Club hire
Rank #259
Powered By
Shortwood United
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Media
Contact
Information
join
Login
Login
join
Login
Home
Matches
Teams
News
Media
Contact
Information
Club Links
Club hire
Back
Login
Don’t have an account?
Register
Email address
Password
Login
Forgotten your password?
Login with facebook
Powered By
1st Team
Squad
1st Team
Overview
Matches
Table
Squad
Stats
Reports
Dan Gayner
Striker
2023/24 season
10
Assist
40
Appearances
23
Goals scored
17
7
16
Won
Drawn
Lost
View all (40)
Goal (18)
Sub Off (12)
Assist (10)
Yellow Card (6)
Scored Penalty (5)
Sub On (2)
August
2023
Sat, 19 August
Malmesbury Victoria
3
-
1
1st Team
UHLSPORT Hellenic League - Division One
Tue, 22 August
1st Team
4
-
3
Tytherington Rocks
UHLSPORT Hellenic League - Division One
Assist (20’)
Assist (88’)
Goal (40’)
Sat, 26 August
Yateley United
0
-
2
1st Team
Cup
Sub Off (88’)
Mon, 28 August
1st Team
1
-
1
Stonehouse Town
UHLSPORT Hellenic League - Division One
Goal (11’)
Sub Off (85’)
September
2023
Fri, 01 September
Moreton Rangers
0
-
6
1st Team
UHLSPORT Hellenic League - Division One
Sub Off (65’)
Goal (51’)
Goal (62’)
Assist (48’)
Tue, 05 September
Chipping Sodbury Town
0
-
3
1st Team
UHLSPORT Hellenic League - Division One
Goal (7’)
Sat, 09 September
1st Team
5
-
0
Shipston Excelsior
Cup
Sub On (58’)
Scored Penalty (87’)
Tue, 12 September
3 - 4 on pens
1st Team
1
-
1
Calne Town
Cup
Assist (45’)
Sat, 16 September
1st Team
4
-
2
Long Crendon
UHLSPORT Hellenic League - Division One
Goal (30’)
Tue, 19 September
1st Team
1
-
1
Devizes Town
UHLSPORT Hellenic League - Division One
Scored Penalty (45’)
Sub Off (85’)
Sat, 23 September
1st Team
3
-
5
Longlevens
Cup
Goal (42’)
Scored Penalty (45’)
Sub Off (74’)
Tue, 26 September
Hartpury University
2
-
1
1st Team
UHLSPORT Hellenic League - Division One
Sat, 30 September
Kidlington Res
1
-
3
1st Team
UHLSPORT Hellenic League - Division One
Scored Penalty (48’)
October
2023
Tue, 03 October
1st Team
4
-
0
Newent Town
UHLSPORT Hellenic League - Division One
Assist (9’)
Sat, 07 October
Newent Town
1
-
4
1st Team
Cup
Goal (55’)
Sub Off (67’)
Wed, 11 October
FC Bristol
6
-
0
1st Team
UHLSPORT Hellenic League - Division One
Sat, 14 October
1st Team
1
-
1
F C Stratford
UHLSPORT Hellenic League - Division One
Sat, 21 October
Clanfield 85
2
-
0
1st Team
UHLSPORT Hellenic League - Division One
Sub Off (72’)
Yellow Card (29’)
November
2023
Sat, 11 November
1st Team
2
-
1
Abingdon United
UHLSPORT Hellenic League - Division One
Tue, 14 November
1st Team
1
-
0
Cheltenham Saracens
UHLSPORT Hellenic League - Division One
Goal (45’)
December
2023
Sat, 16 December
1st Team
1
-
4
Kidlington Res
UHLSPORT Hellenic League - Division One
Goal (90’)
Sat, 23 December
F C Stratford
0
-
0
1st Team
UHLSPORT Hellenic League - Division One
Sat, 30 December
1st Team
0
-
2
Clanfield 85
UHLSPORT Hellenic League - Division One
January
2024
Wed, 10 January
Longlevens
0
-
3
1st Team
Cup
Yellow Card (45’)
Assist (22’)
Scored Penalty (30’)
Sub Off (72’)
Sat, 27 January
1st Team
0
-
4
Sporting Club Inkberrow
UHLSPORT Hellenic League - Division One
Tue, 30 January
2 - 3 on pens
1st Team
1
-
1
Cheltenham Saracens
Cup
Goal (77’)
February
2024
Sat, 03 February
Southam United
1
-
4
1st Team
UHLSPORT Hellenic League - Division One
Goal (39’)
Sub Off (65’)
Sat, 10 February
Calne Town
4
-
2
1st Team
UHLSPORT Hellenic League - Division One
Assist (75’)
Assist (89’)
Tue, 13 February
Long Crendon
1
-
0
1st Team
UHLSPORT Hellenic League - Division One
Fri, 16 February
1st Team
1
-
3
Malmesbury Victoria
UHLSPORT Hellenic League - Division One
Yellow Card (52’)
Tue, 20 February
1st Team
1
-
4
Westfields
Cup
Sub Off (80’)
Sat, 24 February
Tytherington Rocks
2
-
1
1st Team
UHLSPORT Hellenic League - Division One
March
2024
Tue, 05 March
1st Team
4
-
1
Moreton Rangers
UHLSPORT Hellenic League - Division One
Goal (3’)
Goal (43’)
Sat, 09 March
Devizes Town
3
-
3
1st Team
UHLSPORT Hellenic League - Division One
Goal (51’)
Sub Off (73’)
Tue, 12 March
Sporting Club Inkberrow
0
-
3
1st Team
UHLSPORT Hellenic League - Division One
Assist (48’)
Goal (54’)
Sub Off (68’)
Tue, 19 March
1st Team
0
-
0
Chipping Sodbury Town
UHLSPORT Hellenic League - Division One
Yellow Card (88’)
Sat, 23 March
Abingdon United
1
-
2
1st Team
UHLSPORT Hellenic League - Division One
Assist (19’)
Goal (41’)
April
2024
Sat, 06 April
1st Team
1
-
1
Southam United
UHLSPORT Hellenic League - Division One
Yellow Card (73’)
Wed, 10 April
Cheltenham Saracens
1
-
3
1st Team
UHLSPORT Hellenic League - Division One
Sub On (68’)
Fri, 19 April
Stonehouse Town
3
-
2
1st Team
UHLSPORT Hellenic League - Division One
Goal (71’)
Yellow Card (84’)
Squad
Other players
keegan bowes
Midfield
alex freeman
Goalkeeper
will davis
Central Midfield
toby colliver
Central Defender
jack gardner
Striker
callum scrivens
Midfield
Team Sponsors