2nd XI - Match centre

Bishop Auckland CC - 2nd XI
Sedgefield CC - 2nd XI
Sat 10 Sep 12:30 - North Yorkshire & South Durham Cricket League - Division 3 Drawn

Awaiting Match Report...

No match report has been published for this fixture yet.

Scorecard

Bishop Auckland CC - 2nd XI won the toss and decided to bowl.

Bishop Auckland CC - 2nd XI batting

R
B
4s
6s
SR
David Garnett
ct. J Rutherford, b. J Rutherford
31
 
Lloyd Horner
ct. J Swindale, b. J Cooksey
39
 
Jacob Dinger
ct. J Rutherford, b. J Cooksey
0
 
Andrew Taylor
ct. J Swindale, b. C Reynard
22
 
Dan Legge
ct. P Imerson, b. C Reynard
27
 
Matthew Lambert
ct. C Storey, b. C Reynard
0
 
Liam Bell
ro. J Rutherford
2
 
David Taylor
Not Out
63
 
Richard Smith
ct. J Rutherford, b. J Rutherford
13
 
Ben Lambert
Not Out
7
 
Oliver Lamb
 
 
Extras
4w, 12b, 2lb, 4nb
22
Total
for 8 wickets 50 overs
226

Sedgefield CC - 2nd XI bowling

O
M
R
W
Econ
Extras
Ben Swindale
6
1
29
0
4.8
William Reynard
11
1
43
0
3.9
Paul Imerson
11
1
42
0
3.8
Jack Rutherford
11
1
50
2
4.5
Jordan Cooksey
4
0
18
2
4.5
Chris Reynard
7
0
30
3
4.3

Sedgefield CC - 2nd XI batting

R
B
4s
6s
SR
Jack Rutherford
ct. D Taylor, b. M Lambert
24
 
Chris Reynard
ct. J Dinger, b. D Legge
0
 
Cameron Storey
b. M Lambert
2
 
Graham Scanlon
Not Out
93
 
Ben Swindale
lb. J Dinger
8
 
William Reynard
ct. M Lambert, b. D Garnett
33
 
Jordan Cooksey
b. M Lambert
3
 
Paul Imerson
 
 
Jonathan Hall
 
 
John Swindale
 
 
Dom Richards
 
 
Extras
1w, 14b, 3nb
18
Total
for 6 wickets 50 overs
181

Bishop Auckland CC - 2nd XI bowling

O
M
R
W
Econ
Extras
Matthew Lambert
13
0
33
3
2.5
Dan Legge
6
1
24
1
4.0
Jacob Dinger
13
1
31
1
2.4
Liam Bell
10
0
41
0
4.1
Ben Lambert
2
0
4
0
2.0
Lloyd Horner
2
0
11
0
5.5
Oliver Lamb
1
0
7
0
7.0
David Garnett
3
0
16
1
5.3

Team selection

Team selection has not been published for this fixture yet.

League round up

Other Division 3 results

107/9
224/9
Wolviston CC - 2nd XI
335/6
121/8
Northallerton CC - 2nd XI
Blackhall CC - 2nd XI
W
L
Redcar CC - 2nd XI
Maltby CC, North Yorkshire - 2nd XI
W
L
Marske CC - 2nd XI
Shildon Railway CC - 2nd XI
Preston on Tees CC - 1st XI
96
252/7
Rockliffe Park CC - 1st XI
Saltburn CC - 2nd XI
88/9
91/8
Yarm CC - 2nd XI
Seaton Carew CC - 2nd XI
W
L
Billingham Synthonia CC - 2nd XI

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pts
9. Wolviston CC - 2nd XI 232
10. Seaton Carew CC - 2nd XI 220
11. Sedgefield CC - 2nd XI 214
12. Preston on Tees CC - 1st XI 163
13. Blackhall CC - 2nd XI 153
14. Maltby CC, North Yorkshire - 2nd XI 136
15. Saltburn CC - 2nd XI 130

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors