Welcome

Welcome to the Silsden AFC Junior website!
Please sign up to keep up to date with Silsden AFC Juniors.

PARKING.
Please could all parents and coaches advise visiting teams to park on Belton Road
  • Club Sponsor

  • Tournament Sponsor

  • U12's Sponsor

  • U8's Sponsor

  • U9's Dragons Team Sponsor

  • U10's Dragons and u16's Sponsor

  • U10's Dragons Sponsor

  • U11's Dragons Team Sponsor

  • u11's Rams Team Sponsor

  • U14's Dragons Sponsor

  • U14's Dragons Sponsor

  • U15's AFC Team Sponsor

  • Juniors

Match centre
Latest results
Sunday 4 December
Under 7's Knights
10:00, Bradford & Calderdale Keybury Junior League - U7's
L
Crossley Swifts U7
W
Silsden Knights FC U7
Under 7's Knights beat Crossley Swifts U7
Under 7's Knights beat Crossley Swifts U7
Visit match centre
Under 9's Dragons
10:00, Craven, Aire & Wharfe Junior League - U9 C
2
Silsden 9 Dragons
0
Horsforth 9 Chargers
Dragons Halt Horsforth’s Chargers!
Dragons Halt Horsforth’s Chargers!
Read match report
Under 12's Dragons
14:00, Cup
5
Silsden 12 Dragons
0
Huddersfield YMCA 12 Red
Under 12's Dragons beat Huddersfield YMCA 12 Red 5 - 0
Under 12's Dragons beat Huddersfield YMCA 12 Red 5 - 0
Read match commentary
Under 12's Dragons
14:00, Craven, Aire & Wharfe Junior League - U12 A
5
Silsden 12 Dragons
0
Huddersfield YMCA
Under 12's Dragons beat Huddersfield YMCA 5 - 0
Under 12's Dragons beat Huddersfield YMCA 5 - 0
Visit match centre
Under 14's Dragons
14:00, Craven, Aire & Wharfe Junior League - U14 A
11
Kellingley Welfare 14
1
Silsden 14 Dragons
A tough day in the County Cup
A tough day in the County Cup
Read match report
Under 15's AFC
10:00, Craven, Aire & Wharfe Junior League - U15 B
0
Oakworth 15 Wasps
2
Silsden 15A
Under 15's AFC beat Oakworth 15 Wasps 0 - 2
Under 15's AFC beat Oakworth 15 Wasps 0 - 2
Visit match centre
Under 15's Whites
10:00, Craven, Aire & Wharfe Junior League - U15 C
6
Silsden 15 Whites
1
Farsley Celtic 15 Colts
Under 15's Whites beat Farsley Celtic 15 Colts 6 - 1
Under 15's Whites beat Farsley Celtic 15 Colts 6 - 1
Visit match centre
Under 15's REDS
10:00, Craven, Aire & Wharfe Junior League - U15 D
7
BD5 15 Athletico
3
Silsden 15 Reds
Under 15's REDS lose to BD5 15 Athletico 7 - 3
Under 15's REDS lose to BD5 15 Athletico 7 - 3
Visit match centre
Under 16's AFC
TBC, Craven, Aire & Wharfe Junior League - U16 A
0
Robin Hood Ath
4
Silsden 16A
Under 16's AFC beat Robin Hood Ath 0 - 4
Under 16's AFC beat Robin Hood Ath 0 - 4
Visit match centre
Silsden AFC Ladies First Team
14:00, West Riding County Women's Football League - Premier Division
1
Ossett Town Firsts
4
Silsden Firsts
Silsden AFC Ladies First Team beat Ossett Town Firsts 1 - 4
Silsden AFC Ladies First Team beat Ossett Town Firsts 1 - 4
Read match commentary
Sunday 27 November
Under 7's Knights
10:30, Bradford & Calderdale Keybury Junior League - U7's
L
Silsden Knights FC U7
W
Crossley Colts U7
Under 7's Knights lose to Crossley Colts U7
Under 7's Knights lose to Crossley Colts U7
Visit match centre
Under 9's Dragons
10:00, Craven, Aire & Wharfe Junior League - U9 C
8
Eldwick 9 Eagles
0
Silsden 9 Dragons
Dragons Frozen Out
Dragons Frozen Out
Read match report
Under 14's Dragons
11:00, Cup
4
Silsden AFC Juniors
4
Salts Lions
Silsden U14 Dragons 4 - 4 (5-5 AET - Salts win 4-3 on Penaties)
Silsden U14 Dragons 4 - 4 (5-5 AET - Salts win 4-3 on Penaties)
Read match report
Silsden AFC Ladies First Team
14:00, Cup
0
Silsden Firsts
1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Silsden AFC Ladies First Team lose to Harrogate Railway Athletic 0 - 1
Silsden AFC Ladies First Team lose to Harrogate Railway Athletic 0 - 1
View team selection
Coming up
Saturday 10 December
U15's Girls
10:00, Harrogate & District Junior Girls Football League - U15's Division 2
Boroughbridge U15s
Silsden Juniors U15s
Boroughbridge U15s vs. Silsden Juniors U15s
Boroughbridge U15s vs. Silsden Juniors U15s
Visit match centre
Sunday 11 December
Under 9' Knights
10:00, Craven, Aire & Wharfe Junior League - U9 F
Horsforth 9 Colts
Silsden 9 Knights
Horsforth 9 Colts vs. Silsden 9 Knights
Horsforth 9 Colts vs. Silsden 9 Knights
Visit match centre
Under 11's Rams
10:00, Craven, Aire & Wharfe Junior League - U11 E
Silsden 11 Rams
Menston 11 Albion
Silsden 11 Rams vs. Menston 11 Albion
Silsden 11 Rams vs. Menston 11 Albion
Visit match centre
Under 12's Dragons
12:30, Craven, Aire & Wharfe Junior League - U12 A
Silsden 12 Dragons
Salts 12 Lions
Silsden 12 Dragons vs. Salts 12 Lions
Silsden 12 Dragons vs. Salts 12 Lions
Visit match centre
Under 12's Knights
10:00, Craven, Aire & Wharfe Junior League - U12 E
Wilsden 12
Silsden 12 Knights
Wilsden 12 vs. Silsden 12 Knights
Wilsden 12 vs. Silsden 12 Knights
Visit match centre
Under 15's AFC
10:00, Craven, Aire & Wharfe Junior League - U15 B
Nab Wood 15
Silsden 15A
Nab Wood 15 vs. Silsden 15A
Nab Wood 15 vs. Silsden 15A
Visit match centre
Under 15's Whites
10:00, Craven, Aire & Wharfe Junior League - U15 C
Sandy Lane 15 Reds
Silsden 15 Whites
Sandy Lane 15 Reds vs. Silsden 15 Whites
Sandy Lane 15 Reds vs. Silsden 15 Whites
Visit match centre
Under 15's REDS
10:00, Craven, Aire & Wharfe Junior League - U15 D
Silsden 15 Reds
Horsforth 15 Mustangs
Silsden 15 Reds vs. Horsforth 15 Mustangs
Silsden 15 Reds vs. Horsforth 15 Mustangs
Visit match centre
Under 16's AFC
10:00, Craven, Aire & Wharfe Junior League - U16 A
Keighley Shamrocks 16 Crusaders
Silsden 16A
Keighley Shamrocks 16 Crusaders vs. Silsden 16A
Keighley Shamrocks 16 Crusaders vs. Silsden 16A
Visit match centre
Silsden AFC Ladies Development Team
14:00, West Riding County Women's Football League - Second Division
Silsden Development
Boroughbridge
Silsden Development vs. Boroughbridge
Silsden Development vs. Boroughbridge
Visit match centre
Silsden AFC Ladies First Team
14:00, West Riding County Women's Football League - Premier Division
Silsden Firsts
Ossett Town Firsts
Silsden Firsts vs. Ossett Town Firsts
Silsden Firsts vs. Ossett Town Firsts
View team selection
Saturday 17 December
U15's Girls
10:00, Harrogate & District Junior Girls Football League - U15's Division 2
Silsden Juniors U15s
Wetherby Athletic U15s
Silsden Juniors U15s vs. Wetherby Athletic U15s
Silsden Juniors U15s vs. Wetherby Athletic U15s
Visit match centre
Sunday 18 December
Under 9's Dragons
10:00, Craven, Aire & Wharfe Junior League - U9 C
Westwood 9 Jets
Silsden 9 Dragons
Westwood 9 Jets vs. Silsden 9 Dragons
Westwood 9 Jets vs. Silsden 9 Dragons
Visit match centre
Under 9' Knights
10:00, Craven, Aire & Wharfe Junior League - U9 F
Silsden 9 Knights
Oakworth 9 Hornets
Silsden 9 Knights vs. Oakworth 9 Hornets
Silsden 9 Knights vs. Oakworth 9 Hornets
Visit match centre
Under 11's Rams
10:00, Craven, Aire & Wharfe Junior League - U11 E
Guiseley 11 Gold
Silsden 11 Rams
Guiseley 11 Gold vs. Silsden 11 Rams
Guiseley 11 Gold vs. Silsden 11 Rams
Visit match centre
Under 12's Dragons
14:00, Craven, Aire & Wharfe Junior League - U12 A
Sutton 12A
Silsden 12 Dragons
Sutton 12A vs. Silsden 12 Dragons
Sutton 12A vs. Silsden 12 Dragons
Visit match centre
Under 12's Knights
14:00, Craven, Aire & Wharfe Junior League - U12 E
Oakworth 12 Wasps
Silsden 12 Knights
Oakworth 12 Wasps vs. Silsden 12 Knights
Oakworth 12 Wasps vs. Silsden 12 Knights
Visit match centre
Under 14's Dragons
10:00, Craven, Aire & Wharfe Junior League - U14 A
Silsden 14 Dragons
Keighley Shamrocks 14 Crusaders
Silsden 14 Dragons vs. Keighley Shamrocks 14 Crusaders
Silsden 14 Dragons vs. Keighley Shamrocks 14 Crusaders
Visit match centre
Under 15's Whites
10:00, Craven, Aire & Wharfe Junior League - U15 C
Silsden 15 Whites
Calverley 15
Silsden 15 Whites vs. Calverley 15
Silsden 15 Whites vs. Calverley 15
Visit match centre
Under 16's AFC
10:00, Craven, Aire & Wharfe Junior League - U16 A
Silsden 16A
Calverley 16
Silsden 16A vs. Calverley 16
Silsden 16A vs. Calverley 16
Visit match centre
Events
Facebook
Did you know your club has an app?

The latest from your club anytime, anywhere.

Affiliations

Club sponsors