
UNDER 9’S LIONS
WINNERS – BURLEY 5-A-SIDE TOURNAMENT
WINNERS – WIGTON MOOR 6-A-SIDE TOURNAMENT
WINNERS – SHIPLEY 5-A-SIDE TOURNAMENT ‘A’ COMPETITION
WINNERS – SETTLE 7-A-SIDE TOURNAMENT
UNDER 9’S TIGERS
WINNERS – KEYBURY LEAGUE YELLOW DIVISION
WINNERS – SETTLE 7-A-SIDE TOURNAMENT
UNDER 9’S PUMAS
WINNERS – SHIPLEY 5-A-SIDE TOURNAMENT ‘B’ COMPETITION
UNDER 10’S TIGERS
RUNNERS UP – KEYBURY LEAGUE YELLOW DIVISION
UNDER 10’S PUMAS
RUNNERS UP – KEYBURY LEAGUE GREEN DIVISION
UNDER 12’S LIONS
WINNERS – CRAVEN LEAGUE DIVISION B
WINNERS – SHIPLEY JUNIORS 5-A-SIDE ‘A’ COMPETITION
LEON WILTON – WINNER – CRAVEN LEAGUE PLAYER OF THE SEASON
UNDER 12’S TIGERS
JOINT WINNERS – CRAVEN LEAGUE DIVISION D
UNDER 14’S LIONS
RUNNERS UP – HUDDERSFIELD LEAGUE DIVISION 2
UNDER 15’S LIONS
SAM ROBINSON – WINNER – CRAVEN LEAGUE PLAYER OF THE SEASON
UNDER 15’S TIGERS
WINNERS – PHOENIX TROPHIES CUP
UNDER 16’S LIONS
RUNNERS UP – HUDDERSFIELD LEAGUE DIVISION 1
WINNERS – ECCLESHILL UNITED UNDER 16’S TOURNAMENT
UNDER 11’S GIRLS LIONS
RUNNERS UP – KEYBURY LEAGUE GIRLS UNDER 12 LEAGUE
UNDER 13’S GIRLS
WINNERS – SHIPLEY 5-A-SIDE TOURNAMENT

2006 / 2007 SEASON
UNDER 7’S TIGERS
RUNNERS UP – BRADFORD PARK AVENUE 5-A-SIDE TOURNAMENT
UNDER 8’S LIONS
WINNERS – PRO SKILLS 4-A-SIDE TOURNAMENT
WINNERS – BRADFORD PARK AVENUE 5-A-SIDE ‘A’ TEAM TOURNAMENT
RUNNERS UP – OTLEY 5-A-SIDE TOURNAMENT
RUNNERS UP – HORSFORTH TOURNAMENT
WINNERS – STANNINGLEY 6-A-SIDE TOURNAMENT
WINNERS – PROSPECT 5-A-SIDE TOURNAMENT
UNDER 8’S TIGERS
WINNERS – BRADFORD PARK AVENUE 5-A-SIDE ‘B’ TEAM TOURNAMENT
UNDER 8’S PANTHERS
RUNNERS UP – BOLTON WOODS 5-A-SIDE PRE SEASON EVENT
UNDER 9’S LIONS
RUNNERS UP – ILKLEY 5-A-SIDE TOURNAMENT
UNDER 9’S TIGERS
WINNERS – KEYBURY LEAGUE – YELLOW DIVISION
UNDER 9’S PANTHERS
WINNERS – KEYBURY LEAGUE – WHITE DIVISION
UNDER 9’S PUMAS
RUNNERS UP – KEYBURY LEAGUE – WHITE DIVISION
UNDER 10’S PANTHERS
RUNNERS UP – KEYBURY LEAGUE – GREEN DIVISION
UNDER 12’S TIGERS
RUNNERS UP – BURLEY JUNIORS 5-A-SIDE TOURNAMENT
UNDER 12’S PANTHERS
WINNERS – THORNTON PRE SEASON 5-A-SIDE TOURNAMENT
UNDER 15’S LIONS
WINNERS – HUDDERSFIELD LEAGUE CUP
UNDER 15’S PUMAS
WINNERS – CRAVEN LEAGUE ‘GOOD CONDUCT AWARD’
UNDER 17’S PANTHERS
WINNERS – CRAVEN LEAGUE ‘MOST SPORTING TEAM AWARD’
UNDER 14’S GIRLS LIONS
RUNNERS UP – WEST RIDING GIRLS LEAGUE – DIVISION 2

2005 / 2006 SEASON

UNDER 7’S LIONS
WINNERS – KEIGHLEY SHAMROCKS 5-A-SIDE TOURNAMENT
UNDER 7’S TIGERS
RUNNERS UP – BRADFORD PARK AVENUE ‘B’ TEAM TOURNAMENT
UNDER 7’S PANTHERS
WINNERS – BRADFORD PARK AVENUE ‘B’ TEAM TOURNAMENT
UNDER 8’S LIONS
WINNERS – KEYBURY LEAGUE BLUE DIVISION
JOINT WINNERS – KEYBURY LEAGUE PLAY OF FINAL
RUNNERS UP – SHIPLEY TOURNAMENT – UNDER 9’S EVENT
UNDER 8’S TIGERS
WINNERS – KEYBURY LEAGUE YELLOW DIVISION
UNDER 11’S LIONS
WINNERS – CRAVEN LEAGUE – DIVISION B
RUNNERS UP – SHIPLEY JUNIORS TOURNAMENT
UNDER 11’S PUMAS
WINNERS – SHIPLEY JUNIORS TOURNAMENT
UNDER 13’S LIONS
WINNERS – DEWSBURY 5-A-SIDE TOURNAMENT
WINNERS – FAIR PLAY AWARD – BUPA LEAGUE UNDER 13’S
UNDER 14’S
RUNNERS UP – WRCFA COUNTY CUP COMPETITION
WINNERS – SETTLE JUNIORS 11-A-SIDE TOURNAMENT

Affiliations

Club sponsors