Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official SHEFFIELD RUFC - 1902 app

View

Lauren Bolger - Yorkshire Selection - against Northumberland 12-May-2018

6 months ago By Paul Bradwell

Another Sheffield player Yorkshire representation - Congratulations, well done and well deserved –

The full selection is here:

YWRFU Yorkshire v Northumberland


Yorkshire Website Article:

We are pleased to announce that the following players are selected for the Women's Senior Gill Burns County Championship match against Northumberland on Saturday 12th May 2018:
1. Charlie Lewis
2. Emily Wilkes
3. Abby Whisker-Pollington
4. Jasmine Hazell
5. Rianna Manson
6. Vicky Pinks
7. Kat Hobson (C)
8. Lois-Mae Brown
9. Leah Birkin
10. Claire Garner
11. Lauren Bolger
12. Emma Hardy
13. Sarah Dunn (VC)
14. Rosie Blount
15. Evie Tonkin
16. Amber Barnicoat
17. Zoe Teece
18. Yasmin Copeland
19. Lauren Clarkson
20. Savannah Andrade
21. Georgia Cutt
22. Sophie Wilson

The game is to be played at Scarborough RUFC, The J.M.Guthrie Clubhouse, Scalby Rd, Scalby, Scarborough YO13 0NL with the kick off time being 1.00pm. It will be the first match in a double header as the Yorkshire men take on Northumberland in their Bill Beaumont County Championship game afterwards.

Good luck to everyone.

Updated 16:20 - 11 May 2018 by Paul Bradwell

Where next?

Sheffield RUFC AGM Notice 2018 to be held on 09th August 2018 : @ 20:30hrs
Sheffield Colts win YORKSHIRE CUP for the 3rd year in a row Congratulations to all involved, well done.

Comments

Loading comments

Quilter Kids First Skills Series: Rugby Netball

Fixtures
Sat 17 Nov
a
Senior Colts Ripon
Cup 13:00
a
1st XV Sandbach
League 14:15
h
League 14:15
a
League 14:15
Sun 18 Nov
h
Under 12 Scunthorpe
Friendly 10:00
h
Under 16 Ripon
Friendly 11:00
h
Under 12 Wortley
Friendly 11:00
h
Ladies XV Eccles Ladies
League 14:00
Sat 24 Nov
h
1st XV Scunthorpe
League 14:15
a
2nd XV Pocklington 2
League 14:15
a
3rd XV Mosborough 2
League 14:15

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors