1st XI - Match centre

South Milford
Shadwell
Paul Hebden 26, Ben White 24
Batting
Tariq Mohammed 83, Ben Whitehead 34
James Austin 3/1, Ben Turner 2/38
Bowling
Steve Winspear 4/44, Dan Ward 2/55
Sat 5 Aug 13:00 - Wetherby Cricket League - Division 1

Awaiting Match Report...

No match report has been published for this fixture yet.

Scorecard

Shadwell won the toss and decided to bat.

Shadwell batting

R
B
4s
6s
SR
Jonathan Taylor
b. D White
18
26
2
0
69.2
Cameron Edwards
b. S Winspear
2
3
0
0
66.7
Luke Hutton
b. S Winspear
6
5
1
0
120.0
Ben Whitehead
ct. B White, b. S Winspear
34
34
6
1
100.0
Ben Turner
ct. B White, b. J Bramley
28
25
4
2
112.0
Tariq Mohammed
ct. D White, b. D Ward
83
86
11
4
96.5
Mohammed Akram
ct. B White, b. D Ward
13
26
2
0
50.0
James Hart
b. S Winspear
23
68
2
0
33.8
Joe Burke
Not Out
2
9
0
0
22.2
James Austin
Not Out
0
3
0
0
0.0
Adam Elliot
Did Not Bat
 
 
 
 
 
Extras
1w, 4b, 3lb, 6nb
14
Total
for 8 wickets overs
223
Fall of wickets:
6 / 1 ( C. Edwards ), 20 / 2 ( L. Hutton ), 39 / 3 ( J. Taylor ), 82 / 4 ( B. Whitehead ), 94 / 5 ( B. Turner ), 133 / 6 ( M. Akram ), 221 / 7 ( J. Hart ), 221 / 8 ( T. Mohammed )

South Milford bowling

O
M
R
W
Econ
Extras
Steve Winspear
11
2
44
4
4.0
3nb
Dan White
5
0
44
1
8.8
James Bramley
12
1
50
1
4.2
Dan Ward
11
1
55
2
5.0
3nb, 1w
Ben White
6
1
23
0
3.8

South Milford batting

R
B
4s
6s
SR
Stuart Morley
ct. J Burke, b. J Austin
18
57
3
0
31.6
Dan White
ct. M Akram, b. B Turner
9
21
1
0
42.9
Peter Batty
b. J Hart
3
8
0
0
37.5
Ben White
ct. T Mohammed, b. J Burke
24
28
3
0
85.7
Martin Bramley
b. J Austin
0
1
0
0
0.0
Joe Barr
b. J Austin
0
9
0
0
0.0
Paul Hebden
b. B Turner
26
72
2
0
36.1
Steve Winspear
Not Out
18
56
1
0
32.1
James Bramley
Not Out
1
18
0
0
5.6
Charlie Bramley
Did Not Bat
 
 
 
 
 
Dan Ward
Did Not Bat
 
 
 
 
 
Extras
9w, 19b, 6lb, 1nb
35
Total
for 7 wickets overs
134
Fall of wickets:
25 / 1 ( D. White ), 28 / 2 ( P. Batty ), 63 / 3 ( S. Morley ), 63 / 4 ( M. Bramley ), 65 / 5 ( J. Barr ), 74 / 6 ( B. White ), 125 / 7 ( P. Hebden )

Shadwell bowling

O
M
R
W
Econ
Extras
Ben Turner
12
3
38
2
3.2
James Hart
7
1
13
1
1.9
James Austin
7
6
1
3
0.1
Tariq Mohammed
2
0
6
0
3.0
5w
Joe Burke
6
0
25
1
4.2
1nb, 3w
Cameron Edwards
8
1
18
0
2.3
1w
Jonathan Taylor
3
0
8
0
2.7

Team selection

Shadwell
  • 1. Jonathan Taylor
  • 2. Cameron Edwards
  • 3. Luke Hutton
  • 4. Ben Whitehead
  • 5. Ben Turner
  • 6. Tariq Mohammed
  • 7. Mohammed Akram
  • 8. James Hart
  • 9. Joe Burke
  • 10. James Austin
  • 11. Adam Elliot

League round up

Other Division 1 results

Headingley Bramhope
Barwick in Elmet
Scarcroft
Garforth Parish Church
Sicklinghall
Ledsham
Hillam and Monk Fryston
Rufforth

Comments

Loading comments

Club sponsors