Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Southern Lions RUFC

View
Last Drop Beeliar Offer Local Pub's Great Offer for Southern Lions' Members Read more »
Club News,
Senior Sponsors 2018

Senior Sponsors 2018

Jersey Presentation

Video,
Match Centre,
Sat 16 Jun, 15:30
Southern Lions
22
25
Palmyra
Premier Grade lose to Palmyra 22 - 25

Premier Grade lose to Palmyra 22 - 25

[i][b]By the Lineside Lion[/b][/i] This week Palmyra make the short trip south to take on the Lions...

Match Centre,
Sat 16 Jun, 14:00
Divaz-Lionesses
12
26
Nedlands
Match Centre,
Sat 16 Jun, 13:50
Southern Lions
17
50
Palmyra
Reserve Grade lose to Palmyra 17 - 50

Reserve Grade lose to Palmyra 17 - 50

RugbyWA - Reserve Grade

Match Centre,
Sat 16 Jun, 12:30
Southern Lions
21
52
Palmyra
Match Centre,
Sat 16 Jun, 12:30
Southern Lions
19
41
Palmyra
3rd Grade lose to Palmyra 19 - 41

3rd Grade lose to Palmyra 19 - 41

RugbyWA - 3rd Grade

Match Centre,
Sat 9 Jun, 15:30
Southern Lions
19
36
Perth Bayswater
Match Centre,
Sat 12 May, 15:30
Southern Lions
54
22
Coastal Cavaliers
Premier Grade beat Coastal Cavaliers 54 - 22

Premier Grade beat Coastal Cavaliers 54 - 22

[url=https://s3-eu-west-1.amazonaws.com/files.pitchero.com/clubs/5361/lTYoreSQNeJXzAlv6e5E_SLRUFCvsC-Cavaliers_MatchDayProgram_20180512.pdf]Match...

  • Premier Grade Sponsor

    Hunt Solutions
  • Premier Grade Sponsor

    Access Hire Australia
  • Club Sponsor

    Roar Fitness
  • Women's Sponsor

    Aqua Mining
  • U11s and Silver Lions Sponsor

    BADGE Construction
  • Silver Lions Sponsor

    Gage Roads
  • All Abilities Rugby Sponsor

    Alkira Care Respite Services
  • Club Sponsor

    LifeCare Physiotherapy
  • Club Sponsor

    Last Drop Beeliar
  • All Sponsors

    All Sponsors
  • Becoming a Sponsor

    Southern Lions RUFC

Fixtures

Sat 23 Jun
a
3rd Grade Wests Scarborough
League 12:30
a
U20's Joondalup
League 12:30
a
Reserve Grade Wests Scarborough
League 13:50
a
Southern Lionesses Kalamunda
League 14:00
a
Premier Grade Wests Scarborough
League 15:30
Sat 30 Jun
h
3rd Grade Nedlands
League 12:30
h
Reserve Grade Nedlands
League 13:50
h
Southern Lionesses Nedlands
League 14:00
h
Premier Grade Nedlands
League 15:30
Sat 16 Jun
h
Premier Grade Palmyra
League 22 – 25
L
h
Southern Lionesses Nedlands
League 12 – 26
L
h
Reserve Grade Palmyra
League 17 – 50
L
h
3rd Grade Palmyra
League 19 – 41
L
h
U20's Palmyra
League 21 – 52
L
Sat 9 Jun
h
Premier Grade Perth Bayswater
League 19 – 36
L
h
Southern Lionesses Cottesloe
League 25 – 17
W
h
Reserve Grade Perth Bayswater
League 5 – 46
L
h
3rd Grade Perth Bayswater
League 31 – 47
L
h
U20's Bye 1
League 25 – 0
W
# Team Pl Pts
6. Kalamunda 10 29
7. Joondalup 10 29
8. Southern Lions 10 24
9. Perth Bayswater 10 22
10. Wanneroo 10 21
11. Arks 10 14
12. Palmyra 10 12
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors