1st XI - Match centre

South Milford
Rufforth
Martin Bramley 60, Sean Nesbitt 55
Batting
Angus Campbell 22, Dave Green 17
Jim Ledgeway 5/55, Chris Green 2/42
Bowling
Harry Jackson 3/12, James Bramley 3/32
Sat 19 Aug 13:00 - Wetherby Cricket League - Division 1

Awaiting Match Report...

No match report has been published for this fixture yet.

Scorecard

South Milford won the toss and decided to bat.

South Milford batting

R
B
4s
6s
SR
Stuart Morley
b. A Campbell
12
39
2
0
30.8
Sean Nesbitt
ct. C Green, b. J Ledgeway
55
46
9
0
119.6
Ben White
ct. A Campbell, b. J Ledgeway
22
14
3
1
157.1
Martin Bramley
Run Out
60
53
5
3
113.2
Joe Barr
ct. J Doyle, b. J Ledgeway
1
6
0
0
16.7
Joe Raynor
ct. B Lodge, b. C Green
2
11
0
0
18.2
Billy Thompson
ct. W Lowe, b. C Green
10
18
2
0
55.6
Paul Hebden
b. J Ledgeway
18
53
1
2
34.0
Steve Winspear
Not Out
12
15
0
0
80.0
Harry Jackson
ct. A Campbell, b. J Ledgeway
3
10
0
0
30.0
James Bramley
Run Out
6
6
1
0
100.0
Extras
3w, 3b, 7lb, 1nb
14
Total
for 10 wickets overs
215
Fall of wickets:
71 / 1 ( S. Morley ), 83 / 2 ( S. Nesbitt ), 97 / 3 ( B. White ), 100 / 4 ( J. Barr ), 117 / 5 ( J. Raynor ), 154 / 6 ( B. Thompson ), 183 / 7 ( M. Bramley ), 194 / 8 ( P. Hebden ), 201 / 9 ( H. Jackson ), 215 / 10 ( J. Bramley )

Rufforth bowling

O
M
R
W
Econ
Extras
Chris Green
12
1
42
2
3.5
1w
Jack Doyle
10
2
39
0
3.9
1nb, 1w
Angus Campbell
6
0
29
1
4.8
Jim Ledgeway
10
1
55
5
5.5
Steve Jackson
7
0
40
0
5.7
1w

Rufforth batting

R
B
4s
6s
SR
Richard Exley
lb. S Nesbitt
13
23
2
0
56.5
Angus Campbell
lb. S Nesbitt
22
14
4
1
157.1
Chris Green
Caught. b. S Winspear
15
12
3
0
125.0
Warren Lowe
Caught. b. H Jackson
2
19
0
0
10.5
Jack Doyle
Stumped. b. J Bramley
11
2
30
0
550.0
Ben Lodge
lb. H Jackson
0
11
0
0
0.0
Dave Green
b. J Bramley
17
44
3
0
38.6
Jim Ledgeway
b. J Bramley
0
2
0
0
0.0
Connor Sanderson
b. H Jackson
2
9
0
0
22.2
Joe Broughton
b. J Raynor
13
13
3
0
100.0
Steve Jackson
Not Out
4
11
1
0
36.4
Extras
2w, 4b, 1lb
7
Total
for 10 wickets overs
106
Fall of wickets:
25 / 1 ( A. Campbell ), 50 / 2 ( C. Green ), 52 / 3 ( R. Exley ), 60 / 4 ( W. Lowe ), 65 / 5 ( J. Doyle ), 69 / 6 ( B. Lodge ), 70 / 7 ( J. Ledgeway ), 73 / 8 ( C. Sanderson ), 89 / 9 ( J. Broughton ), 106 / 10 ( D. Green )

South Milford bowling

O
M
R
W
Econ
Extras
Sean Nesbitt
6
1
11
2
1.8
Steve Winspear
5
1
41
1
8.2
Harry Jackson
6
1
12
3
2.0
1nb
James Bramley
9.5
2
32
3
3.3
Joe Raynor
4
1
5
1
1.3
1nb

Team selection

Rufforth
  • 1. Richard Exley
  • 2. Angus Campbell
  • 3. Chris Green
  • 4. Warren Lowe
  • 5. Jack Doyle
  • 6. Ben Lodge
  • 7. Dave Green
  • 8. Jim Ledgeway
  • 9. Connor Sanderson
  • 10. Joe Broughton
  • 11. Steve Jackson

League round up

Other Division 1 results

Barwick in Elmet
Headingley Bramhope
Garforth Parish Church
250/6
52
Ledsham
Hillam and Monk Fryston
Scarcroft
Sicklinghall
Shadwell

Comments

Loading comments

Club sponsors