Welcome to the Silsden AFC Junior website!
Please sign up to keep up to date with Silsden AFC Juniors.

PARKING.
Please could all parents and coaches advise visiting teams to park on Belton Road
  • Club Sponsor

    Cobbydale Construction
  • Tournament Sponsor

    Steeton Hall Hotel
  • U12's Sponsor

    Bright Wealth Management
  • U8's Sponsor

    Snell Developments Ltd
  • U9's Dragons Team Sponsor

    Bradford Rubber Services Ltd
  • U10's Dragons and u16's Sponsor

    TMC Bespoke Joinery
  • U10's Dragons Sponsor

    Networx Innovate Recruitment
  • U11's Dragons Team Sponsor

    Lisa Thornton Sports Therapy
  • u11's Rams Team Sponsor

    British Hardwoods
  • U15's Girls

    Walkers Chartered Accountants
  • U9's Sponsor

    Weinig
  • U14's Sponsor

    Bodyfix Physio
  • U12 AFC Sponsor

    Ison Harrison
 

Recent activity

Match Centre
West Riding County Women's Football League - Premier Division
2 days ago
Match Centre
Senior League - U14 A
2 days ago
Match Centre
Senior League - U12 E
3 days ago
Match Centre
9x9 U11 League - U11 E
4 days ago
Match Centre
Senior League - U12 A
5 days ago
Match Centre
Mini League - U10 D
5 days ago
Match Centre
Mini League - U8 E
5 days ago
Match Centre
Senior League - U14 A
5 days ago
Match Centre
Senior League - U15 D
5 days ago
Match Centre
Senior League - U15 D
5 days ago
 
Sun 25 Sep
h
Under 7's Knights Calverley United Blues U7
League 09:30
a
Under 8's Wilsden 8 Bantams
League 09:30
h
Under 9's Dragons Calverley 9 Cougars
League 09:30
h
Under 11's Rams Eccleshill United 11 Hawks
League 09:30
a
Under 10's Dragons Thackley 10 Phoenix
League 10:00
a
Under 10's Knights Guiseley 10 Orange
League 10:00
a
Under 11's Dragons Guiseley 11 Gold
League 10:00
a
Under 12's Dragons Dudley Hill Rangers
League 10:00
h
Under 14's Dragons Farsley 14 Colts
League 10:00
a
Under 14's Knights Menston 14 Rovers
League 10:00
a
Under 15's AFC Skipton Juniors 15 Blues
League 10:00
h
Under 15's Whites Menston 15
League 10:00
a
Under 16's AFC Grassington 16
League 10:00
h
Under 7's Dragons Eccleshill Jnrs Blues
League 10:30
h
Under 9' Knights Wilsden 9
League 10:30
h
Under 12's Knights Thornton 12 Spartans
League 11:00
h
Silsden AFC Ladies Development Team Dewsbury Rangers
League 14:00
h
Silsden AFC Ladies First Team Hemsworth
League 14:00
Sat 1 Oct
h
U15's Girls Boroughbridge U15s
League 10:00
Sun 2 Oct
a
Under 7's Knights Crossley Colts U7
League TBC
h
Under 8's Bingley 8 Dortmund
League TBC
a
Under 12's Knights Horsforth 12 Chargers
League TBC
h
Cup TBC
a
Under 16's AFC Norristhorpe U16 Gold
Cup TBC
a
Under 7's Dragons Wilsden 7 Wolves
League C – C
C
a
Under 7's Dragons Marley Tournament
Tournament 10:00
h
Under 9's Dragons Horsforth 9 Mustangs
League 10:00
h
Under 9' Knights Horsforth 9 Hurricanes
League 10:00
h
Under 10's Dragons Bingley 10 Bilboa
League 10:00
h
Under 10's Knights Menston 10 Rovers
League 10:00
a
Under 11's Dragons Sutton 11 Rascals
League 10:00
a
Under 11's Rams Wilsden 11
League 10:00
h
Under 12's Dragons Guiseley 12 White
League 10:00
a
Under 14's Dragons Embsay Juniors 14
League 10:00
h
Under 14's Knights Bingley 14 Corinthians
League 10:00
a
Under 15's Whites Menston 15
League 10:00
h
Under 15's REDS Bingley 15 Boca
League 10:00
h
League P – P
P
a
Silsden AFC Ladies Development Team Middleton Park
League 13:00
h
Silsden AFC Ladies First Team Farsley Celtic A
Cup 13:00
h
Silsden AFC Ladies First Team Farsley Celtic A
League 13:00
Advertisement
Sun 18 Sep
h
Silsden AFC Ladies Development Team Crossley
League P – P
P
h
Silsden AFC Ladies First Team Tingley Athletic Firsts
League 0 – 2
L
h
Under 15's Whites Bolton Woods 15 Rangers
League 1 – 6
L
h
Under 12's Dragons Bingley 12 Anderlecht
League 10 – 1
W
a
Under 14's Dragons Grassington 14
League 0 – 10
W
a
Under 15's REDS Sandy Lane 15 Blues
League 0 – 5
W
h
League L – W
L
h
Under 10's Dragons Sutton 10 Rogues
League W – L
W
a
Under 12's Knights Thackley 12 Storm
League 6 – 3
L
h
Silsden AFC Ladies First Team Brighouse Athletic Firsts
League P – P
P
Sun 11 Sep
a
Silsden AFC Ladies Development Team Clifton Rangers
League 2 – 1
L
a
Silsden AFC Ladies First Team Brayton Belles
League 4 – 2
L
h
Under 16's AFC Thackley
Friendly 10 – 2
W
h
Under 12's Knights Weston Lane 12
League 1 – 3
L
h
Under 10's Dragons Thackley Tornadoes
Friendly 1 – 1
D
a
Under 7's Dragons Burley Trojans 7
League L – W
W
h
Under 11's Dragons Menston
League W – L
W
a
Under 12's Dragons Salts 12 Lions
League 2 – 4
W
a
Under 14's Dragons Keighley Shamrocks 14 Crusaders
League 10 – 1
L
h
Under 14's Knights Weston Lane 14
League 6 – 1
W
h
Under 15's REDS BD5 15 Athletico
League 1 – 6
L
a
Under 16's AFC Crossley Juniors 16
League P – P
P
h
Under 7's Knights Crossley Juniors U7
League L – W
L
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors