Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Scunthorpe Rugby Club

View

Selection - 23 September

1 month ago By Matt Nundy

Selection has now been made for all teams playing on Saturday.

1sts
Playing Newport (Salop)
Where Home
Meet 13:15
Squad
15 Chapman
14 Cole
13 Cook
12 Davies M
11 Dunk T
10 Dyson J
9 Dyson N
1 Elliott G
2 Field
3 Foster
4 Garbutt
5 Goodison
6 Hollingsworth
8 Linklater
7 Mist

sub Morgan
sub Mychajluk
sub Parker
sub Syddall
sub Wood

Stags
Playing Huddersfield YMCA
Where Away
Meet 12:00
Squad
15 Barrett
14 Elliott
13 Everingham A
12 Everingham S
11 Fielding
10 Hardy
9 Johns
1 Kennington
2 Linklater
3 Lovell
4 Mason G
5 Mason M
6 Matthews J
8 McMillan
7 Meyer

sub Murray C
sub Pearson
sub Rowbotham
sub Ward
sub Whiteley

3rds
Playing Goole 2nds
Where Home
Meet 13:30
Squad
15 Coombes
14 Copperwheat
13 Dale
12 Duffin
11 Foster N
10 Hill J
9 Hutton D
1 Hutton G
2 Johnston R
3 Lee I
4 Lynch D
5 McSherry
6 Price T
8 Sedgwick
7 Thompson

sub Valentino S

Updated 16:43 - 16 Oct 2017 by Peter Bright

Where next?

Scunthorpe RUFC Club Shop Scunthorpe RUFC now has its own dedicated club shop. Either visit Heslam Park or clink on the club shop link on the web site.

Comments

Loading comments

Ugo & Flats visit our next Kids First Champion Club!

Fixtures
Sun 22 Oct
a
Friendly C – C
C
h
U15 SELBY
Friendly 11:00
h
Friendly 11:00
h
U13 Training
Training 11:00
h
U10 Beverley
Friendly 11:00
h
Friendly 11:00
h
Friendly 11:00
h
Friendly 11:00
a
Francis Flower Colts Lincoln
Friendly 13:00
Sat 28 Oct
h
League 15:00
a
League 15:00
a
League 15:00
h
4th XV Wath 3
Friendly 15:00
Sun 29 Oct
h
U16 Training
Training 11:00
a
U15 LINCOLN
Friendly 11:00
h
Friendly 11:00
h
U13 Doncaster
Friendly 11:00
a
U10 Selby
Friendly 11:00
a
U9 Selby
Friendly 11:00
a
U8 Selby
Friendly 11:00
a
U7 Selby
Friendly 11:00
h
Francis Flower Colts Pocklington
League 13:00
Sat 4 Nov
a
League 14:15
a
Friendly 14:15
a
3rd XV Marist
League C – C
C
h
League 14:15

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsor